Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 05, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Dec-16 2:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM COREYS CATERING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.86 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Darren Jones 1 54 44 $5.50 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
2 3 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0.2 3 54.5 50 $2.30 Our Maizcay / Minaan
3 1 MINUTE SILENCE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.7 2 60 61 $2F Snitzel / Southern Jazz
2 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0 50 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
Race 2 - 1:55PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NIKKAS ’N’ A TWIST Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 57.5 N/A $5.50 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
2 2 IMPRESSIVE ONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sandra Mccormack Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.4 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
3 1 BLAINE Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 1.7 7 59 N/A $2.50F Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
4 4 SCIENTA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 1.8 4 59 N/A $4.40 Choisir / Science
5 10 MON’S GAL Michelle Fleming Terry Treichel 2.5 1 57 N/A $8 Monaco Consul / Angry
6 5 DANSPUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2.6 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
7 7 ATLANTIC EDGE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.7 6 57 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Fringe
8 9 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 5.6 3 57 N/A $16 Duporth / Interche
9 3 METALLIC BLUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clare Terry Green 9.5 9 59 N/A $31 Southern Image / Astrid
8 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
Race 3 - 2:35PM CARLTON MID F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 7th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 8 56 N/A $101 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
2 12 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0.8 1 56 N/A $26 Nadeem / Jumaana
3 6 KALAKHANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Allan Chau 0.9 5 57 N/A $6 Congrats / Dusty Grey
4 8 MISS MONIQUE Karen Owen Peter Graham 1.7 7 57 N/A $6 Power of Destiny / Play Date
5 5 TANGO TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ben Looker 2.3 4 57.5 N/A $4.20F Arlington / Dance Till Eight
6 13 DYNAMIC AHMS Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 3.2 14 56 N/A $101 Floral Dynamite / Present Ahms
7 14 HELMASKI Mark Hatch Shane S Arnold 3.8 2 56 N/A $7 Helmet / Miss Chaski
7 7 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 3.8 13 57 N/A $21 Mosayter / Diamonic
9 15 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.9 12 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
10 10 CHAPPY’S DREAM Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 4 9 56 N/A $26 High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream
11 2 CONSTRUCTION GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 6.3 10 58.5 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Grandma
12 9 CHEERS FOR AUSBRED Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 6.8 6 56.5 N/A $17 Congrats / Ausbred Blue
13 3 SHY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.4 11 58.5 N/A $15 Tickets / Shy Date
14 4 FINAL ODDS Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 9.5 3 58 N/A $41 Primus / Primevall
1 MISS KRASNA Tim Mcintosh Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Magnus / Johnny Loves Mary
Race 4 - 3:10PM GOODWIN KENNY CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.52 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EARLY OPENER Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 8 57 N/A $2.20F I Am Invincible / Early Spec
2 5 BULLET KID Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.4 2 57 N/A $4.80 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
3 7 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0.5 4 55.5 N/A $17 Pluck / Defying Gravity
4 9 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.3 3 55.5 N/A $51 Turffontein / Benessa
5 8 DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 2.6 7 55.5 N/A $21 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
6 10 ROSIE’S SON Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 5.4 9 55.5 N/A $21 Snippetson / Biscay Rose
7 2 AQUALUNG Karen Owen Peter Graham 6.2 6 58.5 N/A $81 Marwina / Hot Dancer
8 3 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6.9 5 58.5 N/A $26 Dubleo / Belves
9 1 BETTER FUTURE Luke Morgan Ben Looker 11.5 1 59 N/A $3 Street Cry / Prisoner of Love
4 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 N/A Shaft / Mezentseva
Race 5 - 3:45PM FSDP OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.39 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SARGENT DOAKES Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 2 54 65 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Momoco
2 1 RAIDO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.5 6 61 79 $3.60 Husson / Misguiding
3 3 OPERA BLU George Woodward Peter Graham 3.5 5 59 75 $17 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
4 7 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 4.9 1 54 59 $10 Benicio / Bizxaar Delila
5 2 EYE STRIKER Ken Tynan Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
78 $11 Marwina / Danse Pas
6 4 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 8 4 56 69 $2.80F Nicconi / Quietzer
7 8 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 8.3 3 54
(cd 51)
49 $17 California Dane / Orchid Spray
5 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 0 69 Alert / Peaceful Sky
Race 6 - 4:20PM TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.26 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 2 61 55 $5 Danerich / Doughnut
2 6 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 1 5 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $4.40F Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
3 3 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Ben Looker 1.5 3 61 55 $7 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
4 7 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 1 58.5 54 $5 Haradasun / Barberton
5 10 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.9 6 54 43 $51 Get Square / Inlet Bay
6 8 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Peter Graham 3.3 4 58 49 $12 Elusive City / Lenova
7 4 SLADE AMIGOS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.7 8 61 55 $9 Statue Of Liberty / Montamigo
8 1 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Kody Nestor 7.3 9 61.5 56 $8 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
9 5 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Terry Treichel 10.2 7 59.5 52 $26 Falkirk / Guinevere
9 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane 0 46 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
Race 7 - 4:55PM BATH STEWART AND ASSOCIATES CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.39 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 3 57 53 $6 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
2 8 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Kody Nestor 0.1 8 57 59 $15 Eavesdropper / Salwa
3 11 EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.2 9 55
(cd 53)
59 $3.60 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
4 9 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.6 5 57 66 $1.80F Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
5 1 CASINO WHISPERS Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.3 6 59 44 $101 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
6 5 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Peter Graham 4.3 4 57 50 $17 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
7 4 WEDEL Zach Hatch Darren Jones 4.5 7 59 50 $14 Youthful Legs / Kambli
8 2 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 4.8 1 59 35 $101 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
9 12 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig Ben Looker 5.1 2 55 39 $71 Murtajill / Cape Belle
10 10 DIAMANT NOIR Karen Fox Allan Chau 13.2 10 55 48 $71 Turffontein / Solista
11 3 MARVIN Barry S Smith Ms Leanne G Henry 20.5 11 59 34 $101 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
6 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason 0 53 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
Race 8 - 5:35PM THREAD EFFECTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) after Race 7.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR PUMBLECHOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 10 58.5 53 $2.50F More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
2 2 GLENN ROAD Andrew Robinson Ben Looker 0.1 7 59.5 56 $3 Lope de Vega / Muppets
3 9 ZILCH Merv Rumble Peter Graham 3.1 4 54 42 $14 Danzero / La Bird
4 10 BLAZE HEART Keith King Geoffrey Snowden 4.1 3 54 41 $13 Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
5 1 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.9 6 61 55 $7 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
6 13 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Melissa Brown 5.9 2 54 38 $13 Shaft / Lavender Road
7 8 RED MIST Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 6.3 8 54 44 $21 Snippetson / Le Clercq
8 11 BEAUZEL Peter Cleal Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6.5 5 54
(cd 51)
40 $81 Beautiful Crown / Zelady
9 7 EVENTFUL Neil Brown Allan Chau 6.6 1 54.5 42 $31 Denon / Rare Event
10 12 SHOCKING BEHAVIOUR Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 7.3 11 54 40 $31 Strada / Sophie Jane
11 14 ALBEMARLE Jacob Perrett Terry Treichel 8.4 9 54 37 $31 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
5 INDEPENDENT AIR Simon Casey 0 46 Kurt / Dicey Reilly
4 MISS JOVANA Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 53 Shaft / Jessica
6 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams 0 50 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar