Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 03, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Dec-16 3:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Finalised 3/12 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:35PM AJEST SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.59 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 4th (Tempa Mental) against 3rd (Bronte Babe) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 8 59 N/A $4 Via Corone / Little Nellie
2 3 THE GUNSLINGER Dwayne Schmidt Ms Laura Cheshire 0.2 9 59 N/A $6 Untouchable / Suitangi
3 6 BRONTE BABE Ben Hull Matthew Bennett 0.7 1 57 N/A $3.50F Dylan Thomas / Salila
4 8 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Wanderson D'Avila 2.8 5 57 N/A $8 Snippetson / Elegance
5 7 CRAZY LOVE (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 4.1 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Pentire / Lightly Dusted
6 11 UNOMORE Darren Graham Peter Graham 5.5 6 55.5 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Gardner
7 1 SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 6 3 59 N/A $13 Waterford Road / Hatcher
8 2 STORMY DEEDS Kevin Randall Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7.4 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Storm Shadow / Abadeed
9 10 SWIFT DANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8 2 55.5 N/A $17 Swift Alliance / Annalea
10 9 ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Ms Montanna Savva (a2/51kg) 11.5 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Teranaba / Sole Selection
11 4 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 12.5 10 59 N/A $9 Desert King / Melia
Race 2 - 2:15PM CMW ACCOUNTANTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.31 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EMMYLOU Kevin Randall Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4 56
(cd 53)
37 $8 Aussie Rules / Sure I'm Sure
2 3 THE BIG CROWNING Paul Facoory Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 1.3 1 56.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $4 Big Brown / Crowning Tribute
3 1 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 1.4 6 58 42 $2.60F Rakti / Vania
4 7 TAAJIR Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 1.6 3 56 38 $4.40 Al Maher / Shoal Creek
5 5 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 5.9 7 56 37 $7 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
6 6 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr Matthew Paget 8.1 2 56 35 $8 Via Corone / Little Nellie
7 2 LULIN Steven Phillips Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 17.1 5 57.5 45 $5 Dr Green / Athene's Star
Race 3 - 2:55PM RICHMOND VALLEY MEATS BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.80 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Peter Graham 1 58 42 $3.20 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
2 1 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 1 4 61
(cd 57)
48 $2.40F Wonderful World / Before Bed
3 7 SCRUFF Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 2 3 55.5 41 $5.50 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
4 2 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Matthew Bennett 2.4 2 60.5 47 $4.40 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
5 3 THE BURGLAR Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 2.7 5 58.5 43 $3.50 Falvelon / Mighty Illusion
5 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Raymond Spokes 0 43 Teranaba / Another Misty
6 THE BIG CROWNING Paul Facoory 0 43 Big Brown / Crowning Tribute
Race 4 - 3:35PM CASINO RSM CLUB CUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.45 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 5 62.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $2F Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
2 4 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 0.1 2 55 47 $3.50 Nicconi / Lesmartre
3 2 LATIN AMERICAN Ben Hull Matthew Bennett 1.9 4 60.5 54 $4.40 Carry the Flag / Flamenco Queen
4 6 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.3 3 54
(cd 51)
35 $11 Southern Image / Allora
5 5 CANNY WILL CLANG Greg Kilner Raymond Spokes 3.3 6 54 44 $7 Clang / Floreat
6 3 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 5.8 1 55.5 44 $4 Al Samer / Mahira
Race 5 - 4:15PM HOTEL CECIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.82 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Raymond Spokes 4 55 N/A $6 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
2 4 AGNES ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Jodie Bohr Ms Laura Cheshire 2.3 2 55 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Savsenga
3 7 SOCKLY Ricky Rohde Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 2.4 6 55
(cd 51)
N/A $7 Lago Delight / Mukaforce
4 6 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.5 3 55 N/A $4 Falvelon / Velyell
5 2 ADAM’S RIB Darren Graham Peter Graham 2.6 5 55.5 N/A $2.50F Adam / Unique Impression
6 3 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 3.6 1 55.5 N/A $4.60 Al Maher / Brecon Rose
7 8 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4.4 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $8 Southern Image / Equivescence
8 1 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8.9 8 58 N/A $8 Octagonal / About Last Night