Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 16, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Dec-16 4:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM MURWILLUMBAH TRUCK CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.30 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Sherrie Lawlor Jason Taylor 8 58 N/A $3.60 Strategic Maneuver / Twilight Dance
2 4 DOUBLE FORTUNE David Kelly Daniel Griffin 0.8 2 57.5 N/A $3.40F Henrythenavigator / Sixtyfour
3 8 SNITZ IT UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ms Tegan Harrison 1.8 3 57 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Thisideup
4 10 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 3.1 1 56 N/A $13 Statue Of Liberty / Tandy
5 5 LUCKY’S LIL GIRL Kevin J Martin Luke Rolls 3.6 5 57.5 N/A $15 Enemy of Average / Northern Outpost
6 2 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 5.1 9 58.5 N/A $15 Dr Green / Madame Halsey
7 15 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 5.2 6 58 N/A $17 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
8 9 EXCRUCIATE Steele Ryan Glen Colless 6.8 10 56 N/A $10 Choisir / Mountain
9 16 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7.5 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
10 13 SCIOLTA Ethan Ensby Terry Treichel 12.8 7 56 N/A $17 Gonski / Origins
6 HARK ANGEL Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Lion Heart / Madame Tiffany
14 MEZA VERDE Laurie Richardson 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Mendocino
1 BELL HOP John Shelton 0 N/A Kempinsky / Belle de Lago
7 RESOLUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Jason Taylor 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Indulgent
11 MY GIRL CHAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Book Lover
12 TONY’S PRINCESS Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Spectacular Bird
Race 2 - 2:10PM HEALTH AND PET VARIETY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAFE TERRACE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 60 N/A $3.40F Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
2 4 FAST VISION Ben Hull Ms Tegan Harrison 0.3 7 56.5 N/A $3.50 Fastnet Rock / Second Sight
3 8 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 6.1 5 54 N/A $11 Clang / Arwen
4 13 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny J Bougoure Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54kg) 6.2 11 54 N/A $7.50 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
5 14 SO SHE IS Owen Glue Jason Taylor 6.3 3 54 N/A $13 Tycoon Ruler / Gundurimba Girl
6 9 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6.9 2 54
(cd 52)
N/A $9 All Bar One / Fast Bid
7 10 KAIZARI Andrew Cowell Scott Galloway 7 4 54 N/A $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Renee
8 6 GLEN ORD Diane G Murphy Luke Rolls 8.8 12 56 N/A $41 Zenyawin / Lets Get On It
9 5 TWICE ALONE Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 8.9 9 56.5 N/A $13 Real Saga / Yabeel
10 15 SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 12.1 10 54
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Waterford Road / Hatcher
11 12 SQUIRTZI Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 14.3 6 54 N/A $21 Ready's Image / Luxury Suite
LR 2 DIXIE AWAY Darren Graham Terry Treichel 8 57.5 N/A $10 Dixie Prospect / Roisin
16 SWIFT RESPONSE David Savins 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
7 RAW DEAL Yvonne Day 0 N/A Dusty Moon / Miss Buttercup
3 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Iffraaj / Sing Song Girl
11 KATARINA Greg Cornish 0 N/A Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
Race 3 - 2:50PM LASER PLUMBING MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.20 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CITRUS WISH Bevan Laming Daniel Griffin 6 57 N/A $8 Duke of Marmalade / Blarney Wish
2 14 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Wanderson D'Avila 1.8 8 57 N/A $9 Snippetson / Elegance
3 9 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.9 2 57 N/A $2.80F Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
4 1 HIGHWEL (GB) Bevan Laming Ryan Bishop 2.2 12 59 N/A $6 High Chaparral / Sunray Superstar
5 13 SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 4.1 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Storm Shadow / In Joke
6 16 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.3 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Octagonal / About Last Night
7 15 ZIZOU WARRIOR Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 4.9 5 59 N/A $8 Zizou / Bukhoor
8 12 SUBATOMIC Paul Butterworth Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54kg) 5 9 55.5 N/A $15 Red Element / Secret Cache
9 11 YOUWONIT Helen Page Ms Vanessa Johnston 6.1 1 57 N/A $31 Bradbury's Luck / Japari
10 7 BRONTE BABE Ben Hull Ms Tegan Harrison 14.4 10 57 N/A $7 Dylan Thomas / Salila
11 6 ADAM’S RIB Darren Graham Terry Treichel 14.9 3 57 N/A $17 Adam / Unique Impression
12 5 MINNI MAI Kelly Doughty Ryan Plumb 19.9 11 57.5 N/A $41 Sequalo / Minya Mai
4 KIRIN’S LAD Danny J Bougoure 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Kirin Lady
10 VOANABA Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 0 N/A Teranaba / Voworana
3 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson 0 N/A Pendragon / Authoress
2 CAMPO SERRANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Shorttrix
Race 4 - 3:25PM GARY SINGHS BUSES MURWILLUMBAH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 4 58.5 55 $3F Bullbars / Starnet
2 2 OUR ROCKY Tracy Green Scott Galloway 0.2 12 58 51 $6.50 Rock of Cashel / Generation Why
3 11 METAZOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Ric McMahon 0.3 1 55 52 $9 Pluck / Faking
4 6 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 0.9 2 57 53 $5 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
5 13 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Ben Looker 1.4 11 54.5 48 $17 Dusty Moon / Advocaat
6 5 KAREN’S HEART Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.9 9 57 53 $9 Show a Heart / Avilde
7 4 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Raymond Spokes 2.2 10 57.5 50 $13 Husson / Sacred Spirit
8 3 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Matthew Paget 2.6 6 57.5 50 $15 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
9 10 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Ms Tegan Harrison 3.2 8 55.5 53 $8 Starcraft / Acrylic
10 8 DAVE’S VALOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sherrie Lawlor Jason Taylor 3.6 7 56 54 $6 Ad Valorem / Cone
11 7 ROCKY EXPECTATIONS Mark Palmer Daniel Griffin 4.3 3 56.5 48 $15 Bold Expectation / Rock Concert
12 12 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 11.9 5 54 49 $41 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
15 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott 0 46 Wanted / Elleandee
16 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish 0 46 Falvelon / Sagarmatha
9 MASKED MODEL Darren Graham Terry Treichel 0 53 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
14 DAN’S DESTINY John Shelton 0 48 Natural Destiny / Jude Doll
Race 5 - 4:05PM RAPTOR WASTE MANAGEMENT CHRISTMAS SPRINT CUP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PROFILER Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 4 60 75 $3F Ready's Image / Burford
2 2 FIERCELY DEFIANT (NZ) John Dann Ms Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0.1 10 58 71 $7 Lonhro / Night Chaser
3 11 MORENDI Darren Graham Terry Treichel 1.1 2 54 61 $31 Onemorenomore / Haughty
4 9 STAR STILETTO Helen Page Ben Looker 1.2 6 55.5 70 $6 Starcraft / Miss Carolion
5 5 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 3.2 1 57.5 70 $6 More Than Ready / Love And Money
6 3 BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 3.7 9 57.5 70 $15 Bernardini / Queen of Babylon
7 12 ROMAN SECRET Tracy Green Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 4.1 11 54 59 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Tease Me
8 4 DOUGHTY Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 5.3 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
70 $7 Casino Prince / Aadelaidee
9 6 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 5.5 7 57 69 $6 Time Thief / Secret Habit
10 10 CHOOSE A SAGA Steele Ryan Anthony Allen 5.6 5 54.5 64 $8 Real Saga / Choose a Star
11 7 GO DRAGON John Shelton Matthew Paget 7.6 3 57 69 $26 Rock of Gibraltar / Barbut Delcia
8 MY LITTLE FLICKA Ben Ahrens Ms Tegan Harrison 0 72 California Dane / Enforce
Race 6 - 4:45PM BANORA GARAGE DOORS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.90 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
54 $4.60 Reset / Special Grange
2 3 CHOICE PRINCESS Fred Adams Luke Rolls 2.3 3 56.5 59 $5.50 Easy Choice / Princess Storm
3 1 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.7 2 58 62 $2.80F Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
4 14 COUSIN BEN Steven Stanek Ms Fiona Jervis 3.4 5 54 41 $31 Reset / Princess Ali
5 8 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.4 11 55
(cd 53)
56 $8 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
6 5 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 5.8 12 56 54 $7 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
7 11 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 6.8 6 54 49 $26 Benicio / Quipu
8 12 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Matthew Paget 7.1 10 54 47 $21 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
9 7 EL TOBY (NZ) Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 7.5 1 55 52 $41 El Hermano / Santanegie
10 2 BUCKIN THE BLUES Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 7.7 8 57 56 $21 Husson / Blushing Rahy
11 4 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 8.1 7 56 54 $12 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
12 6 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny J Bougoure Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54kg) 13.6 9 55.5 53 $21 Falvelon / Doubleblack Velvet
15 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton 0 39 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
10 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby 0 50 Tanabota / Billie Blue
13 HEART STEALER Danny J Bougoure 0 47 Show a Heart / Rose Ransom
Race 7 - 5:25PM DAVE ALCORN ELECTRICAL AND SPINNERS AUTOMOTIVE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 59.5 58 $1.80F Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
2 11 POMPEII FLYER Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 0.2 3 56.5 49 $13 Mossman / Pompeii's Choice
3 7 RALPH THE DRAGON Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 2.7 7 58
(cd 56)
48 $7 Hidden Dragon / Vonny the Viper
4 5 RILE Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 3.9 1 58.5 49 $21 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
5 9 MISS HEIDELICIOUS Helen Page Ms Vanessa Johnston 4.8 5 57 50 $21 Jet Spur / Falontime
6 13 TUNED IN Kelvin Hickmott Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $21 Danehill Dancer / Subterfuge
7 4 THE BIG LE BOOMSKI Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 5.3 2 59.5 55 $8 Oamaru Force / Princess Storm
8 6 FLAMBE Kelly Doughty Glen Colless 5.5 11 58 52 $11 Jet Spur / Zedatier
9 8 EUPHORBIA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 5.6 6 57.5 51 $21 Reset / Orange Free State
10 2 HAUSER Ruth Cooper Ryan Plumb 6.1 12 59.5 51 $21 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
11 10 ABSEIL Diane G Murphy Anthony Allen 8.2 4 56.5 45 $13 Significant Hill / Melissa's Memory
12 12 LOVESONG Sonya Wheelahan Ms Laura Cheshire 12.9 9 54.5 45 $61 Oratorio / Limerence
15 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay 0 40 Hussonet / The Missus
14 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday 0 43 Al Samer / Mahira
1 ONEMOREGYPSY Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 0 56 Onemorenomore / Sea Gypsy
Race 8 - 6:00PM LARKINS ELECTRICAL AND HAKKA HIRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.80 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WINNING ACCORD Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 1 60
(cd 58)
58 $4.80 Authorized / M'indigo
2 1 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.5 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $17 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
3 10 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Daniel Griffin 1 11 57 55 $10 All American / Bit of a Gal
4 8 DUCHESS MOLLY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.2 5 57.5 57 $2.80F Real Saga / Galena Lodge
5 11 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Tegan Harrison 1.3 4 56.5 55 $11 Stratum / Pirate Queen
6 12 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams Luke Rolls 2.3 3 56 54 $11 Time Thief / Precious Find
7 4 MONTRER DAME Bruce W Hill Matthew Palmer 2.8 2 60 62 $10 High Chaparral / Michaux
8 2 MULLET MAN Ruth Cooper Ryan Plumb 3.4 8 61.5 61 $13 Dane Fever / Amazing Rabbit
9 9 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 4.4 7 57.5 57 $9 Bernardini / Polar
10 13 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 5.5 10 58 54 $17 Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
11 7 HIS LORDSHIP David Joice Scott Galloway 6.4 9 58.5 55 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Dathiyna
12 5 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ric McMahon 7 12 60 58 $26 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
15 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming Ryan Bishop 0 54 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
16 DASH THING Paul Dawson Ms Fiona Jervis 0 49 Court Command / Signagold
3 SAY YOU LOVE ME Matthew Dunn 0 63 Bel Esprit / Monaco Princess
14 ROAD TO THE BAY (NZ) Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0 54 Road to Rock / Millvstroem