Moulamein: Moulamein Racing Club Saturday 10, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Dec-16 9:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Race 1 - 1:30PM BANYANDAH PASTORAL CO. & ROBINSON EXCAVATIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:59.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHEER FORCE Robert Linnell Gary Phillips 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
2 2 MENINA PASSA Austy Coffey Ms Michelle Hagley 0.3 6 58.5 N/A $1.70F Saxon / Wungong Melody
3 1 TIME CONVERTER Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 2.7 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Time Thief / Conjugality
4 6 LACE THE LADY David Page Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 8 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Akhadan / Melody Bay
5 4 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Lachlan King (a4/50kg) 10.3 5 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $10 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
6 3 NOW NOW BILLY William Barker John Robertson 20.5 4 58.5 N/A $12 Von Costa de Hero / Cry Poor
5 JEAN MARIE Brad Cole Roger Booth 0 N/A Deadly Storm / Olivet Lady
Race 2 - 2:05PM WILD PLUMBING BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILD IRISH BOY Peter Williams Chris Nicoll 5 59.5 42 $4.40 Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
2 2 ATTENTI ALLA BELLA Emma Scott Ms Samantha Noble (a3/54kg) 4 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
48 $4 Duke of Marmalade / Christie's Girl
3 8 INVINCIBLE MAGIC Barry Crofts Lachlan King (a4/50kg) 4.8 4 57.5
(cd 53.5)
38 $10 Invincible Spirit / Magic Ribbon
4 3 AFTERSHAVE Jane Duncan Roger Booth 7.1 10 59.5 42 $7 Green Perfume / Silk Route
5 1 VARGO Nathan Hobson Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 8.1 9 66.5
(cd 62.5)
56 $3.50F Musket / Alice's Magic
6 7 AHSHA Daryl Archard Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 8.5 8 59
(cd 56)
45 $11 Primus / Street Goddess
7 11 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Gary Phillips 9.8 1 56.5 36 $5 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
8 5 JUNIOR MAC Gavin Murphy Ms Michelle Hagley 13.3 7 59.5 42 $5 Annenkov / Bisraami
9 9 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 17 2 55.5 38 $12 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
10 10 SECRETWINA Russell Green Scott McCullum 17.4 3 54.5 36 $8 Marwina / Campfire Stories
4 CHUNKY Con Kelly Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 0 46 God's Own / M'lady's Manor
Race 3 - 2:50PM WOW ECHUCA MAZDA MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAMANO’S WOLF Collin Fletcher Roger Booth 5 57 N/A $6 Amadeus Wolf / Ramano's Star
2 2 SOLLY’S BLUE BOY Daryl Archard Gary Phillips 1.3 3 59 N/A $4.20 Dash for Cash / Auntie Emma
3 3 EL EL ELLIE Ron Daniel John Robertson 2.3 1 57 N/A $3.50 Elvstroem / Princess Phoebe
4 4 MISS DHONI Phil Sweeney Lachlan King (a4/50kg) 6.6 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $2.20 Ladoni / Come On Rory
5 1 LEROY THE LARRAKIN Jody Thompson Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 8.1 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $2F Captain Gerrard / Langas Luck
Race 4 - 3:30PM ELDERS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOLSTOY Phil Sweeney Lachlan King (a4/50kg) 5 63
(cd 59)
64 $2.50F Statue Of Liberty / Danglissa
2 4 TWIN WELLS Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 2.3 4 60
(cd 56)
58 $9 Artie Schiller / Dolce
3 6 HURRICANE SONNY David Page Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 2.5 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $6 Mutahassin / Shimla
4 2 MR SPEAKER Robert Linnell Gary Phillips 4 1 60.5 59 $6 Stravinsky / Mediator
5 7 COROICO Collin Fletcher Roger Booth 4.3 6 56.5 51 $12 Invincible Spirit / Citatous
6 10 STARETTO Andrew Dale Ms Samantha Noble (a3/54kg) 4.7 8 54 44 $11 Starcraft / Unveil
7 3 RED ALMIGHTY Con Kelly Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 4.9 7 60 58 $3.50 God's Own / Red Sequin
8 5 CANNON MAN Andrew Curtis Chris Nicoll 9.9 2 59 56 $8 God's Own / Blazicano
9 11 BENNY’S JET Dick Dale Scott McCullum 18 9 54 30 $15 Carnegie / Ocean Bridge
8 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Ms Michelle Hagley 0 51 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
9 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Ms Rose Pearson (a3/52kg) 0 50 Brave Hawk / Charbis
Race 5 - 4:10PM B.R.&C. & RODWELLS ALAN O'BRIEN MEMORIAL MOULAMEIN CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $10,500.1st $6,220, 2nd $1,900, 3rd $925, 4th $450, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $105.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:39.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 8 54
(cd 51)
49 $7 Seul Amour / Cossack Anthem
2 1 CORPORATE TAKEOVER Austy Coffey Ms Michelle Hagley 0.8 6 61 63 $4 Mossman / Acquisition
3 2 ALPHA AURIGA Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 1.3 4 60.5 62 $2.20F Northern Meteor / Bourgogne
4 4 GOD’S SHADOW Con Kelly Roger Booth 2 5 54.5 50 $9 God's Own / Azardi
5 8 CLOVELLY HILL Russell Mutimer Ms Samantha Noble (a3/54kg) 2.3 1 54 32 $17 Manner Hill / Ballamarie
6 7 WAR HORSE Russell Green Scott McCullum 3 7 54 41 $12 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
7 6 BENET Colette Cooper Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 3.2 2 54
(cd 51)
41 $17 Keep the Faith / Hurricane Tina
8 3 CLEVER BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Con Kelly Gary Phillips 3.5 3 57.5 56 $7 Street Sense / Vocabulary
Race 6 - 4:50PM ANDREW MCKINDLAY MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:38.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Gary Phillips 7 57 38 $3.60 Rakti / San Michele
2 4 SWINGING Andrew Dale Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0.2 1 59
(cd 56)
39 $4.20 Savabeel / Tycoon Miss
3 2 KUMO Nathan Hobson Ms Michelle Hagley 4 2 59 51 $2.80F Bushranger / Abahlali
4 9 HIGH ’N’ HANDSOME (NZ) Jane Duncan Roger Booth 4.2 6 56.5 N/A $13 High Chaparral / Waimarie Lass
5 1 BURMESE RUBY Con Kelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 5.5 10 59
(cd 55)
40 $9 Red Dazzler / Elsa
6 10 POINTER SISTER Colette Cooper Lachlan King (a4/50kg) 6 8 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $17 Sharkbite / Stunner Blue
7 7 SEPTEMBER STORM David Page Chris Nicoll 7.5 4 57 45 $6 Coubertin / Thunderousapplause
8 3 RUNKLE Noel Watson Ms Samantha Noble (a3/54kg) 12.5 5 59
(cd 56)
39 $7 Real Saga / Fledgling
9 6 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Scott McCullum 20 9 57 22 $15 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
10 8 ZIGGY’S JEWEL Collin Fletcher Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 32 3 57 43 $13 Shinzig / Nediym Jewel