Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 03, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Riverside - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Dec-16 3:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:22PM PAH INNOVATIVE CONSTRUCTION BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FINANCIAL BURDEN Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1 55
(cd 53)
52 $3.80 Bianconi / Okilly Dokilly
2 4 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.5 2 57.5 53 $6 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
3 8 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 1.7 3 55 48 $3.70 Hard Spun / Suraya
4 2 ALLELU Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 2.5 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $12 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
5 6 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 3 5 56 50 $3.30F Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
6 5 TOM THE FROG Rob Wellington Brendan Ward 4.1 4 56.5 51 $11 Alert / Darm's Impact
7 1 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Mr Nick Souquet 6.2 8 60 58 $4 Spinning World / Keaira
8 9 SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 12.3 6 54
(cd 51)
27 $101 Alert / Sound of Laughter
3 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 55 Shamardal / Rock Idol
Race 2 - 2:57PM BLACKWOODS 2016 CHRISTMAS GIFT HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 7 60
(cd 58.5)
70 $3.40F Magnus / Dancing Starlet
2 8 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.5 3 54
(cd 52)
51 $6 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
3 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.6 5 54 58 $4.40 Haradasun / Miang
4 7 BONDO Kerry Weir Mathew Cahill 2.4 1 54 52 $6.50 Zariz / Bold Shift
5 2 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 2.8 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $6.50 Excellent Art / Set to Love
6 5 SECRETS KEPT Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 8.1 2 54 57 $8 Racer's Edge / Shew Stone
7 3 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 10.1 4 56 62 $13 Danzero / Aunty Betty
6 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Michael Hackett 0 53 Pentire / Stretto
Race 3 - 3:35PM WDF PROFESSIONAL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Mr Nick Souquet 3 59 N/A $5 Tickets / Royal Mecene
2 3 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 0.5 10 59 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
3 8 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 4 6 57.5 N/A $6 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
4 10 DANETRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 4.4 11 57.5 N/A $1.70F Dane Shadow / Catrille
5 2 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 13 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Golden Snake / Cointreau
6 9 COOGEE BEACH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Hackett 13.6 9 57.5 N/A $71 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
7 6 SWITCH MITCH Kym Davison Brad Clark 14.9 4 59 N/A $31 Nothin' Leica Dane / Strathpark
8 4 IM HERZEN KOELSCH Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 17 5 59 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Theregoessnowball
9 1 FLYING REWARD Emma Steel Michael Travers 22.7 1 59 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Adulate
10 11 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 30.3 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
11 7 TORRENS DALE Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 37.4 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Dubleo / Sea Dreamer
Race 4 - 4:12PM MTC CHRISTMAS PARTY DAY F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 GOT THE CHOCOLATES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8 56.5 N/A $3.80F Dubleo / Frisco Jess
2 1 BODICE Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 0.2 4 58 N/A $5 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
3 8 TRUE FAME Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 2.5 11 58
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Red Arrow / Lassetoile
4 5 KWENDA Mandie Jones Mr Nick Souquet 2.6 10 58 N/A $9 Clangalang / Gay Warrior
5 11 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 2.8 7 56.5 N/A $8 Strategic / Contessa Rossa
6 6 MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 4 9 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $41 Lord Jim / Encostakore
7 2 BRIGHT IRISH EYES Norm Alchin Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.1 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Bianconi / Glittering Gleams
8 4 HIAWASSEE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 7.1 6 58 N/A $6 War Pass / Damosel
9 12 WHERE’S PIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 7.3 2 56.5 N/A $4 Master Harry / Not So Coy
10 3 DRESSED IN DENON Rob Wellington Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 9 5 58
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Denon / Anitores
11 15 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Hackett 15.9 3 56.5 N/A $51 Alert / Bunyarra
14 SARADEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly 0 N/A Denman / La Saronet
9 BALLINA BAY Emma Steel 0 N/A Sharkbite / Isla Margarita
10 SPIRIT OF COURAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Libby Haworth Scott McCullum 0 N/A Strada / Labbra Zucchero
7 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Brett Fliedner 0 N/A Zeditave / Twist And Pout
Race 5 - 4:52PM COMMINS HENDRIKS SOLICITORS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 8 59.5 47 $2.60F Raheeb / Gobble
1 14 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3 55.5 39 $5 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
3 13 WHAT’S THE MATTER Tony Barton Brad Clark 0.5 9 57.5 43 $8 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
4 11 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.7 1 56.5 45 $5.50 Krupt / Guaracha
5 8 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Nick Souquet 2.3 11 58.5 45 $15 Shaft / Princess Annandon
6 10 ATHLONE RIVER Michael K Lynch Brett Fliedner 2.4 10 57.5 43 $7 Casino Prince / Miss Slingshot
7 6 BONE IDLE Darren Bailey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.7 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $26 Written Tycoon / Why Won't She Work
8 9 RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.1 6 58
(cd 55)
44 $15 Hussonet / Danebeam
9 3 WATCH STRONGY GO Kerry Weir Mathew Cahill 3.6 4 61 50 $12 General Maximus / Chincay
10 12 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Hackett 5.4 5 55.5 46 $10 Zariz / Mystic Key
11 5 TWO BOB JORDAN George Dimitropoulos Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.8 2 59
(cd 56)
46 $31 Racer's Edge / Acertaindee
15 BLAZE ON Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 0 38 Redente / Shadow Striker
16 BENNY’S JET Dick Dale Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 30 Carnegie / Ocean Bridge
2 COOLAMON Jody Thompson Brendan Ward 0 51 Hayil / Heavenly Grace
7 STATO Leslie Bryant 0 45 Dubleo / Secret Quest
1 MILLAU (NZ) Mandie Jones Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 54 Nom du Jeu / Recollection
Race 6 - 5:32PM BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:47.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 8 54 41 $5 War Trace / Guniinii
2 10 ESCARPMENT (NZ) Tash Burleigh Mathew Cahill 0.2 10 54 40 $6 Darci Brahma / Candescent
3 8 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1.5 7 54
(cd 51)
43 $21 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
4 7 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Hackett 1.8 4 55 43 $9 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 4 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Mr Nick Souquet 3.9 3 56.5 50 $10 Delago Brom / Tricky Belle
6 5 STAR COD Kerry Weir Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.5 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $10 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
7 12 YALTA Dona McQueen Brett Fliedner 5.1 5 54 40 $21 Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
8 3 MONTE AINSLIE Len Hodgson Brendan Ward 6.3 1 58.5 50 $3.20F Supreme Class / Monte Rhythm
9 2 COOLAMINYAH KID Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 6.4 9 59.5 52 $10 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
10 1 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 6.6 2 60
(cd 57)
53 $8 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
11 6 ALBA GU BRATH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brad Clark 7 6 55 43 $21 Choisir / See My Baby
13 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant 0 37 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
11 MY DIAMOND JASPA Jody Thompson Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 40 Dylan Thomas / My Jaspa