Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Monday 05, December 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Dec-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SENSE OF OCCASION The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
2 1 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.3 0 N/A   Falkirk / Daydream
3 3 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
4 2 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.9 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BORN LUCKY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Optometrist
2 3 LOMAZZO Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
3 2 DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bling
4 1 ARECIBO Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dane Julia
5 6 PEREGRINE Angela Davies Josh Adams 2.5 0 N/A   Danbird / Misnik
6 5 OUR MOJO John Bannister Miss Kellie Holding 8.3 0 N/A   Primus / Rasheen's Hope
4 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees 0 N/A Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Shamardal / Princess Serena
2 6 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Paul King 3 0 N/A   Domesday / Angel Fish
3 1 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
4 3 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Travis Wolfgram 7.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
5 5 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Grant Buckley 9 0 N/A   Red Element / Tudor Arcade
4 TRICKME Craig Roberts 0 N/A Minardi / Imanactress
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRESS REPORT The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Grenada
2 7 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir 0.1 0 N/A   Domesday / Thine Eyes
3 3 MAGIC OF DREAMS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Pekalan
4 2 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Josh Adams 0.9 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
5 1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
6 5 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 3.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Saggiatore
6 TORQUAY Paul Perry 0 N/A Haradasun / Solana Beach
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHUDABEEN The Championships Contender Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
2 2 DREAMY BELLE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Winning Belle
3 3 KUNG CHI DOMINO Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 7.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Dominare
4 4 PRINCESS LOTTIE John Bannister Josh Adams 7.7 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
5 5 SCHILLER BE RIGHT Tina Rogers Paul King 8.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Bold And Brave
6 7 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 10.6 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
7 1 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 29.5 0 N/A   Benfica / Irish Hope
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
2 1 ALGONQUIN PARK Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.8 0 N/A   Big Brown / Gaynor
3 2 GENERAL SEPOY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Independent
4 5 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Wittenoom Way
5 3 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
6 6 ZAZE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.1 0 N/A   Zizou / Vanetta
Race 7 - 9:42AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PORZINGIS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Ditas
2 3 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Caiseal
3 4 JUSTUS Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 0.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Tessie Girl
4 7 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Josh Adams 4.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Escalotte
5 1 BILLS TO PAY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.9 0 N/A   Annenkov / Semira
6 5 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 5.3 0 N/A   Rothesay / Staley Dawn
7 8 DISPLAY CASE (NZ) Ken Lantry Paul King 11.6 0 N/A   Showcasing / Game Call
2 FORSOX Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Pluck / Spurnof
Race 8 - 9:54AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
2 3 HERMANO Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 0.8 0 N/A   Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
3 4 LUCK’S A CHANCE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 4.8 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / Shara Princess
4 1 BATTLE ON Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 6.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Tyrani
5 7 BOHEMIAN TIGER Grant Allard Josh Adams 6.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Tigerpuss
6 2 BEAUING Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 8.6 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sans Lee
7 5 LUCKY SHOW Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 8.9 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Carlton Show
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BONNIE FOREVER Kevin Miller Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
2 5 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Claystone
3 6 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.6 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
4 1 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 4.5 0 N/A   Benfica / Hennessy Bay
5 3 COTTONED ON Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6.1 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Marveen
6 4 OUR GIRL ROCKS Brett Partelle Chris O'Brien 9.6 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Our Bird Rocks