Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Tuesday 13, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Jeff Kehoe not attending
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Dec-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM JURDS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRINCESS VEIN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 6 60.5 57 $2.20F Casino Prince / Victory Vein
2 3 VON GALLETA Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 3.5 3 60
(cd 56)
56 $8 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
3 6 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Ms Alison Threadwell 4 8 56 44 $31 Southern Image / Chocaholic
4 2 TALENTED MISS Sue Grills Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.2 5 60
(cd 58)
56 $10 Al Maher / Mahira
5 4 CULPO Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 5.5 7 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $16 Strada / Formermissuniverse
6 5 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.6 9 57 46 $5 Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
7 7 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 10.1 4 54 43 $10 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
8 9 HUNTER VIEW Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 14.8 1 54
(cd 52)
15 $101 Excites / Zovanity
9 8 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 14.9 2 54 32 $101 Oratorio / Spindlewood
Race 2 - 2:25PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEPAE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2 58.5 N/A $4 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
2 3 LADY EVELYN The Championships Contender Jason Deamer Chad Lever 4.5 3 56.5 N/A $6 Reset / Glorious Lady
3 4 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.8 7 56.5 N/A $21 Rip Van Winkle / Comme Tu Veux
4 6 GIDDYUPKATE Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.5 4 55.5 N/A $7 Encosta de Lago / Go Kate Go
5 9 TRIBUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.7 1 54.5 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / Larenco
6 5 BY A MILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 10.2 10 56 N/A $61 Al Maher / Freewheel
7 10 WHERE’S THE GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.6 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $14 Al Maher / Goldamp
8 8 LOCKOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 11.4 9 54.5 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Bit Tiddly
9 2 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 12.4 8 57.5 N/A $41 Rothesay / Octastic
FF 7 DROP THE EAVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Jeff Penza 6 55 N/A $3F Eavesdropper / Jump 'n' Move
Race 3 - 3:05PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANHATTAN ROAD Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 1 56.5 N/A $1.90F Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
2 6 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0.2 11 56 N/A $13 Nadeem / Jumaana
3 12 SOUTHO SATURDAY Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 1.5 6 55.5 N/A $14 Strada / Bel Geddes
4 10 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2.8 5 55.5 N/A $11 Reset / Celtic Courage
5 1 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Chad Lever 2.9 7 58 N/A $7 Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
6 4 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.8 3 57 N/A $81 Danewin / Elegy
7 3 CARAHA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.8 12 57 N/A $11 Spinning World / Carnebelle
8 9 MISS KRASNA Tim Mcintosh Ms Leanne G Henry 11.3 4 55.5 N/A $21 Magnus / Johnny Loves Mary
9 2 ARJEN Damien Lane Grant Buckley 14.5 8 57.5 N/A $11 God's Own / Miss Turkey
10 14 YARRENLEA Jason Waters Luke Cumberland 16.2 10 55.5 N/A $101 King Cugat / Zilla
11 8 EXQUISITE HALO Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 19.7 13 55.5 N/A $101 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
12 7 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 20.5 9 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
13 13 UBER ON WINGS Jason Waters Ms Alison Threadwell 22.6 2 55.5 N/A $101 Henrythenavigator / Pocket Pair
11 SHOVANO Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Shovhog / Nano
Race 4 - 3:40PM HUNTER JEEP MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FAST CUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 4 57.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / She's Not
2 12 MUSICAL QUERY BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.8 6 55.5 N/A $8 Star Witness / Choiggietto
3 10 LEASE OF LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.2 5 55.5 N/A $4 Choisir / Academy Winner
4 11 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 2.1 3 55.5 N/A $2.35F Snippetson / Vamps
5 7 METEOR IN SIGHT Danny Tearle Shaun Guymer 2.7 1 57 N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Insightful
6 13 SHE’S A MITZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 6.3 11 55.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Listeners
7 4 BUCKLETTE Peter Mills Anthony Cavallo 6.9 8 57 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Harvest Time
8 9 HAMMOON BRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7 10 55.5 N/A $18 Nicconi / Markworthy
9 5 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 7.2 12 57 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Oneforall
10 15 DOLLARINA Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 9.5 14 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
11 14 STELLA MISS Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 9.6 7 55.5 N/A $71 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
12 8 BON DIOR Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 10.7 13 55.5 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Diamantina Dior
13 1 THE TWO GUNS Darryl Roberts Serg Lisnyy 12.6 9 59 N/A $61 Money or the Gun / Cool Donna
14 6 MAGIC DREAM Terry Drayton Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 13.9 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Nicconi / Blue Image
17 CHASE AND STATUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Bang On
18 PEARL OF THE PLAIN Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Jet Spur / Merry Shinko
3 TRUST ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle 0 N/A Sepoy / Further
16 JUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 0 N/A Snippetson / Tessie Girl
Race 5 - 4:15PM CESSNOCK FORD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEVEN SONNETS Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6 56 55 $3.60 Poet's Voice / Seven Stars
2 9 BONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chad Lever 0.2 3 55 53 $2.60F Dubleo / Our Jen
3 1 SUGAR ROCK John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 1.2 1 63.5 63 $31 Fastnet Rock / Speaker
4 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.2 5 61.5
(cd 60)
62 $4 Stratum / Khepri
5 10 KEEN EYE Terry Drayton Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.3 2 54
(cd 52)
39 $101 Zariz / Sultry Lass
6 5 BOLD ARA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4 8 56 52 $31 Octagonal / Strong Mountain
7 8 BROBAK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.1 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $13 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
8 7 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.3 7 56 48 $13 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
9 4 ONE IMPERFECTION Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 6.3 4 56.5 53 $12 Choisir / Russe Princesa
3 BID BLOOPA Michelle Tucker Ms Alison Threadwell 0 53 Strada / Najwa
Race 6 - 4:55PM CESSNOCK TOYOTA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Kamehameha) against 1st (Muscial Family) - DISMISSED. Protest: 5th (Benchi Pegasus) against 1st (Musical Family) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 2 54 50 $15 Oratorio / Fermata
2 5 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.2 1 60 58 $10 Sequalo / Macintyre River
3 2 DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 0.7 3 60.5 59 $3EF Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
4 9 DUBALI Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 0.8 4 55 48 $13 Dubleo / Alimenta
5 1 BENCHI PEGASUS Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 1.8 6 62.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $5 Floral Pegasus / First Testament
6 6 CELTIC TRAIL Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.4 7 57.5 57 $3EF Henrythenavigator / Kusha
7 3 PLANET REALITY Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 3.6 5 60.5 59 $26 Fomalhaut / Dear Deputy
7 GLITRA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 53 Stravinsky / The Glitter
4 FIRED UP Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 0 58 Shamardal / Swiss Current
8 KITE HILL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 56 Snippetson / Pie 'n the Sky
Race 7 - 5:35PM CESSNOCK MITSUBISHI CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CULTURAL MAN Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3 59 59 $2.80F Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
2 1 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0.3 1 60 61 $4 Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
3 8 CERVINIA Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.8 7 54 52 $21 Casino Prince / Mattie
4 4 AJEETA Kylie Gavenlock Jeff Penza 4.5 6 55.5 56 $10 I Am Invincible / Exselva
5 7 BAMBINO CLEMENTINE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 4.7 9 54.5 54 $17 Raheeb / Miss Jinx
6 3 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5 10 56 57 $8 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
7 5 FINNERO Jason Waters Luke Cumberland 6.6 4 55 51 $91 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
8 11 I’LLTELLYOULATER Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 8 8 54 48 $21 Testafiable / Miss Oasis
9 6 SAM’S OSCAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.8 2 55 54 $4.40 Choisir / Enthrall
10 13 ADVERBS Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 10.5 11 54 47 $61 Al Maher / Delarouze
11 9 LONE SURVIVOR Tim Mcintosh Ms Rachael Murray 16.3 12 54 52 $21 Magic Albert / Zab Watch
12 12 OUR MOJO John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 24.9 5 54 48 $101 Primus / Rasheen's Hope
14 MY DUBLEO BOY Sue Grills 0 45 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
10 BURGUNDY JACK John Bannister 0 48 Killy / Obsessive Angel