Cootamundra: Cootamundra Turf Club Inc Saturday 10, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Dec-16 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:23PM HARRIS TYRE SERVICE/ STEWART ANDERSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ALL WRITTEN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1 55.5 N/A $2.30F Written Tycoon / All Knowledge
2 7 MISS DEMI MONDE Tash Burleigh Brodie Loy 1.3 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
3 1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 2.3 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Krupt / Rayanui
4 9 ANNIE TIME Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater (a2/52kg) 3 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Raheeb / Queen of Wisdom
5 13 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 3.2 9 55 N/A $51 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
6 2 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 3.3 8 58 N/A $6.50 Zariz / Marie Rambert
7 4 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 6.2 5 57 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Stralara
8 10 ZARIZNIK David Blundell & Michelle Russell Simon Miller 8.7 10 56 N/A $13 Zariz / Danesong
9 6 TICKINOVER David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Amanda Masters 11.4 7 57 N/A $61 Tickets / Beaut Song
10 5 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Brad Clark 11.5 11 57 N/A $14 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
11 12 SNIPPETY GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 17.3 6 55 N/A $51 Snippetson / Jaclelass
15 GORGEOUS BOY Greg Gooch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
16 IM HERZEN KOELSCH Fiona Schneiders 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Theregoessnowball
14 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
3 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Mr Nick Souquet 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
8 SNIP OF PURPLE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Violetter
Race 2 - 1:58PM SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION/ DONOGHUE/SHIRTLIFF MEMORIAL MDN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.10 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Simon Miller 7 55.5 N/A $10 Murtajill / Homerette
2 4 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.5 8 59 N/A $7 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
3 11 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Philip Courtney Richard Bensley 1.7 3 55.5 N/A $6 Moscow Ballet / Kit
4 8 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 2.2 11 57 N/A $6 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
5 12 POLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Michael Travers 3.2 5 55.5 N/A $3F Northern Meteor / Zali
6 3 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 3.3 2 59 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
7 13 POET’S DASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brodie Loy 4.3 1 57.5 N/A $13 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
8 7 CHLOE’S PUPPET Tricia Anderson Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.1 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Raheeb / Marionette
9 1 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 5.5 6 59 N/A $19 Starcraft / Gin Sling
10 9 MAGIC MARY Gary Colvin Mr Nick Souquet 7 10 57 N/A $9 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
11 6 BLACK DUBLEON Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 11.9 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Dubleo / Archeologist
12 5 UNZOFFABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 19.2 12 57.5 N/A $71 Zoffany / Wayward Angel
15 MISS EMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Cute Emily
14 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren 0 N/A Arlington / Ardelia
2 MR PAUL Allan McRae 0 N/A Barbajuan / European Currency
Race 3 - 2:33PM BIG O BOTTLE O/ BRYANT CONCRETE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.86 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAY GRAZER Gary Colvin Mr Nick Souquet 9 59 49 $12 Murtajill / Canada
2 3 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0.1 3 59 52 $1.50F Medaglia D'oro / Sticky Beak
3 7 LIGHT VERSE John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 2.1 1 57 46 $31 Valixir / Roman Interlude
4 9 KAT COMES TO TOWN Scott Spackman Michael Hackett 2.2 5 54.5 N/A $11 Any Given Saturday / Thekatcamehome
5 1 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 2.4 4 59
(cd 56)
38 $51 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
6 11 TIPTRONIC Philip Courtney Mathew Cahill 4.8 8 54 N/A $4.40 Moscow Ballet / Military Amour
7 6 STAR COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.7 6 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $17 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
8 5 WATTA GENERAL Mark Cummins Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 9.7 2 59
(cd 57)
42 $21 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
9 2 BREZHNEV Barry Molloy Brad Clark 14.3 10 59 49 $51 Keep the Faith / Blue Russian
10 8 BELLEZZA NERO Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 36.3 7 54.5 N/A $61 Authorized / Juicy
10 LIGHTNING LASS Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Roadhog / Lightning Holly
Race 4 - 3:13PM COOTA CLUB/ DUNK INSURANCE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.25 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 8 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
2 3 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 1.5 1 59 53 $3.40F Snippetson / Miss Cee
3 6 THE LAST SOMMET Russell Evans Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 2 57.5
(cd 56)
50 $12 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
4 14 BONOSA Tricia Anderson Michael Heagney 3.4 4 54 42 $31 Bon Hoffa / Costosa
5 9 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.5 6 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $5.50 Excites / Shannon Bank
6 5 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4.7 7 58 51 $4 Strategic / Look And Feel
7 8 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Brodie Loy 5.2 9 56.5 48 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
8 10 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Michael Travers 6.8 3 55 49 $13 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
9 13 TREY BIT Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.3 5 54
(cd 51)
43 $51 Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
12 ACCEDE Luke Pepper Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 50 Foreplay / Turbo Rose
15 DASHING DUNCAN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 41 Fubu / Violetter
7 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 53 More Than Ready / Quick Blush
4 RUNNING BROKE Philip Courtney Richard Bensley 0 55 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
11 SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 45 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
1 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Brad Clark 0 54 Stryker / We've Got Issues
Race 5 - 3:51PM MANILDRA MEAT COMPANY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.73 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KEEP ’EM GUESSIN’ Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 9 59 60 $6.50 Adam / Shanval
2 8 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Michael Hackett 1 3 57.5 53 $7 Pentire / Stretto
3 1 UNYIELDING Nick Olive Brodie Loy 1.3 2 60.5 59 $2.90F I Am Invincible / Calemore
4 9 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Brad Clark 1.4 10 55.5 49 $6.50 Fubu / Sharlaine
5 4 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Simon Miller 2.3 7 59.5 57 $21 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
6 3 ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.6 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $18 Fastnet Rock / Tennessee Sunrise
7 2 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 3.3 1 60.5
(cd 59)
59 $7.50 Zariz / Selma
8 10 PATAGONIA BELLE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 4.7 8 55.5 53 $14 Alert / Violetter
9 7 THE CONQUEROR Robert Leitner Mr Nick Souquet 7.2 6 58 54 $41 Domesday / Gypsy Battalia
10 11 LEANADAS Tricia Anderson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.2 11 54
(cd 51)
45 $31 Your Tent or Mine / Talisha Miss
11 6 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 9.2 5 58.5 55 $21 Shamardal / Rock Idol
Race 6 - 4:28PM GODOLPHIN COOTAMUNDRA CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $14,175, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,440, 4th $1,150, 5th $660, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.27 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MURDOCH’S JOY Craig Widdison Michael Heagney 7 54 65 $6 Grandera / Magic Murdoch
2 7 MOROCCAN RUBY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Travers 3 8 54 65 $4.60 Star Witness / Flying Flitter
3 2 ZARREIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 3.3 1 56.5 71 $18 Zariz / Greig's Girl
4 3 BANK ON HENRY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 3.9 11 55 68 $2.90F Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
5 11 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater (a2/52kg) 4.1 2 54 47 $31 Stratum / Zabstar
6 5 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.7 6 54.5
(cd 53)
67 $11 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
7 10 NOBLE DESCENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 6.1 10 54 61 $7 Nicconi / Metellus
8 1 OVERDANE (GB) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 6.2 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
83 $21 Halling / Society Rose
9 9 ASHTOMINA Tim Donnelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.3 3 54
(cd 52)
64 $14 Saint Thomas / Asmahan
10 4 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 7.6 4 55 68 $17 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
11 6 IMPERIOUS Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 9.3 5 54
(cd 52.5)
66 $21 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
Race 7 - 5:08PM PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Michael Travers 3 57.5 47 $4.20 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
2 13 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 0.5 1 54.5 37 $13 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
3 8 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.5 4 58
(cd 56)
44 $10 California Dane / Eyenar
4 3 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.8 8 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $3F Al Samer / Jolumax
5 6 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 2.9 9 58.5 49 $16 Testa Rossa / Songs
6 11 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.3 5 55 38 $21 Zariz / Lillidane
7 1 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg Gooch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.2 7 62 52 $19 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
8 4 RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6.3 2 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $8.50 High Rolling / Sportique
9 5 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Michael Hackett 6.4 10 58.5 45 $17 Fubu / Darnily
10 7 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Nick Souquet 7.6 6 58 44 $8 Shaft / Princess Annandon
10 OVERHEARD Emma Gill Mathew Cahill 0 40 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
12 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart 0 42 Assafa / Vatican Angel
2 DRUNK ON A PLANE Brett Cavanough Brad Clark 0 50 Murtajill / Midnight Illusion