Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 06, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Dec-16 11:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
2 5 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
3 2 BREWERY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / I Promise
4 1 BIG MEMORY (FR) Tony McEvoy Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Nicara
5 7 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
8 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller 0 N/A Street Cry / Latice
9 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Excites / Red Obsession
3 CLOSING BELL (USA) Chris Waller 0 N/A Tapit / Rehear
4 COMMISSION (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Zabeel / Howmuchyacharging
Race 2 - 8:24AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LADY SELKIE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Play Date
2 3 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0.3 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Love's Great
3 1 DAMAGING Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sequinella
4 8 OAKFIELD COSTA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 1.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Amber Plate
5 7 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
6 4 GOTHENBURG Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Merlene
7 2 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Blake Shinn 4.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
8 5 KIRINI Chris Waller Leigh Roche 5.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
9 9 ROTOITI (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Otarama
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TOTTEN John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
2 2 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Benfica / Brookton Dawn
3 7 OENOPHILE Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0.6 0 N/A   Pierro / With Love
4 6 HONG QIGONG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Scattered
5 1 BEZZINA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rubinacci
6 8 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Evil Sisters
7 4 DESTINY’S CHOICE John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
8 5 FRESH START Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Cadazzle
9 3 COMPLACENCY Gary Moore Joshua Parr 12.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Jemison
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VINLAND Tony McEvoy Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Viking Turf Belle
2 2 CHAUFFEUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
3 5 GLOSSY GANODERMA Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / I'm Mary Too
4 7 OPULENTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Aurum Valley
5 6 HUANG YAOSHI Chris Waller Leigh Roche 9.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / First Land
6 4 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Adam Hyeronimus 9.2 0 N/A   Rothesay / Countess Dehere
7 3 CHAVIN John O'Shea James Doyle 9.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Peruvian
8 1 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 25.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD STANDARD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Coniston Gem
2 2 CALLIGRAPHER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Summery
3 1 A THOUSAND DEGREES Tony McEvoy Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bella Demure
4 7 TANGLED Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
5 3 DUNATUN Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 7.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
6 5 GRESHAM Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
7 6 HUANG ZHONG Gary Moore Joshua Parr 13.4 0 N/A   Wanted / Naughty Minx
8 VACATE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Caveat
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WE HAVE LIFT OFF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
2 7 WHITSUNDAY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
3 1 DAME PATTIE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alinghi
4 4 TREASURE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sorren Tessa
5 2 MELIBOEA John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cataclopse
6 3 PETITE John O'Shea James Doyle 5.2 0 N/A   Reset / Laleta
7 5 WARTIME LOVERS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Military Rose
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.09 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
2 1 AFRICAN RAINBOW Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / African Rain
3 4 PASSPORT TO FUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Skyerush
4 5 SASUBA Chris Waller Leigh Roche 6.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Bubble Below
5 6 STAR GAIS Todd Rawiller Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Sidereus / Gai
2 ESCHARA John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A Street Cry / Altar
Race 8 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TO BE SURE Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Arising
2 5 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
3 6 INVINCIBLE DAME Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chirurgo Dame
4 4 DISGRACEFUL Chris Waller Leigh Roche 1.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / They Say
5 1 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   Excites / Say When
6 3 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
7 2 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Metropolitan
Race 9 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENCOSTANATI Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Cincinnati Gal
2 2 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
3 4 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea James Doyle 6.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Viennese
4 6 STRAWBERRY BOY Chris Waller Charles Bishop 6.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Strawberry Girl
5 5 OFF THE RAILS Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 8 0 N/A   Snitzel / It's You
6 7 YOUR WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Fiorenza
7 1 DUPE ’EM Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 8.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Snow Queen
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REDOUBLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
2 6 TOO FAST FOR LOVE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
3 1 MANUEL Tony McEvoy Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Girl Hussler
4 3 MISS AMAJARDAN Jenny Graham Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jahre
5 8 WHO SAID IT’S EASY Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   Duporth / As Simple As That
6 5 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
7 7 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Viennese Lass
8 2 MEGA MALL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 0 N/A   Pendragon / So Sydney
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEAD RECKONING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
2 8 SABAI SABAI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Rekindled Outlook
3 9 SKIFIELD Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Edict
4 2 AMATA SORELLA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Authorized / Sharna Myst
5 10 UNDAOAF Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Eckland
6 1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
7 6 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Black Prophet
8 7 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 6.1 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Clear Vision
9 5 JARDINE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.8 0 N/A   Stryker / Casula Gal
4 HIGH WIRE Garry White 0 N/A Beneteau / Fuse Wire
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GORESBRIDGE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   New Approach / Pastel Rose
2 8 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
3 3 EILEAN DONAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Turbolini
4 10 SPOOKY WOOKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
5 7 LADY CROMAC Chris Waller Charles Bishop 2.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Bax
6 1 CYMBALISM Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Denman / Cymbal
7 9 SAMAR MORE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Samar
8 2 DREAM BUILDER Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 3.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
9 5 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.4 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Centennial Star
10 6 L’APPEL DU VIDE Lee Curtis Matthew McGillivray 5.7 0 N/A   Husson / La Montagna
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE PHAROAH Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Win Here Win There
2 1 EPINART (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Queen Of Avalon
3 2 IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Truly Ablaze
4 5 SUGAR DANCE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
5 3 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
6 4 PRADA MISS Chris Waller Charles Bishop 2.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
7 9 ZAREYVA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Red Queen
8 7 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kakakakatie
9 8 WHISKEY APPLE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.5 0 N/A   All American / Tiny Belle
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Worldly
2 5 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
3 9 YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Danrory
4 3 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
5 1 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
6 6 PRINCESS WILDFIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Leone Chiara
7 2 CONFIDENTIAL Chris Waller Leigh Roche 9.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
8 8 VESONTIO Chris Waller Charles Bishop 9.7 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Ceol Na Sraide
9 4 DIKRAAN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 13.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / A Little Smugg
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
2 4 DAHOOIL (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pretty
3 5 REGIMENTAL FORCE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Regimental Gal
4 1 CATCH A WAVE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
5 9 THAI BOXING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Telegraph Gal
8 SANCTUARY COVE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A Congrats / Elusivity
3 CINDY CEE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A Savabeel / Pin Up
6 SACRED EDGE Chris Waller 0 N/A More Than Ready / The Chunkster
2 CHAR CHAR Chris Waller 0 N/A Charge Forward / Royal Charades