Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 03, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Dec-16 3:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM SCHWEPPES PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.38 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TREKKING BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 2 56 N/A $1.90F Street Cry / Outdoor
2 1 GOODFELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.5 4 56 N/A $17 Snitzel / Movie
3 2 GAULOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 6 56 N/A $6 Street Cry / Celts
4 3 PYMBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.5 3 56 N/A $6 Snitzel / Ravenswood
5 5 ALL TOO READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Tommy Berry 7.3 5 54 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Modonna
6 6 HERRERA Robbie Laing Michael Dee (a1.5/51kg) 15.7 1 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $16 Written Tycoon / Grand Rhapsody
Race 2 - 1:20PM ATC MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIPELINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3 58 63 $14 Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
2 6 BRATISLAVA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.8 1 57.5 62 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Moravany
3 4 CALANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.9 7 59.5 66 $3.30 Snitzel / Speedy Bell
4 10 CUDABEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 2 4 56 63 $21 I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
5 8 MONTREAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.2 2 57.5 62 $2.70F Lonhro / Cirque du Soleil
6 9 PHUKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Joshua Parr 4.9 6 57.5 62 $21 Medaglia D'oro / Aziani
7 3 BRULEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 6.2 5 60
(cd 57)
71 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Custard
1 SUSPENDERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 73 Snitzel / Fairchild
2 FANNING BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 68 I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
7 INVINCIBLE AL Patrick Payne Michael Dee (a1.5/51kg) 0 62 I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
Race 3 - 1:55PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ISLA TRISTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 9 53.5 53 $6 Sebring / Facing the Breeze
2 3 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.1 7 57.5 58 $4.40 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
3 1 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Tye Angland 2.1 2 59 57 $10 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
4 2 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Joshua Parr 2.5 4 58.5 56 $21 Charge Forward / Denia
5 9 FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Dee (a1.5/51kg) 2.9 5 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $8.50 Northern Meteor / Luscillas Choice
6 4 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.6 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $4F Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
7 8 UNDER THE EAVES Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 4.4 8 56 55 $41 Eavesdropper / Acapulco Storm
8 14 ILTEXTYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6.1 3 53
(cd 51)
52 $10 Snippetson / Ilringya
9 5 KANERUPT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 19 6 57.5 57 $8 Krupt / Bonnie View
12 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton 0 49 Choisir / Above Perfection
7 VIXEN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Glyn Schofield 0 58 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
6 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Christian Reith 0 60 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
10 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Jay Ford 0 52 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
11 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 51 Congrats / Crystal Empire
Race 4 - 2:30PM TREESERVE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.39 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEE NINE ELLE Tony Gollan Tim Clark 3 57 77 $5 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
2 5 NUDIERUDIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 4 57 77 $3.50F Encosta de Lago / Nakedindaspa
3 7 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 2 57 77 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
4 8 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea James Doyle 1.6 6 56 75 $7 Lonhro / Blue Finch
5 2 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Kerrin McEvoy 2 7 59.5 82 $6 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
6 3 HARLEM LADY (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.3 5 57.5 78 $8.50 Zabeel / Jazzella
7 6 TREE OF JESSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.9 1 57 77 $21 Street Cry / Cousins
10 THELITTLERACKETEER Matthew Dale Christian Reith 0 72 Duporth / Street 'em Sheila
11 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0 71 Pendragon / Hayaat
1 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 83 Makfi / Imposingly
9 PIENKNA Tony Gollan Joshua Parr 0 75 More Than Ready / Vignor
Race 5 - 3:05PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2 58.5 78 $15 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
2 4 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 2.8 11 58.5 78 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
3 6 STAR WARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3 8 58
(cd 56)
77 $61 Starcraft / Rose O' War
4 1 PAINTE Joseph Pride Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 3.3 1 61
(cd 58)
83 $9 Strada / Volkaspray
5 10 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 6 55 71 $7 Bernardini / Canyonville
6 8 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.2 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
74 $31 Choisir / A Little Naughty
7 2 REINCARNATE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.5 7 60 81 $3F Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
8 11 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Jay Ford 4.6 10 54 69 $20 Red Element / Extension of Life
9 9 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.1 9 56 73 $10 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
10 12 SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan Tim Clark 5.5 5 54 69 $8.50 Encosta de Lago / Maslins Beach
11 3 AVONACO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10.5 4 59 79 $10 All American / Freestyle
7 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 77 Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
Race 6 - 3:40PM STARLIGHT STAKES (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.36 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10 55.5 97 $7.50 Denman / Distinctive Lass
2 13 NIETA John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0.8 11 54 81 $3.80F Nicconi / Brookton Flash
3 12 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 5 54 84 $7.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
4 8 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 1.6 9 54 91 $18 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
5 6 BACHMAN Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.1 2 54.5 95 $8 All American / Ain't Seen Nothin'
6 9 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.2 3 54 91 $6.50 Shaft / Sounds Supreme
7 7 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Dean Yendall 2.9 1 54 97 $18 God's Own / Cool Gal
8 10 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Christian Reith 3.4 8 54 89 $14 Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
9 11 WHISKEY ALLROUND Tony Gollan Glyn Schofield 3.5 7 54 89 $81 All Bar One / Admiral's Affair
10 1 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 3.9 12 59 104 $9 Zariz / Moville Slipper
11 3 DIDNTCOSTALOT Tony Gollan Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.8 4 57 100 $31 Danerich / Costi
12 4 HUSSON EAGLE Patrick Payne Michael Dee (a) 9.5 6 56.5 99 $13 Husson / Tie Me Up
2 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 103 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
Race 7 - 4:20PM ATC CUP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.02 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MALICE John O'Shea James Doyle 13 56.5 98 $8 Teofilo / Aforethought
2 5 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.4 3 56 97 $21 Whipper / Beyond Compare
3 9 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Tim Clark 1.4 12 54 90 $14 Savabeel / Freequence
4 6 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.1 11 56 97 $41 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
5 10 FALKENBERG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 9 54 87 $4.40F More Than Ready / Purespeed
6 7 LADY LE FAY (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3 6 54 96 $5.50 Thorn Park / Mia Le Fay
7 2 INDEX LINKED (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.2 2 58.5 102 $31 Dansili / Fully Invested
8 13 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 1 54 73 $12 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
9 14 THE BULL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.8 10 54 72 $26 Lope de Vega / It's Who Deanie
10 1 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 5.8 8 60 105 $11 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
11 12 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6.3 5 54 73 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
12 11 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 10.9 7 54 84 $12 Danehill Dancer / Helena Molony
13 3 CLOSING BELL (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11.8 4 57.5 100 $6 Tapit / Rehear
8 REFULGENT Darren Weir Dean Yendall 0 93 Hard Spun / Glory Be
Race 8 - 5:00PM THE STEEL BUILDERS FESTIVAL STAKES (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.63 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 8 54 87 $5.50 Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
2 9 HAZZABEEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher Michael Dee (a) 0.2 1 54.5 96 $6 Zabeel / Miss Avalon
3 4 RED EXCITEMENT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.6 2 58 103 $11 Excites / Red Obsession
4 1 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.8 5 59 105 $9 Al Maher / Grand Ovation
5 12 EXTENSIBLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.9 3 54 90 $4.80F Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
6 8 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 6 56.5 100 $13 Align / Astuto
7 3 NINTH LEGION Peter Robl James Doyle 2 4 58 103 $17 Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
8 11 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 12 54 91 $21 Blevic / Magic Heaven
9 5 RAGEESE Darren Weir Dean Yendall 3.2 11 57.5 102 $5 Street Cry / Rabsha
10 2 FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 6.1 7 58.5 104 $31 Elusive City / Clinique
11 10 FOREIGN PRINCE (NZ) David Payne Glyn Schofield 8.2 9 54 94 $81 High Chaparral / Julinsky Princess
12 7 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 10.2 10 56.5 100 $14 Duelled / Maybe Yes
14 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea 0 85 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
6 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 102 Choisir / Sacred Witness
Race 9 - 5:40PM TAB HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.82 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REDOUTABLE HEART Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2 57 77 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Wiener
2 8 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0.8 5 56 75 $2.70F Pins / Luxurious Lady
3 13 MORE THAN FABULOUS David Payne Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.8 9 54
(cd 52)
70 $71 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
4 1 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea James Doyle 2.8 3 61 85 $4.60 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
5 11 WINE ’N’ DINE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.5 10 55.5 74 $14 Foreplay / Zelady
6 3 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 6 58 79 $9.50 Road to Rock / Minori Express
7 2 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 5.8 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
88 $26 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
8 10 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6.7 7 55.5 74 $18 First Defence / Quickfire
9 4 METALLIC CROWN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6.9 8 57.5 78 $26 Northern Meteor / Pegasus Queen
10 6 COL ’N’ LIL Ben Currie Christian Reith 10.1 4 56.5 80 $20 Bradbury's Luck / Jyler
7 KING’S OFFICER Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 0 76 Domesday / Greendale Lass
12 BLENDWELL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 75 Hard Spun / Bridie Belle
9 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle 0 74 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai