Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 30, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +2m From 1400m - Wp; True Remai
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Aug-16 8:35AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM ROCK AT THE RACES 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’VE GOT THIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 5 57 N/A $2.20F Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
2 3 COOL IN BLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.3 1 57 N/A $3.50 Sebring / Sea Eye Pea
3 9 MRS ED MISSES ED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 3.3 2 55 N/A $19 Duporth / Cheeky Nature
4 5 VILLICANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea John Kissick 8.4 3 57 N/A $6.50 All American / One Kiss
5 2 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 9.3 4 57 N/A $41 Arlington / Maestro Miss
6 7 LADY PATRIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 9.6 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
7 1 BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 14 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
8 8 LIGNY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 17.2 6 55 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Ujiji
9 10 RUBY DANZA Andrew Dale Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 29.8 8 55
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Kaphero / Squeeze
6 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
Race 2 - 2:20PM HARVEY NORMAN 4YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.65 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale John Kissick 11 59 N/A $3.60 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
2 9 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 1 2 57 N/A $12 Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 16 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2.5 4 59 N/A $71 Duporth / Fair Vanity
4 8 MORE RANSOM Brett Cavanough Mr Nick Souquet 2.6 6 59 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
5 1 AIRPORT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.9 9 59 N/A $51 My Lad / Romantic Storm
6 11 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Brad Clark 3.8 1 57 N/A $16 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
7 10 CHICAGO MAGIC Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.8 7 57 N/A $15 Magic Albert / Chicago Seven
8 6 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.9 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3F Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
9 2 BINARY CHIP Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 6.2 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Binary Star / Rocker Bye Babe
10 18 MY MATE NICK Fred Skerbic Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.7 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Byblos / Polka Time
11 13 ROSOVER Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 7.3 13 57 N/A $9 Over / Rosita's Gem
12 14 WHITE TRUFFLES Libby Haworth Michael Heagney 8.2 8 57 N/A $26 Bianconi / Wildwood Princess
13 15 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 9.7 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Good Journey / Becoming Roman
12 MILAGRE DA VIDA Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 0 N/A Purrealist / Carnival Lass
17 MANHATTAN DOUBLE Caitlin Cox 0 N/A Dubleo / Sexy
5 HOGGET Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Murtajill / Hightec
4 COOLAMINYAH KID Phil Sweeney Simon Miller 0 N/A Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
3 CARRICKS CORNER Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0 N/A Canny Lad / Zaffy
Race 3 - 2:55PM ANTHONY MALONE CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.34 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZARREIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 2 58.5 60 $9 Zariz / Greig's Girl
2 7 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 0.5 5 54
(cd 52)
51 $7 Golan / Cape City
3 8 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0.6 7 54 47 $19 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 5 COD ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.6 8 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $8 Alert / Expensive
5 1 LIFE OF REILLY (NZ) Paul Murray Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.7 3 66
(cd 63)
75 $4.80 O'Reilly / Peggy
6 4 TOSS AND TELL (NZ) Danny Penna Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 2.2 6 58 59 $26 O'Reilly / Heads or Tales
7 6 LADY JESSE Gino D'Altorio Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.4 1 54
(cd 51)
52 $15 Snippetson / Ludlow
8 3 BOOTLEGGING Norm Gardner John Kissick 6.8 4 58 59 $2.50F Charge Forward / Tipsy Moment
Race 4 - 3:35PM ALLENS COACHES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.95 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Mark Pegus 10 57 56 $7 Testafiable / Satdies 'n Sundies
2 9 SHE’S A SCALLYWAG Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 0.8 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $7 Kempinsky / Miss Ella
3 1 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.8 8 59
(cd 56)
45 $8 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
4 4 YOUR DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 3 59 48 $14 Dream Ballad / Your Kiss
5 2 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3.4 4 59 41 $21 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
6 3 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 5 2 59 45 $8 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
7 10 TIP JAR Todd Smart Bradley Vale 5.1 7 54 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Bellevent
8 6 TRUE CONNECTION Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 5.5 6 57 51 $2.20F Bernardini / Mystic Elle
9 8 THESPIS Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.4 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Tickets / Fine Performance
10 7 ARCTIC BLAST (NZ) Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 14.7 5 56.5 N/A $51 Shocking / With Ice
Race 5 - 4:10PM MICROTECH DPS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.08 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 6 54
(cd 53)
49 $15 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 6 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0.2 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $7 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
3 1 LAST TRY WINS Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0.7 1 60 63 $3.20F Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
4 8 FIRST DRAFT Danny Penna Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 1.2 4 54 51 $13 Publishing / Tubbarubba Miss
5 7 MI CHEEKI SAN Adrian Harrison Bradley Vale 2.4 5 54.5 52 $5 Clangalang / Perfect Fasique
6 5 TOMMY GUN Mark Gee John Kissick 2.6 2 56 55 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Jumbo
7 4 THE TAR MAN Steven Cummins Mr Nick Souquet 2.8 3 56.5 56 $10 Time Thief / Shags' Sister
8 11 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3.5 9 54 47 $16 Krupt / Guaracha
9 3 SYMPHONIX Chris Hardy Brad Clark 8.1 7 58.5 60 $11 Snippetson / Kerilla
12 MY MATE NICK Fred Skerbic Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 11 Byblos / Polka Time
2 CELESTIAL DRAGON Brian Gentle Mark Pegus 0 61 Hidden Dragon / Nasrullah's Girl
10 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 0 47 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
Race 6 - 4:45PM TASCO PETROLEUM 2016 IAN REID SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,500.1st $12,885, 2nd $4,330, 3rd $2,215, 4th $1,055, 5th $640, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.74 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 2 54 61 $16 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
2 4 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 0.5 8 58.5 73 $7 Snitzel / Lotto Rock
3 8 LADY HENRIETTA Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 0.9 4 54 65 $13 Marwina / Henry's Girl
4 9 CRUSADER GENERAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.1 5 54
(cd 52)
62 $12 General Nediym / First Cru
5 12 DEVIOUS FELLA Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.2 3 54 60 $61 Spinning World / Devious Pegasus
6 3 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.3 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $6.50 Conatus / Expresso Bay
7 2 DON’T GET EXCITED Nathan Hobson Mark Pegus 3 6 59.5 75 $6 Elvstroem / Tennessee Morn
8 5 EKLANDS Kevin Hanley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3.4 11 58
(cd 56)
76 $12 Magnus / Fashion Gala
9 11 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 3.5 9 54 60 $21 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
10 1 HILL SPY Luke Pepper Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.8 7 61
(cd 59)
78 $5F O'Reilly / Shanzero
11 7 ANOTHER RUSH Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 6.7 10 55.5 67 $6 Xaardante / Royal Rush
6 FAIR CALL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 71 Marwina / Ebony Fair
Race 7 - 5:20PM JUPITER MOTORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.19 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $6 Krupt / Missala
2 7 BELLEEDIE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.1 2 56 51 $9 Temple Dane / Country Skies
3 2 BULALA Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 2.1 8 59 53 $5EF Shaft / Esprit de Vel
4 11 THE IMP Gratz Vella Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.5 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $21 Commands / Moonsprite
5 13 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.7 6 54
(cd 51)
51 $11 Krupt / Neylabu
6 14 ATHLONE RIVER Michael K Lynch Brett Fliedner 4 12 54 43 $13 Casino Prince / Miss Slingshot
7 10 I’M PETER Peter Maher John Kissick 5.3 7 55.5 46 $6.50 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
8 15 BLU CHEVAL Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 6.9 10 54 39 $41 Murphy's Blu Boy / Zarsho
9 3 UNYIELDING Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7.6 5 59 53 $5EF I Am Invincible / Calemore
10 8 KISSED BY FIRE Danny Penna Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 7.7 11 56 51 $10 Snitzel / Butzie
11 9 BOBDON BOY Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 8.7 4 55.5 46 $21 Snitzel / Orpen Rose
12 1 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Mark Pegus 12.9 9 59 53 $9 Tickets / Intimate Affair
12 FRENZE HALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood 0 53 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
5 MR SWIFT Mark Ward 0 52 Alert / In the Clover
6 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 0 55 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit