Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Friday 16, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded to (Heavy 9) @ 10:20am, Rated (Heavy 10) between 1200m-1150m
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Dec-16 3:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:10PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2 59 N/A $1.70F Shaft / Babassu
2 7 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7 9 56 N/A $14 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
3 4 THE DEACON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 8 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Any Given Saturday / Capability
4 8 FREIGHTMAN George Wright Michael Hackett 8.4 5 56 N/A $10 Manhattan Rain / Queen of Queens
5 3 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 10.1 7 57 N/A $31 Olympus / Pipsina
6 9 HE’S TOMMY Dar Lunn James Geppert 10.1 1 56 N/A $9 Raheeb / Never
7 2 DOLLAR DANDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 10.4 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 Shaft / Rolling Dollar
8 11 LITTLE BLUE KISSES Cecil Hodgson Ms Kacie Chater 12.9 8 56 N/A $12 Youthful Legs / Little Kisses
9 10 IRISH DI Graham Watts Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 16 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
10 6 BLITZABLEITER Brian Young Michael Travers 18.7 11 56 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
11 12 OVER THE OCEAN Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 18.9 4 56 N/A $26 Good Journey / Kayzarana
5 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
Race 2 - 4:52PM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $7 Henny Hughes / Savannah
2 8 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Michael Travers 1.8 2 57.5 43 $12 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
3 2 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2.3 6 59 46 $8 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
4 10 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 4.4 4 55.5
(cd 53)
43 $3.20F Dylan Thomas / River Lena
5 7 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 5 5 58 48 $8 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
6 3 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 5.4 1 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $6 Bootleg / Scareface
7 6 LORD NICK Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 10.6 9 58
(cd 56)
44 $12 Bianconi / Wooden Nickel
8 1 SNIPPETS ANCHOR Darren Hyde Michael Hackett 11 8 61 50 $5 Snippetson / Fluke Anchor
9 9 LAYNE Garry Bignell Daniel Pitomac 16.3 10 56 40 $41 Court of Jewels / Surfing
10 13 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 22.3 7 54 35 $17 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
4 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 49 Hard Spun / El Ashb
12 MELISANDRE Leslie Willis Mr Paul Payne 0 37 Written Tycoon / Go Vixen
11 ZILCH Merv Rumble Andrew Banks 0 42 Danzero / La Bird
Race 3 - 5:31PM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $1.80F Floral Pegasus / Quillato
2 4 SWEET FEET Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0.1 4 55.5 49 $9 Zizou / Mata Mia
3 1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4.6 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $2.60 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
4 5 BIG BAD TOM Leo Harland Daniel Pitomac 9.2 1 54 44 $17 Zariz / Kelcentricity
5 6 JANGOLI Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 9.7 2 54 37 $21 Commands / Queenly
6 7 KING ELDOUS Collen Thurston Michael Hackett 18.4 5 54 30 $61 Noverre / Instant Asset
2 IRON BLUE Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 0 60 Aussie Rules / Royal Amarco
Race 4 - 6:10PM MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
2 6 CHEERS FOR AUSBRED Connie Greig James Geppert 1.5 2 57 N/A $13 Congrats / Ausbred Blue
3 10 NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 2.3 4 57 N/A $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
4 4 PRIDE OF VENICE Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 2.8 9 59 N/A $2.10F Venice Beach / Madam Tempo
5 5 WHIPPY KICK Collen Thurston Ken Dunbar 6.7 6 59 N/A $9 Mutawaajid / Purse Strings
6 8 DEUXMAGIQUE Collen Thurston Daniel Pitomac 8.5 1 57 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Magique Miss
7 2 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 8.6 5 59 N/A $7.50 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
8 3 MAROON Michael Lunn Michael Hackett 12 7 59 N/A $26 Street Cry / Colour
9 1 AL VICHE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 12.2 8 59 N/A $18 Al Maher / Ceviche
10 9 GINGER KISSES Graham Watts Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 30.1 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Shaft / Parisian Kiss
Race 5 - 6:40PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Michael Travers 6 54 35 $4F Benicio / Steamy
2 7 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Rasit Yetimova 0.1 5 54.5 40 $9 Wonderful World / Palidamah
3 6 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Ms Kacie Chater 0.3 3 56 43 $6 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
4 4 PURELY PRECIOUS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 1.2 10 57.5 50 $6 Purrealist / Will Rock
5 9 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.6 1 54 40 $13 Strada / Citiblues
6 11 MR BIG EAR Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 3.1 4 54 37 $5 Youthful Legs / Hello Cocky
7 1 CARDOSO Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.9 7 59
(cd 57)
49 $31 Excellent Art / Ponte de Lima
8 10 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig James Geppert 9.1 2 54 38 $13 Murtajill / Cape Belle
9 8 SNEAKIN’ IN Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 13.1 11 54.5 40 $13 Nicconi / Invitation Only
10 5 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 14.8 8 57 45 $7 Written Tycoon / Desert Move
11 2 BREZHNEV Barry Molloy Daniel Pitomac 37.1 9 58 47 $51 Keep the Faith / Blue Russian
3 RON’S GIFT Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 47 Flying Spur / Moonlight Music
Race 6 - 7:10PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 6 59 53 $4.20 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
2 4 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ken Dunbar 0.8 10 56 47 $8 Strategic / Tully Flame
3 5 BIT AND BOP Clint Lundholm James Geppert 2.8 7 55.5 46 $10 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
4 3 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 3.1 3 57 49 $2.50F Benicio / Waimea
5 9 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.6 1 54 43 $7 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
6 8 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.7 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $4.60 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
7 7 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Ms Kacie Chater 8.1 2 54.5 44 $31 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
8 13 WHERE’S ROGER Garry Bignell Michael Hackett 10.9 4 54 35 $31 Canny Lad / Stair
9 12 NIFTY Andrew Bayley Daniel Pitomac 13.1 5 54 36 $31 Youthful Legs / Diva Dream
10 14 CALIFORNIA REBEL Graham Watts Mr Paul Payne 19.3 8 54 33 $41 California Dane / Storyland
6 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Ms Kacie Chater 0 46 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
2 SO JOYOUS David J Smith Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 0 51 Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
10 DECADES Peter McCauley Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 41 Danbird / Our Sharona
11 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0 40 Wilander / Sphynx