Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Friday 09, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 3m 700m-300m; True The Rema
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Dec-16 3:28PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:23PM FEDERAL HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TURCOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 57.5 N/A $3.50F Sebring / Platinum Skye
2 4 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0.2 5 59 N/A $6 Intergaze / Engage Her
3 11 BRIMONDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.4 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 Trotamondo / Briannon
4 8 CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Jeff Kehoe 3 1 57 N/A $6 Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
5 10 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.3 10 57 N/A $5 Stryker / Special Mention
6 2 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6.4 6 59 N/A $51 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
7 5 BEL BEAU Brett Thompson Kody Nestor 6.5 8 57.5 N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Mystic Belle
8 3 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 7.2 7 59 N/A $101 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
9 1 BAILEY’S MISTAKE Caitlin Cox Mathew Cahill 15.5 9 59 N/A $12 Al Samer / Most Convincing
10 9 MIA ZARIZ Dar Lunn James Geppert 28.6 3 57 N/A $13 Zariz / Mia Amanda
6 CHATTERIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Chatterchic
Race 2 - 1:58PM BOXING DAY RACES @ WELLINGTON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SO JOYOUS David J Smith Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.20 Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
2 9 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 1.8 7 57 N/A $31 Strategic / Critical
3 11 FLIGHT RISK Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.1 8 55.5 N/A $6.50 Zupaone / Penina
4 1 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Mathew Cahill 4.2 2 59 N/A $3.50F Tickets / Honor's Emma
5 10 DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6.1 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
6 6 NURTURE Don Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.9 5 57 N/A $10 Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love
7 5 NICOLOU Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 7.6 10 57 N/A $6 Nicconi / Hurilou
8 7 PONSELLE Kelly Milliner Allan Chau 8.1 3 57 N/A $81 Amadeus Wolf / Kiss Me Again
9 13 ASHURBANIPAL Luke Hilton Shaun Guymer 8.6 1 59 N/A $31 Hussonet / Georgia's Loot
10 2 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 9.7 6 59 N/A $12 Zariz / Zahbowe
11 12 POPCORN Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 10.7 12 55.5 N/A $41 Kaphero / Anna's Tale
12 3 POWER OF DUBAI Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.1 9 57.5 N/A $12 Power of Destiny / Keen Dubai
15 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
16 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Zeditave / Twist And Pout
4 ANNIE’S DESIRE Brett Thompson Adrian Layt 0 N/A Wanted / Annie's River
14 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
Race 3 - 2:35PM STATEWIDE SHEDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 3 55 N/A $3.10F Snippetson / Rulique
2 8 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0.5 10 55 N/A $4 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
3 11 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 2 1 55 N/A $10 Intergaze / Shaker
4 12 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Michael Travers 4 5 55 N/A $26 Big Brown / Tallow
5 13 CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Daniel Pitomac 5.2 2 55 N/A $31 Lion Heart / Zedora
6 1 DHAMBA Rick Worthington Kody Nestor 9.2 11 59 N/A $6 Drumbeats / Royal Ode
7 6 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.6 4 55 N/A $13 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
8 3 BLUE CHEEK Cecil Maxwell Mr Paul Payne 12.2 6 56.5 N/A $81 Murtajill / Wintour
9 10 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 13 7 55 N/A $6 Casino Prince / Open Cut
10 7 DEUXMAGIQUE Collen Thurston Shaun Guymer 15 12 55 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Magique Miss
11 4 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush Adrian Layt 18.6 8 56 N/A $81 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim
12 2 UNION CITY BLUES Gayna Williams Allan Chau 37.3 9 59 N/A $21 Dream Ballad / Avalanche Lily
15 GOWAN BRAE Ashlee Grives 0 N/A Red Element / Maizcay Miss
16 DESTINY FIELDS Peter W Stanley 0 N/A Star Marauder / Oakfield Girl
5 REVERENCE FOR LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton 0 N/A Magic Albert / Flitter Bye
14 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 0 N/A Shellscrape / Imtops
Race 4 - 3:10PM WELLINGTON MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $1.90F Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
2 4 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4.3 1 58.5 55 $13 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
3 2 EMERTON Michael Denison Michael Hackett 4.6 2 59.5 57 $21 Antonius Pius / Cutting
4 3 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Daniel Northey 7 3 59 56 $4.40 Alert / In the Clover
5 6 BONEE TESS Connie Greig Kody Nestor 8.4 6 57.5 57 $9 Bon Hoffa / Countess Creed
6 7 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 8.6 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $26 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
7 5 EXCITEANATION Cameron Crockett Allan Chau 9.7 5 58 58 $12 Excites / Coronation Crown
8 8 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig Shaun Guymer 10.9 7 54 43 $15 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
Race 5 - 3:50PM KITCH & SONS HARDWARE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 5 58 57 $2.50F Magic Albert / Fly So High
2 5 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 3.5 2 54 46 $5.50 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
3 6 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4 1 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $9 Dane Shadow / Indochine
4 4 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.8 3 56 53 $4.60 Zizou / Speedy Star
5 2 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Shaun Guymer 6.5 4 58.5 58 $10 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
6 7 PURCULIAR Terry J Fahey Rasit Yetimova 9.4 6 54 40 $51 Purrealist / Lady of the Dance
7 1 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 10 7 60 57 $8 Desert King / La Rossa
8 9 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 11.9 9 54 37 $71 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
9 8 JANGOLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 12.3 8 54 37 $41 Commands / Queenly
Race 6 - 4:25PM MCDONALDS WELLINGTON & DUBBO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FULL REVS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Allan Chau 1 59 49 $3.20F Beautiful Crown / Reverie
2 6 VACILLATE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.3 2 59 53 $4.60 New Approach / Vachere
3 5 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 3.6 3 59
(cd 56)
34 $6 Benicio / Steamy
4 4 MR BIG EAR Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 4.1 11 59 37 $41 Youthful Legs / Hello Cocky
5 12 PRIDE OF VENICE Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.5 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Venice Beach / Madam Tempo
6 10 PURELY PRECIOUS Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 5.3 10 57 51 $5 Purrealist / Will Rock
7 7 YEEHA Sharon Jeffries Jeff Kehoe 5.6 7 59 37 $51 New Approach / Ah Ha
8 9 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig James Geppert 6.8 9 57 39 $15 Murtajill / Cape Belle
9 1 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.7 5 59 45 $13 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
10 8 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8 4 57 42 $26 Strada / Citiblues
11 11 FLIP A COIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 8.3 6 56.5 N/A $41 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
12 2 CARDOSO Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 10.3 12 59
(cd 57)
51 $41 Excellent Art / Ponte de Lima
14 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox 0 38 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
13 NUTBUSH (NZ) Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Savabeel / Dancing Song
Race 7 - 5:05PM NOTTS RURAL & DOMESTIC BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 9 54.5 45 $5 Dubleo / Raise for Me
2 7 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 0.5 7 55.5 47 $4.40F Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
2 3 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 0.5 5 58 48 $7 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
4 11 LUCIENT Leslie Bryant Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 1.4 6 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $61 Danewin / Lenswood
5 13 SNEAKIN’ IN Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.1 3 54.5 41 $31 Nicconi / Invitation Only
6 1 ELVEDA VEGAS (NZ) Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 2.6 4 58.5 53 $4.60 Mastercraftsman / Abit Rusty
7 10 DONSGAL Justin W Stanley Adrian Layt 2.9 10 54 43 $8 Domesday / Codemus
8 2 RON’S GIFT Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 8 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $41 Flying Spur / Moonlight Music
9 4 LORD NICK Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 4.5 2 57 46 $31 Bianconi / Wooden Nickel
10 9 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 4.9 12 54 44 $11 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
11 6 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 6.8 11 56 48 $7 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
12 5 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 39.4 1 56
(cd 54)
44 $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
15 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 58 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
14 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe 0 34 Benicio / Steamy
12 REAL OAK Ashlee Grives 0 41 Octagonal / Follow the Flame
Race 8 - 5:45PM TUCKERBOX SPRAYING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 1 54 47 $4.20EF Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
2 10 PLUCKY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.3 5 55 53 $8 Pluck / Overly
3 1 BAKER’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 2.4 8 58 55 $4.80 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
4 9 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Ken Dunbar 2.6 9 55.5 47 $6 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
5 2 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 3.5 12 58 52 $4.20EF Denman / Rosmarino
6 6 BULBADAH Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 6.5 3 56.5 49 $8.50 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
7 4 FORT THE FIGHT Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 7.4 10 57 50 $51 Al Samer / Fortunato
8 14 SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.9 2 54.5 45 $71 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
9 8 BENGALI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8 6 55.5 50 $12 Bernardini / Red Riding Hood
10 12 DECADES Peter McCauley Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 10.3 11 54
(cd 52)
44 $51 Danbird / Our Sharona
11 5 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor Michael Travers 15.3 4 57 50 $21 Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
12 7 SPIRIT GALORE Darren Hyde Allan Chau 25.8 7 56.5 49 $101 Beaufort Scale / Spirited Encounter
15 MY VALORE Melanie O'gorman 0 45 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
16 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 43 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
11 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 49 Benicio / Waimea
3 BUDDY HONEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett 0 53 Snippetson / Honest