Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Saturday 10, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 3m 1000m-250m; True The Rem
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Dec-16 3:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.30 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 0 N/A   Murtajill / Thirtytwored
1 6 TAABINGA Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 0 N/A   Fired / Smart Cookie
3 5 SPUD Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0.2 0 N/A   Bulleton / Jericho Miss
4 2 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps Ms Carla Dougherty 0.9 0 N/A   Nothing to Lose / Moment to Reign
5 3 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Consciousness
6 1 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Matthew Bennett 9.2 0 N/A   Reset / Remember Meryl
Race 2 - 5:10PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.00 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Matthew Paget 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
2 4 HURL’S GIRL Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 0.2 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Folichonne
3 2 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.5 0 N/A   Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
4 3 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Matthew Bennett 5.8 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Rose General
5 5 LIMITED Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 5.9 0 N/A   Zizou / Majestic Dawn
6 ROAD TO THE BAY (NZ) Tracy Timbery 0 N/A Road to Rock / Millvstroem