Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 10, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Dec-16 3:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:31PM HOPE FUEL - MERRY CHRISTMAS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN A SPRING BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin McIntosh Kody Nestor 3 58 N/A $4 Ready As / Time Release
2 5 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.5 1 58 N/A $3.60F Zizou / Solysombra
3 1 DORDOGNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Anthony Cavallo 0.9 2 58 N/A $6 Myboycharlie / Belves
4 3 KADARCHI Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.4 5 58 N/A $4.60 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 7 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 4 56 N/A $3.80 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
4 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Zizou / Vanetta
6 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
Race 2 - 2:06PM TAB.COM.AU - HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Belinda Hodder 1 59 N/A $10 All American / Bella Costa
2 1 BEER MONEY Peter Englebrecht Kody Nestor 1.8 7 59 N/A $2.50F Wonderful World / Melodyssey
3 11 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Serg Lisnyy 3.1 5 55.5 N/A $18 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
4 13 JAZZY BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alex Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.2 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Dixie Prospect / See the Lights
5 4 CHATTERIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.1 4 57.5 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Chatterchic
6 9 CHILL’S DOUBLE Scott Thompson Luke Cumberland 5.6 12 57 N/A $19 Dubleo / Purse Strings
7 14 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 6.6 13 55.5 N/A $6 Ready As / Sharp Attack
8 8 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 8.3 14 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Wangina
9 10 I’M SNAZZEE Gavin Groth Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.7 11 57 N/A $13 Snippetson / Jazzee
10 6 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 9.5 10 57.5 N/A $51 Soldier's Tale / Incur
11 15 ARLIS Bill Perrett Ms Sophie Young 10.2 9 59 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Mrs Beerman
12 2 READYFORTHECENTURY Stephen Meyer Daniel Northey 10.4 8 59 N/A $10 Ready As / Trendy Century
13 5 DEADLIEST CATCH Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 11.8 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Skilled / Flick Me
14 7 WHANAU FORCE Philip Duffy Anthony Cavallo 13.8 3 57.5 N/A $15 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
16 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
12 FLIGHT RISK Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zupaone / Penina
Race 3 - 2:41PM XXXX GOLD - JINGLE BELLS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Kody Nestor 6 58 N/A $2.50F Stravinsky / Kwan
2 5 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.5 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Entice
3 13 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Anthony Cavallo 3 2 56 N/A $18 Benicio / Haulrenee
4 12 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.9 5 56 N/A $7.50 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
5 14 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.9 1 56 N/A $21 Zariz / Baby Cino
6 7 BIANBITTEN Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 5.8 8 56 N/A $16 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
7 11 KAYDENCE Janelle Bowden Daniel Northey 7.6 14 56 N/A $12 Von Costa de Hero / Uneasy Silence
8 8 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 9.5 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Shellscrape / Imtops
9 2 AUGUSTA IN APRIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 10.5 12 58.5 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
10 9 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10.7 9 56 N/A $10 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
11 10 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 14.8 11 56
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
12 6 REVERENCE FOR LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Luke Cumberland 18.8 4 56.5 N/A $71 Magic Albert / Flitter Bye
13 3 CONSULTANT Brett Thompson Serg Lisnyy 19.9 10 58 N/A $81 Recapitalize / La Gautier
14 1 GIOVANETTI Alex Martyn Ms Sophie Young 21.5 13 59 N/A $71 Benicio / La Bonne
17 SOLAR RAY Mark Stapleford Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
16 MIRA’S REWARD Michael Dykes Terry Green 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Mirabel
15 SATHERN Ian Cook 0 N/A Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
Race 4 - 3:21PM MANNION DRILLING / ULTRAFLEET CHRISTMAS HAMS MILE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OUR SARASTRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 3 60
(cd 57)
65 $2.50F Shamardal / Song of Destiny
2 5 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.4 7 55 59 $8 Danehill Dancer / Drama
3 2 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Anthony Cavallo 1.4 6 58 61 $5 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
4 6 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.6 1 54 53 $12 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
5 3 ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Kody Nestor 2.1 2 57.5 60 $4.40 Zabeel / Sumehra
6 4 COURT ORDER Shane Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.6 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Milande
7 7 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Sophie Young 7.6 4 54 48 $26 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
8 8 CHAVEL DELIGHT Narelle Pullman Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 27.4 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $51 Cheval de Troy / Scatter Delight
Race 5 - 3:57PM STEWARTS GRAIN TRADING - CHRISTMAS TREE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:09.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WINGLEOW Mark Schmetzer Kody Nestor 3 59 53 $2.30F Niello / Tycoon Emma
2 2 LEICA BOOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0.4 5 59
(cd 57.5)
42 $9 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
3 1 JUMPITY Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 3.7 11 59 42 $10 Valixir / Easy Step
4 9 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Snippetson / Prevelly
5 7 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Related / Star of Arathea
6 5 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.1 9 57
(cd 55)
33 $14 Onemorenomore / Poplars
7 13 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6.4 8 54 N/A $51 Keeper / Hi Queen
8 6 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Darren Jones 6.7 2 57 47 $3 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
9 8 FLIP A COIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 8.5 4 56.5 N/A $15 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
10 10 ZAFIR Melanie O'gorman Luke Cumberland 10.2 6 56.5 N/A $26 Domesday / Zaiyda
11 12 NUTBUSH (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 10.7 1 54.5 N/A $31 Savabeel / Dancing Song
3 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Daniel Northey 0 40 Wonderful World / Palidamah
11 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Danewin / Mezdorf
Race 6 - 4:36PM OMEGA FEEDS - SANTA'S SPRINT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Daniel Northey 2 55.5 54 $6 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
2 8 BERGDORF Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0.4 5 56
(cd 55)
59 $7 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
3 13 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.6 1 54
(cd 52)
50 $26 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
3 9 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.6 10 56 55 $9 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
5 10 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 1.8 14 56 59 $4.80F Real Saga / Fledgling
6 4 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 3.4 6 58.5 60 $19 Dr Green / Starspotting
7 5 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 3.6 3 58 59 $6.50 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
8 7 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.7 4 56 55 $8 Eavesdropper / Depot
9 11 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.2 12 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $26 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
10 3 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Luke Cumberland 5.3 13 59.5 62 $15 Snippetson / Shahzadi
11 14 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Belinda Hodder 6.6 8 54 48 $14 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
12 2 WISEN UP Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 6.8 11 60.5 64 $16 Street Sense / Sharp Hill
13 6 IMA BAKER Wayne Martyn Kody Nestor 12.9 9 57 57 $26 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
14 1 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson Serg Lisnyy 13.4 7 62 67 $19 Ad Valorem / Coasters
16 LETCHWORTH LAD Mark Stapleford 0 41 Lion Heart / Marie's Basket
15 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 0 44 Benicio / Lady Choisir
Race 7 - 5:16PM IMPERIAL HOTEL - REINDEER'S ROMP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (De La Hoya) against 1st (Rothbury) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROTHBURY Sue Grills Darren Jones 7 56.5 52 $5 Rothesay / Material Girl
2 1 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.3 1 59
(cd 57)
57 $3F Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
3 14 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 3.8 4 54 42 $8 Domesday / Bella Vie
4 3 MILITARY DUKE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 3.9 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $18 Duke of Marmalade / Arroyo Belle
5 10 RED HOT DANE Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 4 5 54 50 $8 Dane Shadow / Pharonia
6 2 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6.1 6 58.5
(cd 57)
56 $61 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
7 6 BUDDY HONEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Anthony Cavallo 6.2 2 55.5 53 $13 Snippetson / Honest
8 13 AS A HAWK Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7 13 54
(cd 52)
45 $41 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
9 11 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.1 11 54 50 $41 Zariz / Grand Lustre
10 7 MAYBE SAILING BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 7.2 9 55.5 57 $12 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
11 5 VIXEN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 8.9 3 56 58 $10 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
12 12 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.8 14 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $12 Choisir / Above Perfection
13 9 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10.9 12 54 52 $18 Reward for Effort / Cloud Buster
14 15 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Sophie Young 13.7 10 54 40 $51 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
16 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 0 29 Bold Look / Sungari
8 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn 0 48 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy