Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Monday 12, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Dec-16 3:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 5 56 47 $5.50 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
2 3 GALIZIA Paul Perry Terry Treichel 0.1 2 59 57 $8 Excellent Art / Falwood
3 5 I’M TROUBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.4 6 58.5 56 $3.30F Flying Spur / Oxigenada
4 4 SLADE AMIGOS Todd Howlett Matthew McGuren 4.2 1 59 53 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Montamigo
5 2 STRIKE ME LUCKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.4 4 59.5 54 $6 Lucky Owners / Tegan Sky
6 7 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 6.6 8 57 49 $21 Tiger Hill / Danietta
7 9 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Robert Agnew 7.4 9 54 26 $101 Testa Rossa / Top Station
8 6 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Scott Thurlow 8.2 7 57.5 54 $11 Floral Dynamite / Excello
9 1 PIRATE JACK Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 10.8 3 60 55 $15 Shamardal / She's a Pirate
Race 2 - 1:40PM THANKYOU TO ALL THE VOLUNTEERS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 LADY CHICAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Ms Rachael Murray 4 55 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Chicago Seven
2 1 TRUST ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.1 9 59 N/A $2F Sepoy / Further
3 11 ATOMIC METEOR Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 0.9 2 55 N/A $17 Northern Meteor / Anatomica
4 5 MOSS HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2.8 11 56 N/A $15 Mossman / Recurrent
5 15 KRISSY ANN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.2 7 54.5 N/A $51 Snippetson / Montecatini
6 2 SETTLERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4.7 3 57.5 N/A $7 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
7 12 NUCULAR CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 5.5 6 55 N/A $51 Charge Forward / Transmutation
8 3 GOT SOMETHING Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 5.6 8 56 N/A $26 May'haab / Eire Finesse
9 16 EYE MAYBE A WINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Tynan Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.7 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $61 May'haab / Eyewina
10 7 ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser Peter Graham 5.8 10 56 N/A $41 Drumbeats / Cayla
11 6 RINGASKIDDY Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 18.1 5 56 N/A $31 Ready As / Galactic Beauty
8 SHE’S A MITZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Listeners
4 HEROINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Permissive
10 LEASE OF LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Academy Winner
9 SUNSET JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin Miller Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Al Maher / Blue Ruby
13 FAST CUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Foxwedge / She's Not
Race 3 - 2:20PM SCHWEPPES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Ben Looker 3 55 N/A $3.80 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
2 4 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Matthew Bennett 1.3 1 57 N/A $3.40F Statue Of Liberty / Survey
3 12 RONZAN Robert Lane Scott Thurlow 1.5 7 55 N/A $8.50 Dreamscape / Dance Decree
4 11 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 3.6 4 55 N/A $6 Astronomer Royal / Bon Ace
5 5 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 5.5 10 56.5 N/A $6 Delzao / Songcatcher
6 8 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Robert Thompson 5.7 9 55 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
7 1 TRICKME Craig Roberts Matthew McGuren 5.9 2 58 N/A $91 Minardi / Imanactress
8 2 GEEGEEAYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 8.6 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $91 Star Witness / Silk And Money
9 9 MAEKIT Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 9.8 6 55 N/A $41 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
10 10 PAGAN CRAFT Greg Preston Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 15.4 8 55 N/A $61 Starcraft / Pagan Princess
13 EYE MAYBE A WINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Tynan Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0 N/A May'haab / Eyewina
6 LIASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
3 GLADWIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Choisir / Secord
Race 4 - 2:55PM 1000 CLUB MEMBERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SLICKSTER Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 6 55.5 N/A $5 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
2 8 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 0.5 5 55 N/A $7 Flying Spur / Quack
3 9 KOMACHI FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 1.5 2 55 N/A $15 Duporth / Komachi
4 5 SHRAPELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 2.1 1 56.5 N/A $3.50 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 4 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3.8 4 57 N/A $3.20F Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
6 1 SPURSUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chris O'Brien 4.2 10 59 N/A $9 Flying Spur / Sumehra
7 11 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 6 9 55 N/A $13 Shinzig / Its Clangtime
8 6 DIVINE NATURE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 6.1 3 55.5 N/A $17 Casino Prince / Victory Vein
9 13 ABBILICIOUS Darryl Roberts Serg Lisnyy 11.3 7 55 N/A $101 Snippetson / Miss Dubai
10 2 DUNBOGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Shane S Arnold 11.5 8 57.5 N/A $21 Supreme Class / Nevaseenitcoming
10 MISKITO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Lady Charlotte
12 WHERE’S THE GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith 0 N/A Al Maher / Goldamp
3 BURNBABYBURN Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Camargo Cat
Race 5 - 3:35PM YARADS MENSWEAR TAREE & FORSTER MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 LADIES WHO LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 55.5 N/A $2.40F Husson / Glad You're Mine
2 11 EYEBEASTAR Noel Tynan Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.3 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Youthful Legs / Eyewina
3 15 AY NAKU BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Irving Terry Treichel 5.4 4 59 N/A $21 Lookin At Lucky / Sweetest Melody
4 6 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 6.1 2 59 N/A $5 Intergaze / Disarmament
5 12 QUEEN ELEKTRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Peter Graham 6.2 12 57 N/A $6 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
6 7 HARRY AND THE DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 9.3 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Stratum / With My
7 5 TARA DREAMING Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 11.6 6 59 N/A $21 Song of Tara / Fairy Rose
8 8 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 11.7 11 57.5 N/A $9.50 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
9 1 COL’S BRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stan Thomas Jeff Kehoe 15 7 59 N/A $71 Beautiful Crown / Tatiana's Triumph
10 2 FAST BRASS Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 16.3 9 59 N/A $15 Snippetson / Cat Belle
11 9 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Scott Thurlow 18.7 8 57 N/A $41 Tanabota / Sanacore
12 3 GLOBAL REACTION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 18.9 3 59 N/A $11 Wonderful World / Catalyst
13 4 MICKEVEN Kevin Miller Serg Lisnyy 47.1 13 59 N/A $51 Intergaze / Fiery Scholar
18 BAGO BUFF Michael P O'neill 0 N/A May'haab / Spanish
17 LA PIOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
16 STREETSOFBRUNSWICK Terry Evans Matthew Paget 0 N/A Red Arrow / Tuckshop Princess
10 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Venice Beach / Eliane
14 WAR ’N’ PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Terry Treichel 0 N/A Smart Missile / Wildesong
Race 6 - 4:10PM RAY FREEMAN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8 60.5 54 $2.50F Hinchinbrook / Laebeel
2 2 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0.4 4 59 51 $13 Volitant / Creative Chimes
3 7 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0.6 7 54 45 $11 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
4 6 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Terry Treichel 1.2 9 56 45 $5.50 Kheleyf / Hot Canary
5 8 MOSS GARDEN Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.6 5 54 38 $61 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
6 4 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 2.7 10 58 49 $7 Zabeel / Coupon
7 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 3.4 6 54 35 $81 Casino Prince / Gifting
8 3 READY AND FLYING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.6 3 58.5 50 $5 Ready's Image / La Fleur
9 5 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 3.8 2 57.5 48 $17 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
10 9 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Adrian Layt 4.3 1 54 36 $14 Catbird / Summer Girl
Race 7 - 4:45PM SCHWEPPES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLITRA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 57 53 $8.50 Stravinsky / The Glitter
2 8 PORT GOLD Robert Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.1 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
52 $4.40 Husson / Noise Maker
3 6 ANCHOR CHAIN Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 2.9 9 55 49 $11 Testa Rossa / Princess Gisella
4 11 QUAD INDY Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.1 4 54 43 $41 Clang / Core She Can
5 1 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 3.2 1 63 65 $8.50 Patapan / Starkella
6 4 STODDART Michael P O'neill Peter Graham 5 6 57 53 $5 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
7 5 DUBAI SIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5.6 2 56 54 $3.80F Dubai's Choice / White Sprite
8 2 MOVING TARGET Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 5.8 11 60.5 60 $10 Testa Rossa / Miffy
9 9 OBVIOUS TWIST Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 6.1 3 54 51 $31 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
10 10 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 7.2 8 54 48 $31 Murtajill / Heartland
11 12 DESERT LAND Terry Evans Matthew Paget 8.1 5 54 42 $21 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime
7 LIKE MY BROTHER Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0 49 Strategic / Priceless Treasure
Race 8 - 5:25PM GREAT LAKES FM 30 YEAR ANNIVERSARY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Adrian Layt 1 58.5 57 $7.50 Jet Spur / City Press
2 4 STOLEN TIME Scott Aspery Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 5 57 54 $5.50 Time Thief / Storyland
3 2 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 1 4 59 54 $3.20F Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
4 5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.4 7 56.5 49 $13 Excellent Art / Nesnas
5 9 ISLA GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2 2 55 53 $4.60 May'haab / Kirra Beach
6 11 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.1 9 54 47 $8.50 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
7 6 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Daniel Northey 2.7 8 56 48 $21 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
8 7 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.9 3 55.5 54 $8 I Am Invincible / Takali
9 10 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Matthew Paget 8.1 6 54 51 $71 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
10 12 GOING GREY John McLachlan Andrew Gibbons 12.9 10 54 46 $21 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
1 DIAMOND FEVER Rodney Northam Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 63 High Chaparral / Dane Ripper
8 BONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Terry Treichel 0 53 Dubleo / Our Jen