Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Sunday 04, December 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1300m-w/post, True Remainde
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Dec-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM PILLINGERS HIRING SERVICE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:47.88 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 3 59 66 $2.25F Manhattan Rain / Beam
2 3 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.8 5 54
(cd 52)
56 $4.60 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
3 2 I’M HECTOR Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 3 4 56 60 $4.60 Teofilo / Iamwoman
4 4 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 3.7 2 54
(cd 52)
56 $4.40 Strada / Magic Kingdom
5 6 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Paul King 23 1 54 46 $31 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
5 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0 52 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
Race 2 - 1:45PM KURRAJONG KITCHEN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.07 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AANVOERDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 3 55 N/A $3F Commands / Fleet Riane
2 9 REGRADING BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 0.8 5 55 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Regrade
3 3 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0.9 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $4.60 Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
4 2 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 4 58 N/A $3.10 Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
5 1 SOUTH KOREA Jim Litt Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 1 59 N/A $17 Redoute's Choice / Rose of Sharon
6 7 BEST OF PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 3.4 7 55 N/A $17 Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
7 5 WILD LAVENDER Garry White Paul King 6.1 2 55.5 N/A $17 Snitzel / Dancing Colour
8 10 SENSACOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 6.3 8 55 N/A $13 Street Sense / Masterkova
8 INSENSATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Beneteau / Nonsensical
4 CINDY CEE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Savabeel / Pin Up
Race 3 - 2:20PM HAWKESBURY ACCIDENT REPAIR BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.05 Last 600m: 0:32.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zadok the Priest) $31 @ 2:00pm. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXCEED THE MOON Gary Moore Adam Hyeronimus 1 59 67 $3 Exceed And Excel / Lune Rouge
2 3 GOLDEN SHOES Allan Denham Joshua Parr 0.4 5 59.5 68 $3.80 Magic Albert / Red Feather
3 5 PALE ALE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 2 58 65 $2.50F Starspangledbanner / Velvet Cream
4 7 HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley Paul King 5.9 4 55 59 $31 Tale of the Cat / Hot Ticket
5 2 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater (a3/52kg) 6 3 60
(cd 57)
69 $13 Alert / Peaceful Sky
6 1 LYRIC Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell 6.2 6 60 69 $18 Flying Spur / Musical Lyrics
SB 6 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Grant Buckley 0 57 63 $31 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
Race 4 - 2:55PM ADRIAN DEVLIN MEMORIAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.21 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Patrick Webster Joshua Parr 5 56.5 N/A $4.20 Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
2 3 BOLD MOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0.8 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.25F Charge Forward / Boldina
3 5 DOMED BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven Brown Paul King 3.3 1 56.5 N/A $7 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
4 7 LEWINSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 3.6 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Olympus / Morosi
5 9 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
6 6 JEWEL OF HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Grant Buckley 10.7 6 56.5 N/A $21 Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
7 4 BROWNING BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chris O'Brien 13 2 56.5 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Posing
1 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith 0 N/A Strategic / Charlotte's Way
2 CRISTALLO ROSSO Matthew Smith Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace
Race 5 - 3:30PM ELDERTON HOMES CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE HIPSTER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10 57.5 N/A $9 Rothesay / Laravissante
2 2 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Mitchell Bell 2.8 6 59 N/A $10 Prince Arthur / Danlora
3 5 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 2.9 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
4 1 ABSOLUTELY WIN Gary Moore James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.30F Oratorio / Hussmania
5 3 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 4.6 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
6 11 TUIVASA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 5.1 1 57.5 N/A $4 Stratum / Annamarie
7 6 TUXEDO BOY Malcolm Johnston Anthony Cavallo 5.4 7 59 N/A $26 Snippetson / Delta Princess
8 8 FOURTH PROTOCOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Joshua Parr 5.7 2 57.5 N/A $7.50 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
9 9 NICKALO Wayne Austin Paul King 10.1 3 57.5 N/A $21 Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
10 4 MASTER ZIG Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 16 9 59 N/A $61 Shinzig / Unforgivable Woman
7 BISCUIT TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Time Thief / Suspended Time
Race 6 - 4:05PM BUTTSWORTH INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.75 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Blake Spriggs 10 59 N/A $1.90F Al Maher / She's Lovely
2 6 POLDARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 4 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Pentire / Bluegrass
3 2 MORE MOET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 4.5 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 More Than Ready / Prerequisite
4 4 GOLD MOSA (NZ) Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 6.3 5 57 N/A $9 Alamosa / Pinot Grieve
5 10 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Paul King 7.7 7 55.5 N/A $14 Street Sense / Running Jeans
6 5 SHREWD Terry Croft Grant Buckley 8 9 57 N/A $6 Pendragon / Quick Thinking
7 8 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 10.7 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Raheeb / Serpent
8 9 BLISS POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 12.8 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Beneteau / Growing Market
9 3 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Mitchell Bell 19.5 1 57.5 N/A $71 Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood
10 7 SEBRARIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 19.7 6 56 N/A $14 Sebring / Anabarbarian
Race 7 - 4:42PM PKF - PETER KELLY FLOORING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.70 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOLIE’S PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 5 55 62 $1.90F Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
2 2 IMMORTAL MISS David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0.8 4 55.5 60 $8.50 Sebring / Crave
3 7 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Grant Buckley 2.1 6 54 51 $9.50 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
4 5 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 2.3 2 54 51 $4 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
5 1 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 1 58 61 $9 High Chaparral / Rodelinda
6 4 PHOENIX SUNRISE Tracey Bartley Paul King 17 3 54 56 $21 Foxwedge / Muzareta
8 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0 46 Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
6 MOUSSEUX Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 51 Congrats / Magie Francaise
Race 8 - 5:20PM MILLBROOK HOMES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.65 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAKSLAP Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 6 60.5 59 $3.20 Congrats / Satyric
2 11 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 0.5 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $12 God's Own / Thoressa
3 6 TILLY’S WALTZ Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 1 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $3.80 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
4 8 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 2 58.5 55 $8 Oratorio / Florenza
5 4 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 1.9 5 60 58 $3F Magic Albert / Pekalan
6 10 RAPA NUI Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 11.3 4 57.5 53 $51 Valixir / Easy Step
12 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel 0 51 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
9 GIANT’S DAUGHTER Theresa Bateup 0 58 Red Giant / Danny's Daughter
5 HOT PISTOL Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 57 Dane Shadow / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan 0 59 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
7 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle 0 57 Star Witness / Hairpin
1 HINCH Jason Coyle 0 61 Hinchinbrook / No Fear Here