Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 13, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Dec-16 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 157


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
2 5 HERNE’S OAK Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Reverenza
3 8 SHE’S DEMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
4 1 CALM AND SERENE Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 7.7 0 N/A   Street Sense / Patience And Grace
5 6 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Straight Eight
6 2 CHAYANNE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Top Category
7 10 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 9.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Miss Sivivatu
8 7 POTATO BAKE John P Thompson Tye Angland 11.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Fiery Command
9 9 STARS AND STORM Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 14.8 0 N/A   Astronomer Royal / Impending Storm
3 ECHO KING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Charles Bishop 0 N/A High Chaparral / Miss Maren
Race 2 - 8:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POPULAR John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A   Commands / Rosa Raisa
2 8 TAKING AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Girl Hussler
3 3 OENOPHILE Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / With Love
4 5 POETIC DIVA Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ambitious Lady
5 4 PICKELHAUBE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Helmet / More Haste
6 7 SENTRY John O'Shea James Doyle 6.3 0 N/A   Commands / Watchful Eyes
7 2 CAFFEINE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 11.7 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Pure Energy
1 BROKEN BAY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A More Than Ready / Tallow
Race 3 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DE GAULLE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Response
2 1 BANISH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Meidung
3 4 DISCONTENT John O'Shea Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Domesday / Disputes
4 6 IMAGE John O'Shea James Doyle 3.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
5 5 DREAM CHARGE Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 4.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lady Be Great
7 SANITY John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Firm
2 BRIGHT IDEA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
Race 4 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 N/A   Foreplay / Daunting Thought
2 9 SERENA’S PRIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sophisticat
3 5 EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
4 1 AUSTRALIANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Absolute Joy
5 4 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
6 7 MADAME LILY Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 6.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Bollinger
7 10 TOUCH OF FLO Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 8.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Klochkova
8 2 CHI TU Jim & Greg Lee Josh Adams 9.8 0 N/A   Temple Dane / Delightful Ebony
9 8 RIPTORN (NZ) James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 10.5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Almeida
10 6 GRASBERG Robert Pearse Mitchell Bell 14.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / More Than Royal
Race 5 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Miss Marielle
2 11 PRECAUTIONS John O'Shea James Doyle 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Regal Cheer
3 9 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 0.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
4 10 TOP OF MY LIST Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Beauty Watch
5 6 PRISTINE GIRL Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / So Pristine
6 7 ROYAL NAVY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Park Esteem
7 4 HIPPOLOGY (NZ) Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 4 0 N/A   Pins / Santagostino
8 8 SAFE HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Beneteau / Shadow Memory
9 5 PRACTICAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 13.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Tizzy May
1 BADAJOZ John O'Shea 0 N/A Commands / Jerezana
3 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Star Witness / Spectacula
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.75 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HEART TESTA Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Graciela
2 5 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 3 EILEAN DONAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Turbolini
4 1 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Croix du Sud
5 9 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 7.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
6 11 MADRIGALS John O'Shea James Doyle 8.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
7 2 DELUXE James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 8.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday Rose
8 7 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Perfect Rhythm
9 10 WINSLOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Charles Bishop 10.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Perfect Stranger
10 8 TEXAS SPUR Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 12.4 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Another Time
4 GLORIETTE John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Viennese
Race 7 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TABROBANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
2 6 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
3 4 DIAMOND METEOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Lady Cat
4 2 ANKARA LASS John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.9 0 N/A   Husson / Turquia
5 1 AARALYN Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 3.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Chant
6 7 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 3.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
7 10 ART NOUVEAU John O'Shea James Doyle 4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Dorky
8 5 ESTEBAN (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Nadege
9 8 STARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Commands / Pleasant Change
3 COSMOLOGIST Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Skip Along
Race 8 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MEDITERRANEAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ekali
2 10 PIONEERING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Soothe
3 3 FIRST APPROVAL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 3.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exhibit
4 1 DINKY DI DORA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Diana Cazadora
5 5 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
6 2 EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Pimpinella
7 4 IMANUI Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 4.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Shirra Nui
8 8 PARAGON John Sargent Tye Angland 6.1 0 N/A   Reaan / Zejester
9 9 RARE SHA (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 23.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glocca Morra
7 OROKONUI (NZ) Michael Freedman 0 N/A Redwood / Primera Dama
Race 9 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
2 7 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Sachio Shimizu 0.2 0 N/A   War Pass / Aleta
3 4 GOLDEN SPIN Lee & Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Turnstiles
4 9 SUSPENSE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Keano / Intrigues
5 5 KINGSTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Arlington / My Pirouette
6 3 ELLE LOU Chris Waller Charles Bishop 7.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
7 10 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith James Doyle 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Vietnam
8 2 DONGXING PRINCESS Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 10.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ennerdale
1 COMMISSION (NZ) James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Zabeel / Howmuchyacharging
6 MONTANA THUNDER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
Race 10 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASSADEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Avarice
2 6 SOUND STRINGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Native Legend
3 4 GAUGUIN (NZ) James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
4 1 ARCHANGEL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Angelic Smile
5 5 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Les Bridge Sachio Shimizu 3.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Margherita
6 2 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Calvinia
7 8 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Oratorio / Lady Gulch
8 9 WE’RE SURE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 5.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Diva
9 7 SOUND WORKS Michael Moroney Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Abu Zayan
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
2 3 EXCEEDS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Exceedingly Happy
3 2 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Burgeis
4 5 FROLIC Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
5 6 GOTTOGO Joan Pracey Christian Reith 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Callista
6 4 EXTREME MEASURE James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tzu Hsi
7 8 SMOKEY John Sargent Mitchell Bell 8.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
1 BRIGHT IDEA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
Race 12 - 11:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fashion Rocks
2 5 NAIS KO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zembu
3 2 DREAM OF GLORY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Bobby El-Issa 5.6 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Maxi Dress
4 4 MADAME MOUSTACHE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gamble
5 3 LADY I AM Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 7.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
6 7 VINTAGE LUXE Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 11.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Big Step
7 6 PHRANKLY JASMINE John P Thompson Joshua Parr 21 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Funicular
Race 13 - 11:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WINTER BRIDE Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amberino
2 1 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
3 5 WHISPERED SECRET James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zutara
4 7 YULONG XINGSHENG Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
5 2 NOBLE CREED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tropical Affair
6 3 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent Tye Angland 7.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / French Penn
4 TAKOOKACOD John P Thompson 0 N/A Moshe / Takook
Race 14 - 11:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EASY GO EASY WIN (NZ) John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie
2 5 END OF THE ROAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Strawberry Girl
3 8 NATIONALITY Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 1.2 0 N/A   Commands / Milliyet
4 6 EURO GOLD Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Ciguaraya
5 1 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
6 9 REGAL CANNON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
7 7 MUJAAN Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Murjana
8 2 BUTCHOY James Cummings Christian Reith 9.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pilya
10 SAVVY ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Zavana
3 CONQUEST Michael Freedman 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
Race 15 - 11:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUALALAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Street Cry / Aloha
2 6 RADIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Choisir / Volcada
3 3 DARHAD Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 4.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kakakakatie
4 9 UNDAUNTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serious Impact
5 2 CALLMETROUBLE Bruce Johnson Tye Angland 6.4 0 N/A   Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
6 1 ALMAS James Cummings Bobby El-Issa 10.6 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Canzero
7 5 MUJAADIL Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 11.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Unspoken Choice
8 8 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Christian Reith 16 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
9 7 ROAD TO BORDEAUX Patrick Webster Josh Adams 16.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chateau Margaux
10 YZERMAN Michael Freedman 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Skybo
Race 16 - 12:00PM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spectacula
2 9 SHAHRAZAD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Shamardal / Eggs
3 8 SCARLET RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
4 2 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
5 1 BEL SELENE Gary Portelli Bobby El-Issa 1.7 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Cleopatra's Girl
6 6 HENRY THE CREATETH Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Creative Plan
7 3 CAESAR’S GHOST John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
8 10 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 6.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mischievous
9 4 CHRISTIANSBORG Patrick Webster Josh Adams 9.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amalienborg
5 GOLDEN SPIN Lee & Anthony Freedman 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Turnstiles
7 REDOUBLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
Race 17 - 12:15PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Burningwood
2 4 FIERY EMINENCE Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Basra
3 6 LAUNCH CODE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dearness
4 7 MY KIND John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Authorized / Never Let Go
5 1 ABATHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
6 10 QUIRION John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.3 0 N/A   Husson / Blonde Mafia
7 8 ONLY TIGER (NZ) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
8 2 BAYAMO Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.6 0 N/A   Commands / Squalls
9 9 QUICK REFLECTS James Cummings Mitchell Bell 8.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Promptness
10 3 DASHING NYX Jim & Greg Lee Josh Adams 10.4 0 N/A   Temple Dane / Princess Prue
Race 18 - 12:30PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Majestic Moon
2 10 TUTU John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Wanted / Zamask
3 2 BALESTRAND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Zabeel / Parfore
4 9 PUB GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Huiskes
5 4 CLEESE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Wit Beyond Measure
6 8 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Blake Shinn 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Bashaayer
7 7 FIGLIO D’ORO James Cummings Mitchell Bell 11 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Startina
5 COMMUNICATING Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Congrats / Confer
3 CLEAR THE DEBT John P Thompson 0 N/A Equiano / Hidden Charges
6 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Klarissa
Race 19 - 12:45PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIMPLY IMPRESSIVE James Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kiss From a Rose
2 10 WHITULA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
3 5 MASIPAG James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Essence of Success
4 7 SMART MISS Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 6.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Terrestria
5 3 EQUIPPED James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 9.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
6 2 CLASSIC THOUGHTS Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 9.9 0 N/A   So You Think / La Siroque
7 8 SOHO ROCK James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 11.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Rock On Madonna
8 9 TIDY UP Jim & Greg Lee Josh Adams 15.9 0 N/A   Temple Dane / Zoe Anne
9 1 CHEAZEL John P Thompson Tye Angland 16 0 N/A   Octagonal / Engraver
4 LAVENDER HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Charles Bishop 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Faker