Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 15, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +4m From 1400m To Wp
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Dec-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM NU CONCEPT CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED+1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Simon Miller 9 56.5 53 $6 Murtajill / Homerette
2 2 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.8 7 58
(cd 56)
49 $2.80F Strategic / Look And Feel
3 7 ATHLONE RIVER Michael K Lynch Brett Fliedner 2.1 5 55 43 $13 Casino Prince / Miss Slingshot
4 1 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Michael Travers 3.7 8 59 51 $5 Soldier's Tale / Alezzie
5 8 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Michael Heagney 4.9 2 54 45 $16 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
6 4 DANEJAR Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 5.7 1 56.5 53 $7 Dane Shadow / Jargon
7 9 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.8 3 54 44 $26 Zariz / Mystic Key
8 3 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Nick Souquet 7.6 4 58 49 $6 Tickets / Royal Mecene
9 6 TWO BOB JORDAN George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 13.8 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $31 Racer's Edge / Acertaindee
Race 2 - 1:55PM SOUNDFITS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 10 57.5 N/A $5.50 Shaft / Dark Queen
2 11 LIGNY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.8 2 55.5 N/A $71 Shrapnel / Ujiji
3 10 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 3.3 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
4 6 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Simon Miller 3.5 6 57 N/A $6 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
5 13 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 5.5 8 55.5 N/A $8 Strategic / Contessa Rossa
6 9 PARIS CARVER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5.8 5 57 N/A $4.40F Dubleo / Araxa
7 1 BONVIE COURT Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 9.9 7 59 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Court Charm
8 2 MATT MANEUVER Geoff Duryea Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 10.4 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
9 7 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 13.7 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Good Journey / Becoming Roman
10 8 GREGGREG GIRL Graham Byatt Ms Shirley Hunter 14.1 11 57 N/A $15 Golden Snake / Toy Special
11 3 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 20.1 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
4 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 0 N/A Helmet / And Sam
12 NICCI’S RAINBOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 0 N/A Nicconi / Rainbow Roll
Race 3 - 2:35PM PIEPER PLUMBING & ROOFING OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
80 $5 Shamardal / Isle Royale
2 7 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0.5 3 54 65 $3.80F Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
3 4 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive Brodie Loy 0.6 5 55.5 68 $6.50 Killy / Terrawinda
4 3 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 3.3 7 56 73 $10 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
5 9 LITTLE CAPRI Phil Sweeney Lachlan King (a4/50kg) 3.8 1 54
(cd 50)
60 $6 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
6 2 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4.9 4 57.5 72 $4.40 Domesday / Verkko
7 8 COSTAMONY Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 6.3 2 54 64 $31 Encosta de Lago / In Harmony
8 5 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 9.8 8 55 67 $14 Alert / Peaceful Sky
6 MATILDA BIRD Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 0 70 Danbird / Princess Matilda
Race 4 - 3:10PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.20 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
2 12 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0.2 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
3 10 MAIBE SHE BITES David O'Prey Jake Duffy 0.5 8 57 N/A $4.20 Sharkbite / Maibelleen
4 9 KAT COMES TO TOWN Scott Spackman Michael Hackett 2.3 3 57 N/A $10 Any Given Saturday / Thekatcamehome
5 14 VIVA LAVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brodie Loy 2.4 11 55.5 N/A $6 Wilful Default / See the Universe
6 1 ARTIE’S HUSTLER Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 8.8 10 59 N/A $51 Artie Schiller / Dancing Gina
7 3 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 9 7 59 N/A $3.80F Road to Rock / Bulavka
8 8 ESEMPIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 11.2 6 57 N/A $14 Excellent Art / Irgunette
9 13 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 12.8 13 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
10 4 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 13.1 2 57.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Maestro Miss
11 5 COOGEE BEACH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 13.5 4 57.5 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
12 7 ELUNOR RIGBY Sylvia Thompson Simon Miller 16 1 57 N/A $41 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
13 11 MISS KORU Craig Widdison Brad Clark 19.2 5 57 N/A $31 Floral Pegasus / Very Jussa
6 HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Richard Bensley 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bluedanu
Race 5 - 3:45PM HARRISON & HIGGINS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 55.5 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
2 9 DANETRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 0.8 3 56.5 N/A $4F Dane Shadow / Catrille
3 4 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Nick Souquet 1.8 13 57.5 N/A $8 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
4 8 BEAUJEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 2.9 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Mossman / Rihanna
5 7 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 3 1 57 N/A $6 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
6 10 ROSE KIYOMI Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3.1 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Raheeb / Rose Mandarin
7 13 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.8 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
8 6 BODICE Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 6.8 8 57 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
9 5 ANDROID BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brodie Loy 9 2 57 N/A $6 Snippetson / Androssa
10 1 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Richard Freyer Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 9.4 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Big Brown / Vignor
11 11 ROSE OF DANETREE Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 9.9 4 56 N/A $81 Red Arrow / Sturts Countess
12 3 MY KNIGHT Richard Freyer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 10.4 12 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $51 Reset / Theophania
13 15 VANDERLIN BROM Peter Smith Michael Travers 13.8 9 57 N/A $26 Delago Brom / Hallelujah Harvest
18 SPECIAL PRINT Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Masterprint / Lady Rushdale
17 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
2 A GOOD KNIGHT Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia
12 MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Lord Jim / Encostakore
14 THE SCARY FERRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Dubleo / La Ferri
Race 6 - 4:25PM TARCOOLA TURF CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 5 56.5 53 $3.80F Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
2 5 BABY ZARA Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 3.5 6 56.5 57 $5 Man of Illusion / Brittany Miss
3 12 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.8 9 54 45 $13 Krupt / Guaracha
4 9 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 7.2 7 54 51 $7 Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
5 8 MISS BELLE GEDDES Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 7.5 10 54.5 53 $8 Snippetson / Bel Geddes
6 2 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9.1 12 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $11 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
7 13 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10 11 54 41 $26 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
8 1 THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 10.5 1 58.5 57 $7.50 Bianconi / Tacker's Sister
9 11 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 11.2 4 54 46 $26 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
10 7 EUREKA MAID Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 12 2 55.5
(cd 54)
55 $13 Excites / Sentiment
11 10 LACHLAN LEANNA Phil Sweeney Lachlan King (a4/50kg) 12.1 13 54
(cd 50)
50 $31 Written Tycoon / Turandot
12 3 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Brad Clark 23 3 57 54 $21 Stryker / We've Got Issues
13 4 MILLAU (NZ) Mandie Jones Nick Souquet 31.4 8 57 54 $61 Nom du Jeu / Recollection
Race 7 - 5:05PM SUEZ 2016 STAN SADLEIR STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $14,175, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,440, 4th $1,150, 5th $660, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.85 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2 54
(cd 52)
62 $4.40 Bianconi / La Ventana
2 10 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0.8 4 54 59 $8 Casino Prince / Big Issue
3 2 CHIEF IN COMMAND Paul Murray Brodie Loy 2.8 10 59.5 77 $3.10F Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign
4 6 PROVIDENTIAL David O'Prey Jake Duffy 3.9 5 54 64 $6 Reset / Haste Ye Back
5 1 NAT KING CU Nick Olive Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 6 11 63
(cd 61.5)
84 $7 King Cugat / Natural Time
6 8 POOR CORNER Tony Barton Ms Amanda Masters 8 3 54 62 $16 Outback Prince / Florete
7 11 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.4 8 54 58 $26 Haradasun / Miang
8 5 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 8.5 1 54.5
(cd 53)
67 $16 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
9 4 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 8.6 7 54.5
(cd 54)
67 $19 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
10 12 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Michael Hackett 10.1 12 54 53 $61 Pentire / Stretto
11 9 ALLELU Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 10.5 9 54 59 $21 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
12 3 SHOUT TO THE TOP Garry Kirkup Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 15.4 6 55
(cd 53.5)
68 $17 Street Cry / Just So
Race 8 - 5:40PM HELLO REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3 60 58 $2.90F Krupt / Ebony Fair
2 2 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.8 10 61.5
(cd 60)
61 $6 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
3 1 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 2.6 4 62 62 $31 Danzero / Aunty Betty
4 3 HARASON Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a4/50kg) 3.8 2 60.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $10 Haradasun / Bedelia
5 11 TROIS BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 4 1 54 49 $31 Bel Esprit / Tricky Belle
6 10 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 6.5 8 56 50 $17 Intikhab / Carson Dancer
7 12 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 6.7 13 54 44 $12 War Trace / Guniinii
8 13 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10.2 14 54 43 $31 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
9 15 ESCARPMENT (NZ) Tash Burleigh Simon Miller 11.9 6 54 42 $21 Darci Brahma / Candescent
10 8 HARD GO JO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 12.5 11 58 58 $5.50 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
11 6 GIRLS OWN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 13.1 12 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $10 Flying Spur / Behind
12 14 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 15.3 9 54
(cd 51)
43 $41 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
13 16 EVASIVE ACTION Raymond Steer Michael Hackett 18.7 7 54 34 $101 Ne Coupez Pas / Slykiss
14 9 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 36 5 57 52 $26 Al Maher / Nesnas
7 MAGIC FRANCO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Colbey Hill Richard Bensley 0 55 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
5 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 57 Magnus / Iresistabeel