Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 07, December 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Dec-16 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.26 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
2 2 CUBAN ROYALE Robert Price Scott Pollard 0.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
3 4 STEELISH Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.7 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Polar North
4 3 MISS DELAGO ROSE Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
5 5 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 0 N/A   Stryker / Adequate
1 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.13 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAIN SHOT Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Spinnaker
2 3 MISS CAPRICE Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Little Chloe
3 5 SERENE EXPRESS Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 1.2 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Tranquil Storm
4 4 NOBLE COMMAND Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Helenus / Princess Fiorella
5 2 FIRST COURRIER Robert Price Scott Pollard 10.3 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.82 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAIL THE CHIEF Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Goodbye Norma Jean
2 5 WINDING ROAD Ben Borham Jon Grisedale 0.1 0 N/A   Murtajill / Always a Danger
3 1 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop 2.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Be Inspired
4 2 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 6.1 0 N/A   Turffontein / Divine Spirit
5 4 ONS VIER Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 8.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bitoflight