Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Saturday 10, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 3m 1000m-250m; True The Rem
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Dec-16 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:20PM RIVERSIDE 24/7 FITNESS MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.60 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 4 57 N/A $6.50 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
2 6 DIXIE AWAY Darren Graham Terry Treichel 0.5 7 57.5 N/A $2.50F Dixie Prospect / Roisin
3 13 SUPREME CHARLOTTE Sally Taylor Wanderson D'Avila 2.5 10 57 N/A $13 Supreme Class / Tasman Sea
4 9 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Ben Looker 2.8 5 57 N/A $7 Ad Valorem / Coup de Maitre
5 3 SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3.7 8 59 N/A $31 Mossman / Rubix
6 10 FRONTIER ZOU Neville Want Ms Laura Cheshire 3.9 2 57 N/A $31 Zizou / Frontier Girl
7 4 STARESSA Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 4.7 9 59 N/A $41 Starcraft / Fairessa
8 2 SOCKLY Ricky Rohde Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 4.8 11 59
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Lago Delight / Mukaforce
9 5 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Robert Agnew 5.4 3 59 N/A $31 Southern Image / Equivescence
10 1 SIZZLE Greg Cornish Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5.9 13 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Rothesay / Traffic Stopper
11 12 MISS ODETTE Ethan Ensby Matthew Bennett 7.5 6 57 N/A $17 Soldier's Tale / Lubna
12 7 STEPPIN’ OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 30.3 12 57.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Yakama
13 8 CHABROOK Gordon Yorke Peter Graham 45.4 1 57 N/A $4.40 Jet Spur / I'm a Devil Too
Race 2 - 2:55PM CHOKLAT RIVER STREET BALLINA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JIMMY BEA Gordon Yorke Wanderson D'Avila 11 57.5 N/A $3.50F Natural Destiny / Jim's Joy
2 4 MUWAJAHA Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 0.3 1 56 N/A $4 Lonhro / Moojeh
3 14 TRE BROWN Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 2.3 9 55 N/A $13 Big Brown / Tre Prati
4 5 JACARANDA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.5 2 55.5 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Joy of Flight
5 3 AT THE PUB Julie Hodder Matthew Bennett 3.5 6 56 N/A $11 Nidan / Catwalk Babe
6 13 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 3.6 5 55 N/A $21 Minardi / Madame Halsey
7 12 SO SHE IS Owen Glue Ben Looker 3.7 10 55 N/A $9 Tycoon Ruler / Gundurimba Girl
8 6 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 4.1 12 55 N/A $31 Gonski / Lasers
9 1 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
10 7 DANCING DERINA Ron Drysdale Robert Agnew 5.1 7 55 N/A $31 Walking or Dancing / Darci Dancer
11 9 HOCKEY Dennis Dwane Anthony Merritt 5.6 4 55 N/A $13 Hemingway / Bitzy Bloom
12 8 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Ms Vanessa Johnston 5.8 8 55 N/A $7 Red Dazzler / Just a Tick
15 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 0 N/A Sequalo / Magic Hula
11 SCIOLTA Ethan Ensby Terry Treichel 0 N/A Gonski / Origins
10 KAWANA VIVA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
Race 3 - 3:35PM STAIRMASTER SHRINE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 10 57.5 53 $5 Court Command / Street Walker
2 1 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 0.4 9 60.5 55 $9 Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
3 7 MSHINDI David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 0.8 7 56 50 $8 Beautiful Crown / Lightning Luse
4 4 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 0.9 5 57 48 $17 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
5 6 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Ms Fiona Jervis 1.3 6 56.5 54 $4F Starcraft / Acrylic
6 11 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Terry Treichel 2.1 1 54 45 $7 Commands / Crackle Dash
7 5 DANCETIME Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.4 3 56.5 47 $4.20 Excites / Wagtail
8 8 DAN’S DESTINY John Shelton Ben Looker 3.6 2 55 48 $8 Natural Destiny / Jude Doll
9 13 JETTY BEACH Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 3.7 4 54 45 $21 Jet Spur / Myrtle Beach
10 10 ONE MORE TISHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Raymond Spokes 4.1 8 54 47 $31 Onemorenomore / More Tisha
11 12 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5.5 12 54
(cd 51)
35 $21 Southern Image / Allora
12 9 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Robert Agnew 10.6 11 54.5 43 $21 Felix the Cat / Dinna Anchor
14 THE BURGLAR Wayne Sutton 0 42 Falvelon / Mighty Illusion
2 HARLEY HOG David Kelly 0 54 Ferocity / Harley Ma
Race 4 - 4:10PM RICK LUCAS XMAS PARTY TWO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1260 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.60 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PONZI Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 5 55 45 $4.40 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
2 1 VISCOUNT LAD Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 0.8 6 59 53 $6 Decertare / Viscondesa
3 2 THE BIG LE BOOMSKI Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 2.6 3 58 55 $6 Oamaru Force / Princess Storm
4 8 STAR FEST Sally Taylor Peter Graham 3 7 54 43 $3.60F Starcraft / Helluva Party
5 9 BIG SHOES Dwayne Schmidt Ms Laura Cheshire 5.3 9 54 41 $15 Nadeem / Choose Wisely
6 7 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Wanderson D'Avila 6.6 2 54 43 $11 Teranaba / Another Misty
7 6 CANNY WILL CLANG Greg Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.9 1 54
(cd 51)
43 $8 Clang / Floreat
8 3 MOSPORT Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 10 8 56.5 48 $9 More Than Ready / Claws
9 4 ROCKLEIGH (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 11 4 56.5 48 $9 Any Suggestion / Silver Cent
Race 5 - 4:50PM BOOK FOR BOXING DAY AT BALLINA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.80 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 3 54.5 51 $5 Via Corone / El Tacino
2 6 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0.8 7 56.5 55 $6 Red Element / Mulsanne
3 3 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 1.8 6 57 56 $11 Falvelon / Canny Belle
4 2 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.9 4 60
(cd 57)
58 $6 Nadeem / Arctic Drift
5 4 OMISSION Tracy Green Ben Looker 2.6 2 57 52 $4.40 All Bar One / Marmadamah
6 8 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Matthew Bennett 2.7 8 55 48 $8 Wonderful World / Before Bed
7 1 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 3.5 5 62.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $3.40F Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
8 10 OUR GRAND FINALE Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 4.7 1 54 46 $41 Parameter / Regent Finale
9 7 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Anthony Merritt 6.5 9 55 52 $17 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
10 5 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Terry Treichel 8.6 10 57 52 $13 Untouchable / Phi Phi's