Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Saturday 03, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Chloe Baker not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Dec-16 3:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Finalised 3/12 - 7:30am. Rider Alteration R3 N7


Race 1 - 2:00PM JOHN DEERE 8R CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6 54 34 $17 Benicio / Non Divisible
2 1 TALENTED MISS Sue Grills Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.2 8 59
(cd 57)
56 $1.60F Al Maher / Mahira
3 7 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Alison Threadwell 1 2 54 33 $10 Casino Prince / Gifting
4 2 SHUTTLE Tom Ollerton Luke Cumberland 2.1 7 55 44 $3 Haradasun / Travelling Girl
5 3 JUMPITY Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 2.4 5 54 42 $3 Valixir / Easy Step
6 6 TONTO RIDGE Tracy Bell Ms Belinda Hodder 3.8 3 54 34 $17 Youthful Legs / Erin's Charm
7 4 PURCULIAR Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 5.6 1 54 41 $5.50 Purrealist / Lady of the Dance
8 8 KING ELDOUS Collen Thurston Jeff Kehoe 10.8 4 54 32 $10 Noverre / Instant Asset
Race 2 - 2:40PM PEEL VALLEY QUIRINDI MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
2 5 CHILL’S DOUBLE Scott Thompson Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Dubleo / Purse Strings
3 3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 3.1 3 57.5 N/A $1.80F Time Thief / Cool Awesome
4 8 RANSACK Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 3.3 10 57 N/A $6 Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
5 2 HEY DENZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Bermingham Terry Green 6.9 1 57.5 N/A $13 Denmarket / High Wisdom
6 6 MOURABIE Allan Foran Allan Chau 7.6 8 57 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
7 10 MIDNIGHT FLUTTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Ollerton Luke Cumberland 7.9 7 55.5 N/A $21 Congrats / Midnight Illusion
8 4 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9.7 2 57 N/A $26 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
9 1 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 10.8 5 57.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Desired Gurl
10 9 YARRENLEA Jason Waters Daniel Northey 11.2 9 57 N/A $16 King Cugat / Zilla
Race 3 - 3:20PM JOHN DEERE SERIES "S" MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DESOTO Zach Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.40 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
2 10 MY CHINNYCHINCHIN John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 2.3 1 55 N/A $5 Shaft / Irish Flyer
3 3 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Billy Cray 3.1 6 55.5 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
4 4 TAUREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 3.7 4 55.5 N/A $6 Duporth / More Laurels
5 5 WORLD CLASS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 7.7 7 55.5 N/A $2.50F Manhattan Rain / Advance to Go
6 9 MIRA’S REWARD Michael Dykes Terry Green 7.9 5 55 N/A $4 Reward for Effort / Mirabel
7 7 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9.7 11 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
8 8 LOST THE LOT Allan Foran Allan Chau 13.9 3 55 N/A $21 Nothing to Lose / Laura Leigh
9 1 MINDS AN EIGHT Anita Rossiter Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 14.6 10 59 N/A $13 Octagonal / Heart Over Mind
10 2 NIKNAK PATTIWAK Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 19.9 9 58 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Dinwit
11 11 SUCCESSFUL SPIRIT Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 22.9 2 55 N/A $21 Mail Train / Spirit of Progress
Race 4 - 4:00PM PEEL VALLEY GROUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BRAVE MAIDEN Sue Grills Darren Jones 3 56.5 45 $4 Lonhro / Dreamland
2 1 DUBALI Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 1.5 10 60 48 $2.80 Dubleo / Alimenta
3 8 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 2.3 4 56 44 $11 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
4 9 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.8 1 56 44 $8 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
5 11 JUST AS DAPPER Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 3.1 5 54 31 $21 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
6 5 OVERHEARD Emma Gill Jeff Kehoe 4.4 2 57 42 $10 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
7 2 AFTER THE BOUNCE Theresa Lennon Allan Chau 5.9 8 59 46 $17 Aussie Rules / Amazing Nile
8 3 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 9 58.5 45 $2.40F Untouchable / French Valour
9 4 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 8 6 57 46 $6 Benicio / Lady Choisir
10 10 CAN’T FIND HIM Jason Waters Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9.8 7 55.5 39 $26 Hidden Dragon / Magic Hula
11 7 RUN LEGLESS John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 10.8 11 56.5 41 $17 Youthful Legs / Ruby Tango
Race 5 - 4:40PM TAMWORTH ASSOCIATED AGENTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BURGUNDY JACK John Bannister Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 7 57 45 $5 Killy / Obsessive Angel
2 6 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Allan Chau 0.8 4 55 41 $1.70F Sequalo / Wyndella
3 10 LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry Ms Sophie Young 1 2 54 39 $8 Refuse to Bend / Lady of the Grove
4 4 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 1.4 8 56 43 $6 Domesday / Bella Vie
5 9 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 2.4 5 54 40 $5 Dubleo / Racy Affair
6 11 KANGAROO TED Neville McCarthy Luke Cumberland 6.5 1 54 28 $15 Haayil / Goddess Athena
7 8 ESCAPADE Neil Jones Billy Cray 6.7 9 54 41 $10 Real Saga / China Doll
8 5 AGEDASHI Max Boland Ms Alison Threadwell 7.3 6 55 41 $15 Fastnet Rock / Brakim Lass
9 2 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Ms Belinda Hodder 12.1 3 57.5 46 $7 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
1 SPIRIT GALORE Darren Hyde Daniel Northey 0 49 Beaufort Scale / Spirited Encounter
7 IN HER WAKE Catherine L Chapman 0 42 War Pass / Anasar