Mudgee: Mudgee Racing Club Inc. Friday 02, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Dec-16 3:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM WHITSUNDAYS SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRINCE OF THEBES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5 57.5 N/A $1.60F Foxwedge / Thebe
2 8 HURRICANE HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Kody Nestor 5 7 57.5 N/A $8 Arlington / Itsahit
3 6 THE BIG DREAMER Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 5.8 2 59 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Queen Esprit
4 10 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.9 1 55.5 N/A $12 Congrats / Scone
5 3 SILVER ART Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.6 6 59 N/A $6 Snitzel / Further
6 4 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 13 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Snippetson / Prevelly
7 5 SOLAR DESTINY Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 20.7 9 59 N/A $17 Power of Destiny / Sunnydale
8 7 HOT CHISEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 25 4 57.5 N/A $17 Husson / Meddler
9 2 PALZIERI Dar Lunn Grant Buckley 29.2 8 59 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Starsphere
1 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Daniel Northey 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
Race 2 - 1:55PM ROBERT OATLEY SHOWCASE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOLO GYPSY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2 57 N/A $4.80 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
2 3 KINGSBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 2 4 57 N/A $26 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
3 1 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.1 7 57 N/A $61 Street Sense / Suspend
4 7 THE SHOWMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.5 3 57 N/A $2.70F Showcasing / Contemplate
5 10 MULU MAGIC Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.2 10 55 N/A $3.60 Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
6 8 BREAK UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Grant Buckley 5.8 12 55 N/A $13 Nicconi / Queen Oedipus
7 4 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Mathew Cahill 7.6 6 57 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
8 14 TUNCOONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 9.4 1 55 N/A $101 Zariz / Lionella
9 2 CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Rasit Yetimova 10.9 9 57 N/A $101 Ready As / Curious Dame
10 5 REGALIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 11.2 11 57 N/A $101 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
11 13 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 13.5 5 55 N/A $26 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
12 9 CAT WALK QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Van Den Bos Anthony Cavallo 14.5 8 55 N/A $41 Arlington / Fashion Star
12 TANGO TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement 0 N/A Arlington / Dance Till Eight
11 PEARL OF THE PLAIN Graham Payne 0 N/A Jet Spur / Merry Shinko
Race 3 - 2:35PM WILD OATS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3 54.5 56 $17 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
2 5 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.2 2 60.5 64 $3.80F O'Reilly / Flutter
3 8 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 1.2 9 56.5 56 $5 Danzero / Fidele
4 3 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.3 5 60.5 64 $7 Hussonet / Sedgewick
5 4 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 10 60.5 64 $10 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
6 9 LUKEY Dar Lunn Grant Buckley 2.4 6 56.5 56 $10 Arena / Glorious Lady
7 2 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.3 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $41 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
8 7 FOUND AT LAST Darren Hyde Kody Nestor 4.5 1 59.5 62 $7 We Can Seek / Who's My Mum
9 11 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Anthony Cavallo 6.2 8 54 51 $10 Volitant / Creative Chimes
10 6 MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 6.9 4 60 67 $21 Shocking / Dear Diary
1 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 0 65 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
Race 4 - 3:10PM HAMILTON ISLAND COUNTRY SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 1 57.5 N/A $5EF Intergaze / Fairy Tough
2 5 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 1 10 57 N/A $5EF Stravinsky / Kwan
3 1 BRING A BEER ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 2.3 11 58 N/A $7 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
4 7 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Anthony Cavallo 2.8 13 55.5 N/A $7 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
5 12 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Jeff Penza 3 12 55 N/A $7 Dubleo / Annjolino
6 2 PRIDE OF VENICE Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 3.1 9 58 N/A $17 Venice Beach / Madam Tempo
7 6 LADY GUISSEL Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.2 14 56.5 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / Feminine Wiles
8 9 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Shellscrape / Imtops
9 13 WHIPPY KICK Collen Thurston Ms Leanne G Henry 5.8 7 55 N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Purse Strings
10 16 CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 8 55 N/A $51 Lion Heart / Zedora
11 11 LOCKOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 7.4 4 55 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Bit Tiddly
12 4 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 7.5 6 57.5 N/A $26 Shaft / Mezentseva
13 10 LADY GLYCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin W Stanley Shaun Guymer 11 3 55 N/A $21 Strada / Glycks
14 8 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 22.7 5 55.5 N/A $9 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
17 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
18 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison 0 N/A Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
15 TANGO TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement 0 N/A Arlington / Dance Till Eight
14 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Mathew Cahill 0 N/A All American / Bella Costa
Race 5 - 3:45PM CHAMPAGNE PIPER HEIDSIEC SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 5 54 47 $4 Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
2 2 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Kody Nestor 1.8 7 59 53 $2.40F High Chaparral / Sylvaner
3 9 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Anthony Cavallo 2 8 55 52 $8 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
4 18 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 2.9 2 54 34 $41 Benicio / Steamy
5 8 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 10 55.5 50 $17 Tickets / Misa Eire
6 6 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Andrew Banks 3.8 1 56 47 $21 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
7 7 MOUSSEUX Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.6 6 56 51 $9 Congrats / Magie Francaise
8 13 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.4 4 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $17 Dubleo / Raise for Me
9 14 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 9 3 54 46 $21 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
10 10 MYSTERY LADY Lee Van Den Bos Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 13.5 11 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $51 Mutawaajid / Sentimental Song
11 17 EDIE’S DELIGHT Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 14.1 12 54 42 $41 Sharkbite / Miss Lindy
12 11 DARK DIAMOND Roy L McCabe Michael Hackett 15.9 9 54 47 $51 Dubleo / Zoffelia
1 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Jeff Penza 0 53 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
16 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer 0 42 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
15 SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch 0 45 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
4 PHOENIX SUNRISE Tracey Bartley 0 56 Foxwedge / Muzareta
5 RON’S GIFT Peter Nestor 0 49 Flying Spur / Moonlight Music
3 HEAD TO TOE Garry McCarney Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 53 Marechal / Overall
Race 6 - 4:25PM MONTROSE MUDGEE CUP DAY SHOWCASE SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,925, 3rd $3,475, 4th $1,650, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PERA PERA Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 1 61 84 $2.20F Street Sense / Cara Y Cruz
2 6 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.3 4 56 74 $7 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
3 9 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 1.6 3 54
(cd 53)
66 $41 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
4 11 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 1.7 5 54 56 $51 Foreplay / Suspended Time
5 2 CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Brad Clark 2.3 6 59.5 81 $8 Shamardal / Isle Royale
6 5 LANCELOT Max Crockett Andrew Banks 2.6 10 56 74 $15 Refuse to Bend / Aleta
7 4 AGENT (NZ) Craig Weeding Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 8 58.5 79 $21 Pins / Go Our Dana
8 3 JEFFERSON PARK Craig Martin Kody Nestor 5.7 7 59.5 81 $7 Dream Ballad / Tacoma
9 7 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 7.3 9 54 69 $10 Ad Valorem / Coasters
10 12 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 7.9 2 54 54 $31 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
8 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor 0 68 Manton / Lace Wing
10 BENCHI PEGASUS Graham Payne 0 62 Floral Pegasus / First Testament
Race 7 - 5:05PM ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS MUDGEE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:35.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BURNING ENERGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 11 55 68 $5EF Bernardini / Anne Carina
2 1 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 1 9 60 78 $6 Canny Lad / Petulie
3 8 EXEMPTION Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2 1 54 66 $5EF Ad Valorem / Mercia
4 4 ARE YOU SURE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jay Ford 2.2 4 56.5 71 $9 Arena / Are You Ready
5 11 ANTHONY’S BEST Jason Attard Grant Buckley 2.3 8 54 64 $9 Oratorio / Cut a Caper
6 5 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52.5kg) 3 5 56 70 $21 Danroad / Cherkassy
7 7 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.3 10 54.5 71 $7 Pins / Catch the Day
8 9 STRONG BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Allan Chau 3.6 6 54 66 $21 Lion Heart / Crowded House
9 10 OUR SARASTRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Jeff Penza 4.6 7 54 65 $10 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
10 3 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 5.3 3 58 74 $21 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
11 2 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 5.6 2 59.5 77 $8 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
13 DANE DE LAGO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor 0 56 Danzero / Fidele
12 FOX SOLID Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 0 64 Foxhound / Solid Mandala
Race 8 - 5:45PM CRAIGMOOR SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FANCY NICKERS Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8 54 58 $3.20F Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
2 10 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 1 54 49 $15 California Dane / Misa Eire
3 3 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Brad Clark 4.5 6 55 56 $9 Strategic / Risingdane
4 1 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 5 3 58.5 63 $11 Universal Prince / Interlark
5 5 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5.1 4 54 58 $5 Real Saga / Laravissante
6 8 SNIPPETS ANCHOR Darren Hyde Rasit Yetimova 6.1 7 54 50 $26 Snippetson / Fluke Anchor
7 7 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Jeff Penza 6.2 10 54 53 $17 Amalfi / Black Powder
8 4 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 10 13 54.5 55 $6 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
9 2 IRON BLUE Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 10.3 2 57 60 $4.80 Aussie Rules / Royal Amarco
10 13 BIG BAD TOM Leo Harland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.5 11 54 45 $61 Zariz / Kelcentricity
11 11 SWEET FEET Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 13.4 5 54 49 $51 Zizou / Mata Mia
12 9 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 15.6 12 54
(cd 53)
49 $21 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
13 14 ACAZANO Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 21.2 9 54 33 $101 Royal Academy / Ginzano
15 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 64 O'Reilly / Flutter
12 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Andrew Banks 0 48 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight