Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Monday 12, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +1.5m 1200-350m Where Cutaway A
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.45
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Dec-16 3:20PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM ICE AIR 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAVE THE BEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Grant Buckley 1 55 N/A $21 Oratorio / Girvan
2 3 ARGIE BARGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 3 55 N/A $1.50F Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
3 1 GOLD EMBLEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Charles Bishop 0.5 4 57 N/A $4.20 Medaglia D'oro / Bella Brocco
4 4 JEWEL OF HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Anthony Cavallo 3 2 55 N/A $41 Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
5 5 KOKOMEA (NZ) Todd Rawiller Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 3.7 5 55 N/A $10 Nom du Jeu / Double Okay
7 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Congrats / Scone
2 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
Race 2 - 2:40PM WESTCO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BABY SHOES David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 4 55.5 54 $4.80 More Than Ready / Rock Me Baby
2 5 MON BEL AMI Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 0.2 6 54 51 $2.60F Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow
3 7 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0.6 1 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $15 Assafa / Vatican Angel
4 1 RED VIKING Paul Cave Grant Buckley 2.9 7 58 55 $6 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
5 2 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 4.6 3 57 53 $4.60 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
6 6 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 5 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $12 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
7 8 OVERHEARD Emma Gill Mathew Cahill 9.3 2 54 40 $61 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
4 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 49 Tickets / Royal Mecene
Race 3 - 3:15PM ON TRAC AG CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4 57 51 $7.50 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
2 1 HALBERD Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.5 7 59 61 $2.40F Shaft / Orcym
3 3 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 1.7 1 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $12 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
4 7 POLDARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 6 56.5 N/A $3.10 Pentire / Bluegrass
5 8 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 2.4 3 54.5 N/A $8 Street Sense / Running Jeans
6 5 GOOGOL PI Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5.6 8 57 45 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Googol
7 9 COLORADO MISS John Sargent Grant Buckley 5.6 2 54 N/A $31 Alamosa / Everswindell
8 2 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.8 5 59 49 $31 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
4 SWORN IN David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 0 51 Tickets / Blasphemy
Race 4 - 3:50PM CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD MOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6 59 N/A $1.50F Charge Forward / Boldina
2 6 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1.3 7 55 N/A $12 God's Own / Marjorie
3 8 FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 1.4 1 55 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
4 4 IMPOSITION BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 3 4 57 N/A $5.50 Commands / Foible
5 5 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 3 55.5 N/A $51 Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
6 2 ZEZOLLA Bryce Heys Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 6.2 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Lonhro / Ten to Midnight
7 7 DYLAN’S DART Gayna Williams Allan Chau 7.5 5 55 N/A $41 Dylan Thomas / Maryjo Mary
8 9 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Anthony Cavallo 13.7 8 55 N/A $81 Oratorio / Bemountain
3 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer 0 N/A Magic Albert / Epona Star
Race 5 - 4:25PM JOHN HOLLAND RAIL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OAKFIELD TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10 54.5 N/A $5 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
2 3 THE SHOWMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5.5 3 57 N/A $3F Showcasing / Contemplate
3 1 FAITH IN BEERS Jarrod Austin Grant Buckley 5.7 4 59 N/A $7 De Beers / Poetic Faith
4 5 PRIMA STELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 5.9 7 56.5 N/A $17 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
5 8 CRYSTAL BEAR Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 6.3 6 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Keeper / Crystal Baby
6 11 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.4 5 54 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
7 6 TUXEDO BOY Malcolm Johnston Jeff Penza 7.7 2 56.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Delta Princess
8 7 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 8.9 1 55.5 N/A $13 Street Cry / Noesis
9 2 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Gerald Ryan Kody Nestor 10.2 8 57 N/A $4.60 Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
10 9 JOHNNIES CASH Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 13.6 11 54.5 N/A $17 Dash for Cash / Alpine Princess
11 4 BEERWILLFIXIT Paul Theobald Allan Chau 14.1 9 56.5 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Gai Simone
12 GOWAN BRAE Ashlee Grives 0 N/A Red Element / Maizcay Miss
Race 6 - 5:05PM SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 2 59.5
(cd 58)
56 $5 Zizou / Downsize
2 7 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 1 56.5 50 $4F California Dane / Misa Eire
3 3 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 2.5 6 59.5 52 $4.60 Domesday / Charlotte's Way
4 5 QUITE FRANKLY Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 3.2 3 58.5 50 $4.20 Magic Albert / Elcarim
5 9 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Anthony Cavallo 3.9 7 56.5 50 $9 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
6 10 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 4.3 4 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $26 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
7 11 REAL OAK Ashlee Grives Mathew Cahill 5.4 5 54 41 $51 Octagonal / Follow the Flame
8 6 MISS BLUSPARKS Danny Parsons Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 8 56.5 50 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lakeside Miss
9 1 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Kody Nestor 5.9 9 60 57 $7 Byblos / Flying Grange
8 ONE SON Rob Potter 0 46 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
2 BAKER’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0 55 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
Race 7 - 5:40PM BATHURST RSL OPEN HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LANCELOT Max Crockett Chad Lever 5 59 73 $9.50 Refuse to Bend / Aleta
2 7 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Michael Travers 0.4 7 55.5 66 $6 Zariz / Miss Amali
3 3 MURRAGULDRIE Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 1.4 4 59 73 $3.90F Zariz / Canny Angel
4 10 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Jeff Penza 2.3 6 54 59 $8 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
5 8 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 10 54.5
(cd 53)
64 $8 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
6 6 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Allan Chau 3 9 55.5 66 $11 Lion Heart / Crowded House
7 1 AGENT (NZ) Craig Weeding Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 3.2 2 61
(cd 58)
77 $10 Pins / Go Our Dana
8 5 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 4.1 8 56
(cd 53)
67 $9 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
9 9 CITY BOOTS Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 9.7 1 54 59 $15 Bootleg / Papal City
10 4 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 18 3 57 69 $8 Volitant / Hurricane Heights