Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 09, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Dec-16 3:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM OOH MEDIA MERV MERCER MILE - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.39 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 16 59
(cd 57)
50 $15 Husson / Plaza Suite
2 11 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 1 1 57 51 $26 Haradasun / Now Now
3 3 MR SPIN Peter Roach Robert Thompson 2 7 59 48 $11 Bulleton / Nelsonic
4 10 BOLD BEGINNING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Ben Looker 4.3 8 57 59 $5 Lookin At Lucky / Dalleth
5 8 TOTAL SURPRISE Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 4.8 14 59 48 $8 Big Brown / Positive Surprise
6 12 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Jason Taylor 5.3 10 57 44 $41 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
7 17 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 5.5 3 59 46 $101 Via Corone / Little Nellie
8 14 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 6.6 2 56.5 N/A $10 Street Cry / Mayfield
9 18 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 7.2 9 56.5 N/A $101 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
10 7 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 7.6 4 59 43 $81 Starcraft / Tell Someone
11 15 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.8 13 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $10 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
12 9 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9.8 12 57.5 56 $3.20F All American / Bit of a Gal
13 13 TOSCANAWAY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9.9 5 57 50 $14 Henrythenavigator / Midnight Choir
14 2 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Mitchell Bell 10.2 11 59 49 $8 Dubleo / Lunalana
15 4 MYSTERY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 12.2 15 59 50 $31 More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
16 16 QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Terry Treichel 12.5 6 54 N/A $26 Fired / Perrini
19 PONZI Andrew Parramore 0 45 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
20 ACCORD Cathleen Rode 0 45 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
6 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 0 44 Southern Image / Chocaholic
5 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly 0 46 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
Race 2 - 1:35PM DRISCOLL’S ONLY THE FINEST BERRIES CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 1 54 52 $21 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
2 4 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 0.4 12 56
(cd 52)
58 $15 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 6 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.7 3 54.5 58 $2F Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
4 9 ABSOLUTE GEM Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0.8 2 54 50 $16 Danerich / Lady Dance
5 1 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Terry Treichel 1.8 8 58.5 59 $6 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
6 5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 1.9 7 56 54 $7.50 Husson / Salix Caprea
7 11 ICHI NI Sally Taylor Peter Graham 4 6 54 48 $41 Danerich / Lady Dance
8 2 RED MAGIC Danny J Bougoure Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 4.3 11 57.5 57 $9 Magic Albert / Red Centre
9 3 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 5.3 13 56.5 55 $13 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
10 10 ABLE CHAP Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.7 10 54 48 $41 High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
11 12 HALO DEER Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 7.3 9 54 44 $101 Southern Image / Jenever
12 7 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Ms Belinda Hodder 7.9 5 54 52 $81 Stryker / Calpe
13 14 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.7 4 54 43 $31 Excites / Venus Rising
13 CANNY WILL CLANG Greg Kilner Ms Rachael Murray 0 43 Clang / Floreat
Race 3 - 2:10PM ALL-WAYS PARTY HIRE CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OAKFIELD INVADER Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 12 54.5 56 $17 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
2 7 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.5 5 56 59 $5 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 16 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 2.8 11 54 46 $81 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
4 4 YEATMAN Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.3 6 57.5 62 $5 Excites / Spy Lover
5 12 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 3.6 1 54 58 $10 California Dane / Pomme de Here
6 10 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.7 13 54.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $12 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
7 1 QUEEN TARA Toby Edmonds Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 3.8 10 60
(cd 58)
71 $5 Northern Meteor / Cyclone Annie
8 6 DRUMMED OUT John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 4.1 2 56 59 $5.50 Commands / Defrock
9 11 CLASSIC DOUBLE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 5.5 9 54 59 $17 Dubleo / Annjolino
10 5 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Matthew McGuren 5.8 4 57 61 $4.40F Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
11 15 CAN’T SKATE Greg Drury Peter Graham 6.1 3 54 47 $21 Husson / Rink
12 13 SEASHELLS Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 6.2 8 54 54 $71 Jet Spur / Joey Jo Jo
13 14 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Jason Taylor 10.4 7 54 48 $21 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
18 STAR FEST Sally Taylor 0 43 Starcraft / Helluva Party
17 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock 0 44 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
2 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 65 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
3 BE THE MAGIC Danny J Bougoure Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0 62 Magic Albert / Catseye Beach
8 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 0 61 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
Race 4 - 2:45PM ALLIED AIRCONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION DAIKEN BM59 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.56 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SORORITY SISTER Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 1 59 59 $5.50 Tycoon Ruler / Miss Monash
2 8 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 0.4 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $7 Nicconi / Coast City
3 10 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.9 10 57 55 $17 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
4 11 SUPER ZULU Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 2.1 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $31 Ukok Warrior / Bella Odesa
5 7 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Ben Looker 4.3 2 58.5 54 $13 Snippetson / Montreal Gold
6 13 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 4.8 4 54 42 $4F Hemingway / Vermouth
7 4 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Craig Franklin 5.4 7 59.5 56 $21 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
8 3 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.9 8 60 61 $7 Al Maher / Hindsight
9 9 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Jason Taylor 6.8 13 58 53 $21 Markane / Sea Artist
10 2 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.3 12 60 57 $9 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
11 1 DREAM TO DANCE Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 9.7 5 61 63 $26 Dreamscape / My Pirouette
12 12 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 10.8 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $10 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
13 14 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 11.2 6 54
(cd 52)
40 $61 Husson / Heavenscent
5 FEW ARE CHOSEN Stephen Lee Chad Lever 0 55 Oratorio / Star of Sequalo
Race 5 - 3:25PM SCHWEPPES KEN HOWARD CUP SHOWCASE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,925, 3rd $3,475, 4th $1,650, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:07.50 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 10 54 48 $21 Adventurous / Ali Roll
2 2 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5.3 1 58.5 80 $5.50EF O'Reilly / Laebeel
3 7 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 9.3 6 54 67 $6 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
4 16 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Terry Treichel 9.7 8 54 45 $31 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 4 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 10.8 11 54 70 $6 Casino Prince / Melody
6 5 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 11.4 9 54 69 $6 Benicio / Suspended Time
7 9 BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 11.9 2 54 60 $6 Helene Mascot / Beheshta
8 11 CLEMMENSEN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 12.2 3 54 53 $31 Any Given Saturday / Leeloo's Destiny
9 8 THUNDER SET Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 13.1 7 54 63 $31 Reset / Miss Right Note
10 10 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 13.3 4 54 55 $5.50EF Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
11 13 SAMSILI Philip Minter Scott Thurlow 17 12 54 49 $31 Dansili / Delilah
12 3 ANOTHER CHARGER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 17.4 5 57 77 $9 Eavesdropper / Durrah
1 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester 0 88 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
15 HEART STEALER Danny J Bougoure 0 47 Show a Heart / Rose Ransom
6 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0 67 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
12 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny J Bougoure 0 53 Falvelon / Doubleblack Velvet
Race 6 - 4:05PM COFFS HARBOUR TOYOTA DANIEL BAKER SPRINT SHOWCASE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLAMING ACES Toby Edmonds Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 6 58
(cd 56)
81 $7 Casino Prince / Incinerate
2 7 ULTIMATE DREAMER Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 0.8 10 54 70 $7 Dreamscape / Casino Gal
3 4 TYPHOON RED Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 1.1 9 57.5 76 $41 Red Dazzler / Gentle Thunder
4 8 BONNE CHEVAL Sally Taylor Peter Graham 1.6 5 54 68 $15 Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
5 5 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 2.3 14 56 73 $8 Danzero / Red Blooded
6 10 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.9 7 54
(cd 52)
68 $21 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
7 3 PROFILER Stephen Lee Chad Lever 3 4 57.5 76 $10 Ready's Image / Burford
8 6 ISLA POPPY Wayne Oakenfull Terry Treichel 3.1 13 54 73 $10 Jet Spur / Miss Louisa
9 1 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.8 2 60 81 $6 Stratum / Provoking
10 9 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 4.7 8 54 68 $31 Home On the Grange / Khesann
11 12 MAXIMILIAN Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7.4 11 54 67 $9 Holy Roman Emperor / Zaharah
12 14 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL Philip Kimmet Ms Laura Cheshire 7.5 12 54 65 $31 Delzao / Round Robin
13 11 I’M A JET Peter Roach Matthew Bennett 8.5 1 54 67 $3.40F Za-Im / Wozza Ball
14 13 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 11.4 3 54
(cd 51)
65 $81 Red Dazzler / Kym's Conquest
17 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew 0 59 Court Command / Larvaleur
16 LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt 0 64 Husson / Lady of Laredo
15 KANGURU Damien Lane 0 64 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
Race 7 - 4:40PM CARLTON MID 2016 COFFS HARBOUR CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $46,450, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,500, 4th $4,050, 5th $2,150, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $850.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.80 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce W Hill Chad Lever 11 56 79 $7.50 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
2 12 KAREEM’S EDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.8 5 54 69 $8 Nadeem / Karamah
3 10 EGYPTIAN RULER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 1.3 10 54.5 76 $11 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
4 3 SOFIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shannon Fry Ben Looker 1.5 15 59.5 90 $4F Casino Prince / Tomescu
5 8 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Robert Thompson 1.8 7 56 83 $13 Conatus / Mustang Sally
6 14 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 2.7 13 54 73 $61 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
7 9 CASH SPINNER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Peter Graham 3.2 2 55.5 82 $17 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
8 2 BINALONG ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 5 6 60.5 88 $13 Stratum / World Exclusive
9 4 LA SPIAGGIA Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 6.1 1 58 83 $7.50 Al Maher / Saporito
10 16 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Matthew Bennett 6.7 4 54 73 $31 Youthful Legs / Luskette
11 11 EKIBUUKA Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 7.6 9 54 68 $17 Encosta de Lago / Breeze Hill
12 13 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 10.1 14 54 67 $41 Untouchable / Timber Lass
13 6 SINGLE SPIRIT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 10.3 12 57 81 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
14 1 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 11.8 16 61 89 $9 Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
15 5 MOBACO (FR) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 12.3 3 57 81 $26 Slickly / Lunaa
16 15 SHOW DAY Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 13.5 8 54 68 $101 Domesday / Dressage
17 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch 0 67 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
Race 8 - 5:20PM AJ PIPELINES THE BLINKAN MISSIT SHOWCASE (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,925, 3rd $3,475, 4th $1,650, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PLATEAU GOLD Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3 63.5 90 $4.40 Za-Im / Glow of Light
2 3 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 1.8 4 56.5 76 $4.60 Nadeem / Keys
3 5 GUNNAZA Peter Roach Robert Thompson 3.3 8 54.5 72 $3.60F Za-Im / Baby Doll
4 6 SPLITZER (NZ) Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 4.2 7 54 69 $17 Towkay / Ulmer
5 11 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4.3 5 54
(cd 51)
54 $19 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
6 9 BESIDE YOU Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 4.6 11 54 63 $8 Ready's Image / Ikhlas
7 2 HIDDEN WARRIOR Gordon Yorke Craig Franklin 5.1 6 60 83 $14 Hidden Dragon / Marcovette
8 12 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 6 2 54 50 $41 Wicked Style / Risque
9 4 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 7.5 1 55.5
(cd 51.5)
74 $17 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
10 10 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 8.1 9 54 57 $71 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
11 7 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 8.3 10 54 68 $6 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
8 SHINJI Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 0 68 Falvelon / Jessepic