Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Friday 09, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Dec-16 9:55AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Trials Finalised 9/12 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM MAIDEN & UNRACED TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 N/A   Intergaze / Miss Frome
2 3 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 0.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
3 5 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 3.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Skullas Sister
4 7 YARRAWA BOY (NZ) Paul Mitchell Michael Travers 6.6 0 N/A   Zabeel / Countess Chloe
5 8 DOLLAR DANDY Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.9 0 N/A   Shaft / Rolling Dollar
6 4 MONTOYA NIGHT George Wright Michael Hackett 9 0 N/A   Montoya / Games Night
7 2 MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 10.7 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Comedy Express
8 1 CELTIC FROST Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell 11.9 0 N/A   Mosayter / Delta Blues
Race 2 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Not Bad
2 3 COOL ICE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 0.8 0 N/A   Ice Point / Chiswell Green
3 8 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Adrian Layt 1.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
4 4 IRON BLUE Cameron Crockett Rasit Yetimova 2.9 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Royal Amarco
5 6 LORD BURGHERSH Karen McCarroll Mathew Cahill 3.5 0 N/A   Royal Academy / Eliza May
6 7 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Allan Chau 4.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Fuji Girl
7 9 BRAVE JAY Dar Lunn James Geppert 6.6 0 N/A   Brave Hawk / Charmae
8 1 ALL OR NUN Jane Parsons Michael Hackett 6.7 0 N/A   All American / The Flying Nun
9 5 LONDON LADY Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir 6.8 0 N/A   Krupt / Global Start