Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Thursday 01, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Dec-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM COLLINS GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1512 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.44 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOSH PIT Patrick Webster Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Tickets / Oh What a Song
2 2 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 1.5 4 59 N/A $31 Super Kid / Princess Karen
3 4 SEPAE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Terry Treichel 2.5 2 57.5 N/A $1.80F Sepoy / Midnight Oil
4 3 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Allan Chau 3 5 59 N/A $17 Intergaze / Disarmament
5 8 ESEMPIO Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 3.9 3 57 N/A $7 Excellent Art / Irgunette
6 5 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Ms Alison Threadwell 5.2 7 57 N/A $81 Danewin / Mezdorf
7 10 TRIBUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.1 8 55.5 N/A $4.40 Zoffany / Larenco
8 12 EIREBORNE Michael P O'neill Matthew Paget 9.9 1 59 N/A $101 Eire / Sandy Princess
9 6 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 14.6 9 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
13 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Devali
11 REGAL WITNESS John A Sprague 0 N/A Star Witness / Be My Princess
7 DRAMATIC ACTRESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Curlin / Theatre Fan
9 SOUTH PEARL Todd Howlett Peter Graham 0 N/A High Chaparral / South Sea Pearl
Race 2 - 2:45PM MCGUIGAN BMW CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1512 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.46 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIVE STARS PARTNER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3 59 58 $2.70F Rothesay / Bise
2 2 VERAVARTI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 7 58.5 61 $4.80 O'Reilly / Vedodara
3 4 MYSTERY Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 4.2 1 55 50 $51 More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
4 3 BOLD BEGINNING John A Sprague Ben Looker 5.4 4 58 60 $3 Lookin At Lucky / Dalleth
5 8 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 5.8 2 54 47 $15 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
6 6 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 6.9 5 54 52 $14 Haradasun / Now Now
7 5 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Terry Treichel 7.9 6 54.5 49 $10 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
7 OUR SNAZZY CHASSIS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 51 Onemorenomore / Dollar Dollie
Race 3 - 3:25PM DE BORTOLI WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 METRE EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6 57.5 N/A $6 Ready's Image / Fabled
2 4 OAKFIELD TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 1.3 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.80 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
3 2 GALAXY JAK John Prout Anthony Cavallo 3.6 1 59 N/A $4.40 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
4 9 AVALANCHE WARNING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.7 3 55.5 N/A $2.25F Moshe / Raring
5 8 GOLDEN CHAPPY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 9 7 57 N/A $51 Golden Snake / Chappy's Girl
6 11 STREETSOFBRUNSWICK Terry Evans Allan Chau 9.2 8 57.5 N/A $31 Red Arrow / Tuckshop Princess
7 12 MISKITO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alison Threadwell 9.6 9 57 N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Lady Charlotte
8 1 FAST BRASS Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 10.7 2 59 N/A $16 Snippetson / Cat Belle
9 7 ABBILICIOUS Darryl Roberts Terry Treichel 19.9 4 57 N/A $61 Snippetson / Miss Dubai
13 PROTEA SPIRIT Alan D Smith 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
14 BAGO BUFF Michael P O'neill 0 N/A May'haab / Spanish
3 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 N/A Shaft / Mezentseva
10 SHY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Tickets / Shy Date
5 TARBOY Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 0 N/A Killy / Kiahni Miss
Race 4 - 4:05PM PRIME7 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.45 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OVERGROWN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8 58 N/A $5.50 Dubleo / Homegrown
2 8 DUBLIN DAN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.3 4 55.5 N/A $7.50 Myboycharlie / Spangle
3 7 SETTLERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alison Threadwell 1.5 1 56 N/A $4F Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
4 4 GLADWIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 1.6 9 57 N/A $9 Choisir / Secord
5 10 NIC AND RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 10 55.5 N/A $6.50 Nicconi / Revidere
6 2 CARRY THE LOVE Brett Bellamy Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 3.3 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Carry the Flag / First Time Love
7 9 KOMACHI FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 3.4 6 55.5 N/A $41 Duporth / Komachi
8 6 ALL ONE CLASS Peter Roach Raymond Spokes 3.9 7 56 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Woz One
9 5 LAST SPIN Peter Roach Allan Chau 6.2 3 57 N/A $31 Za-Im / Fascinator
10 1 TAKE SILK Jim Jarvis Scott Thurlow 7.2 5 59 N/A $8.50 Strada / Naturality
12 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
11 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith 0 N/A Casino Prince / Oneforall
Race 5 - 4:40PM CARLTON MID BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 7 58.5 65 $2.90F Sebring / Off the Canvas
2 5 BONNE CHEVAL Sally Taylor Peter Graham 2.8 6 58 68 $6 Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
3 8 DRUMMED OUT John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.3 9 55.5 59 $3.90 Commands / Defrock
4 2 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 3.4 3 60.5 69 $4.60 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
5 1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 4.4 5 62.5
(cd 61)
73 $7.50 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
6 3 EBONY REIN Terry Walshe Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 5 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
73 $15 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
7 9 RULING QUEEN Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 5.1 2 55 62 $41 Shaft / Imperatrix
8 7 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Andrew Gibbons 6.3 8 56.5 61 $41 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
9 6 CANNIZZARO Jim Jarvis Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8 4 58
(cd 56)
64 $17 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
10 MISS TRIPOD Grant Marshall 0 57 Starcraft / Open Cut
Race 6 - 5:20PM ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.72 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4 60
(cd 58)
51 $26 Magic Albert / Beffy
2 9 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.1 5 58 47 $4.80 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
3 6 SUCKER Todd Howlett Peter Graham 0.2 6 59.5 50 $5 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
4 7 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.9 9 59 53 $8 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
5 3 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 1.3 1 60 51 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / On Type
6 5 ANCHOR CHAIN Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 2 2 59.5 50 $10 Testa Rossa / Princess Gisella
7 10 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 2.5 10 57.5 50 $4F Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
8 8 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 3.2 7 59 53 $11 Oratorio / Lechery
9 1 ONSLOW Brad Munro Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4 8 61
(cd 58)
53 $21 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
10 2 ZA’S KINGDOM Peter Roach Aaron Bullock 4.2 3 61 53 $13 Za-Im / Sky Kingdom
11 STAR FEST Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 0 43 Starcraft / Helluva Party
Race 7 - 5:55PM SCHWEPPES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1110 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.05 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 10 56.5 50 $6 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
2 5 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 0.3 6 58 53 $5 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
3 11 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Ms Alison Threadwell 0.6 1 54 48 $21 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
4 6 DUBAI SIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.5 4 57 54 $3F Dubai's Choice / White Sprite
5 3 DESMON’S PRIDE Michael Byers Terry Treichel 1.8 9 58 53 $7 Oratorio / Gypsy Mai
6 4 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 2.3 2 58 53 $26 Street Sense / Esther
7 8 PORTLAND PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.9 3 56
(cd 54)
56 $6.50 Choisir / French Fantasy
8 10 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.5 7 54 49 $21 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
9 2 VINCE THE PRINCE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6.6 8 60.5 58 $31 Nicconi / Lady Bushranger
10 1 SUGAR ROCK John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 7.5 5 63
(cd 59)
63 $11 Fastnet Rock / Speaker
13 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan 0 47 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
14 FAST GARY Peter Roach Raymond Spokes 0 47 Za-Im / Clairvoyant
9 MIZUKI Tess Wilkes 0 50 I Am Invincible / Distantly
12 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0 47 May'haab / Janie Hikawai