Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday 04, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Dec-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM NOWRA CITY HOLDEN CLASSIC CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DE KURNELL Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 6 59 N/A $2.20F All American / Kvarena
2 8 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Brodie Loy 1.3 8 56 N/A $9 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
3 7 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 1.8 3 56.5 N/A $4 Tickets / Secret Walk
4 5 ANDROID BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 2.3 4 57.5 N/A $10 Snippetson / Androssa
5 9 THE MOSHIRE Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.4 2 55.5 N/A $7 Moshe / Devonshire
6 6 ARCTIC BLAST (NZ) Tony Sergi Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3.4 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Shocking / With Ice
7 4 SEGA DANCER Wade Mathie Richard Bensley 3.6 1 58 N/A $31 Spinning World / Bold Amour
8 1 AMERICAN ENSIGN Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Shaun Guymer 4.9 9 59 N/A $7 Starspangledbanner / Miss Conception
9 3 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 6.7 5 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Zaffy
Race 2 - 2:10PM SHOALHAVEN EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.01 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Budderoo Knight) against 1st (Giant's Daughter) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GIANT’S DAUGHTER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3 54.5 58 $8 Red Giant / Danny's Daughter
2 1 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert Price Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0.1 1 59
(cd 57.5)
63 $2.15F Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
3 5 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Peter Wells 1.4 4 56 57 $2.80 Star Witness / Hairpin
4 7 GATTO MONDO Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 1.5 2 54
(cd 52.5)
57 $26 Wonderful World / Pussy Royal
5 3 KEYMASTER Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 3 6 57.5 60 $13 Oratorio / Count in Gold
6 4 AKIKO GOLD Richard Clarke Shaun Guymer 3.5 5 56 61 $7.50 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
7 8 BABY SHOES David Payne Jay Ford 4 7 54 55 $18 More Than Ready / Rock Me Baby
2 COOLCAT DANCER Richard Clarke Michael Travers 0 63 Tale of the Cat / T H Dancer
Race 3 - 2:45PM NICOLE’S NULIFE @NUCERITY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.03 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR TICKETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Jeff Penza 11 57.5 N/A $1.35F Tickets / Happen
2 8 PREFERRED ROUTE Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 5 3 57.5 N/A $12 Duke of Marmalade / Favourite Way
3 10 COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 5.2 8 57 N/A $14 Written Tycoon / Costa Kara
4 4 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 8 2 59 N/A $8 Road to Rock / Bulavka
5 12 DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 9.3 10 57 N/A $19 New Approach / Choose to Dream
6 1 MARCELLUS (NZ) Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 9.7 1 59 N/A $21 Darci Brahma / Marceline
7 5 STREET PRINCE Terry Robinson Peter Wells 10.5 7 59 N/A $16 Street Boss / Parore
8 13 HE WINKED AT ME (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 10.7 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Iffraaj / Lago Rider
9 2 ODD BIRD Carl Poidevin Jon Grisedale 12 9 59 N/A $71 Danbird / Ronda's Girl
10 11 DILLARD Nick Mitchell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 17 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Duke of Marmalade / Hpnotiq
11 6 A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 51.3 4 57.5 N/A $14 Dane Shadow / Sayalittleprayer
3 PRODUCE ME LATE Lee Curtis Chad Lever 0 N/A Starcraft / Miss Danewood
9 AY OH WHEY OH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Walklikeanegyptian
Race 4 - 3:20PM SOUTHERN STONES BAR & ROCKGRILL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.71 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1 56 45 $7 Murtajill / Kurotaka
2 6 JAYKO Chris Hensler Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.2 2 57
(cd 55)
47 $4.60 Viscount / Tamales
3 7 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 6 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $18 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
4 1 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.6 3 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $2.50F Magnus / Iresistabeel
5 5 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie Brendan Ward 3.4 4 57.5 52 $6.50 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
6 3 CATASTROPHE KISS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 7 60.5 58 $18 Domesday / Watch My Lips
7 8 BRUADAR Michelle Ritchie Jay Ford 5.6 5 56 45 $8.50 Covetous / Offline
8 4 SALT FLAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Chad Lever 5.8 8 58.5 50 $12 Street Cry / Sabkha
2 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 Oratorio / Florenza
Race 5 - 3:55PM ROBERT OATLEY WINES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Brendan Ward 3 54 N/A $19 Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
2 7 SNOW SPARKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Richard Bensley 0.5 5 56 N/A $2.80F More Than Ready / Hurtle Myrtle
3 9 SEVERED Richard Clarke Michael Travers 1.8 7 55.5 N/A $5 Wanted / So Detached
4 2 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 2.1 1 58 N/A $6 Strategic / Charlotte's Way
5 10 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 2 55 N/A $31 Pins / New Edition
6 4 CELESTIAL CHOICE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 2.4 6 57.5 N/A $3.30 Redoute's Choice / Sidereus Nuncius
7 16 MARLOWE MISS Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3.7 10 54
(cd 52)
N/A $51 All American / Court Flying
8 3 SISTER IN AWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Shaun Guymer 4 8 58 N/A $16 Intergaze / Saginaw
9 12 INTASTELLA MAGIC Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 4.2 9 54 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Calaluna
10 11 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 4.4 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
15 KEEP THE VISION Mark Minehan Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Excelvision
1 DENIM LASS Gregory Hickman Brodie Loy 0 N/A Denman / Running Jeans
13 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Miss Canberra
5 COSTA DORADO David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Doubtful Choice
6 CRISTALLO ROSSO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace
8 TAKEN BY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 N/A Raheeb / Law Demee
Race 6 - 4:30PM KINGHORN MOTOR GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.67 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PENNINGTON Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2 58.5 62 $6 Bon Hoffa / Shardul
2 4 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.2 5 57 55 $5.50 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
3 2 GLIB Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 1 59.5 64 $5.50 New Approach / Spiel
4 7 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 3.7 6 55.5 56 $10 Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
5 1 FORT MYER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 4.2 7 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $5F Arlington / Last Romance
6 8 MON BEL AMI Lee Curtis Brendan Ward 4.4 8 54 52 $11 Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow
7 6 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 4.5 10 56 57 $6.50 Oratorio / New Page
8 5 SHEE BEE BOSSY Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 4.9 3 56.5 58 $9 Henny Hughes / Commands an Edge
9 10 RUN THE RED Luke Musson Scott Pollard 6.7 9 54 47 $51 Danzero / Red Ivory
10 9 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 8.7 4 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $21 Street Sense / Saskarla
Race 7 - 5:05PM CULBURRA KITCHENS & BATHROOMS BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.25 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 8 58 52 $7 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
2 1 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0.3 1 61
(cd 59.5)
54 $21 Byblos / Sonatina
3 2 FREEDOM FIGHTER Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 3 61 54 $5.50 Charge Forward / La Fleur
4 8 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 9 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $5.50 Congrats / Crystal Empire
5 6 FORCE THE ISSUE Lauren Davies Jon Grisedale 3.6 6 58.5 49 $16 Oamaru Force / Natural Belle
6 11 CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 4.4 2 55.5 43 $17 Henrythenavigator / Searchlights
7 3 AINZALI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4.5 5 60
(cd 58)
56 $7 Choisir / Zalila
8 4 LADWELL Anne-Marie Ruttley Jeff Penza 4.7 4 59.5 51 $3F Bryannbo's Gift / Lady's Choice
9 10 GOD’S HEAVEN Chicka Pearson Andrew Banks 4.9 10 56.5 45 $31 God's Own / Swissac
10 9 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 5.1 7 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $18 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
5 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic 0 50 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo