Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 30, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1700-300, Cutaway Applies,
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Aug-16 3:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM GOODWIN KENNY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:32.92 Last 600m: 0:38.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARDEN STREET Barry Lawrence Greg Ryan 3 57 N/A $3.80 Aussie Rules / Vin D'esprit
2 2 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Peter Graham 0.1 6 57.5 N/A $2.50F Magnus / Desert Move
3 6 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.9 2 57 N/A $11 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
4 1 MALFUM (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4 4 59 N/A $6 Rip Van Winkle / The Wake
5 4 CHARMING CHARLIE Theresa Lennon Lester Grace 7.3 5 57 N/A $6 Myboycharlie / Alluring Charm
6 7 ZARXENA GIRL Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 11.1 7 57 N/A $31 Zariz / Foolish Passion
7 5 LOREAL LADY Tim Mcintosh Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 13.3 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $16 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
Race 2 - 1:55PM EASTERS SAND SOIL AND GRAVEL SUPPLIES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Lester Grace 3 57 N/A $6 Where's That Tiger / Bent
2 8 VALBEATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.5 5 54.5 N/A $2.20F Ad Valorem / Beata
3 3 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 1.3 7 59 N/A $6 Commands / Wildesong
4 2 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Mr Darren Jones 1.9 1 59 N/A $5 Snippetson / Black Stockings
5 6 BLINKIN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 14.5 6 54.5 N/A $81 Sebring / Princess Gisella
6 7 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Anthony Cavallo 15.9 4 54.5 N/A $6 Snippetson / Chapatti
7 1 BLINKIN’ DISCO Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 29.2 2 59 N/A $41 Red Arrow / French Frenzy
5 WORLD CLASS Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Advance to Go
Race 3 - 2:35PM ALLSOPP SIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.78 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CATNAP Bob Milligan Peter Graham 6 55 N/A $4.40 Tale of the Cat / Snoozing
2 3 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Aaron Bullock 1 8 57 N/A $17 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
3 10 WANTING YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.1 7 55 N/A $13 Snippetson / Needing You
4 8 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3.7 3 55 N/A $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
5 6 JUST SAY NO (NZ) George Woodward Lester Grace 4.5 2 56 N/A $4.60 Keeper / Just Say Yes
6 7 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Ian Cook Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.6 5 55.5 N/A $15 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
7 9 SATHERN Ian Cook Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9.6 1 55 N/A $4.20 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
8 2 RENEWING HOPE Scott Thompson Matthew McGuren 10.9 4 58 N/A $41 Strada / Anastasia Crown
1 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Greg Ryan 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / History Maker
5 HEY I’M READY Sue Grills 0 N/A Ready As / Hey Yeah
4 SNIPPET ASSURED Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Snippetson / Assuring
Race 4 - 3:10PM CARLTON MID CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.85 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KENNY SUCCEED Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 1 57 53 $3.50 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
2 3 ALAKAI Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 2.3 7 55 53 $3.20F Kaphero / Hula Guest
3 4 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 2.8 5 55 49 $7 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
4 1 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 4.5 6 58 55 $11 Tickets / Framboise
5 5 CARAVEL Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo 8.3 4 54 46 $4.20 Henrythenavigator / Spinner's Magic
6 7 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Ms Rachael Murray 10 2 54 42 $14 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
7 6 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 15.4 3 54 45 $26 Nidan / Del Some
Race 5 - 3:50PM BATH STEWART AND ASSOCIATES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:47.07 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOOGE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 54.5 55 $3.20 Street Sense / Clownen
2 1 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 0.1 6 59 60 $2.50F Street Cry / Little Chloe
3 6 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7.1 7 54 48 $16 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
4 2 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Daniel Northey 9.3 1 56.5 55 $11 Elusive City / Lenova
5 8 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.6 2 54 40 $11 Strada / Tearrunner
6 3 SISTER JOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 10.4 3 56.5 59 $5 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
7 7 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Lester Grace 16.8 4 54 46 $21 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
5 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Mr Darren Jones 0 50 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
Race 6 - 4:25PM FSDP TAMWORTH RUSH (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6 54 63 $12 Snippetson / Khalija
2 6 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.1 4 55 67 $4 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
3 4 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 0.6 7 59 75 $6 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
4 2 MS WICKED WANDA Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 3.8 8 61
(cd 57)
83 $10 Hussonet / Princess Pulse
5 5 TEXAN LAD James Berry Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.3 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
74 $19 Snippetson / Lady of Laredo
6 9 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Alison Threadwell 6.4 3 54 56 $26 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
7 7 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 8 1 54 65 $3.70F Nicconi / Quietzer
8 1 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 9 5 61
(cd 59)
79 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
9 3 OPERA BLU George Woodward Lester Grace 22.4 2 61 79 $16 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
Race 7 - 5:00PM COREYS CATERING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:31.65 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Greg Ryan 7 54 46 $7 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
2 3 HYTENSTILE Ray Hartley Aaron Bullock 1.8 4 59 60 $2.80F Any Given Saturday / Flying Tilly
3 2 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.2 6 59.5 57 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
4 1 STREET SAVVY Dean Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 3.2 1 62
(cd 59)
62 $7 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
5 9 STORM AHEAD (NZ) Sandra Mccormack Matthew McGuren 6.7 2 57.5 53 $6.50 Storm Creek / Harmonica
6 4 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 10.9 3 59 56 $4.60 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
7 8 HOT TESTA George Woodward Lester Grace 11 5 57.5 53 $41 Testa Rossa / Indian Spice
5 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Darren Jones 0 55 Lonhro / Terrestria
6 ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Anthony Cavallo 0 54 Zabeel / Sumehra
7 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Ms Alison Threadwell 0 58 Stratum / Ser Flame