Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 30, August 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Aug-16 3:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Wanted / Patronyme
2 4 GRANDE CASTAGNO Lee Curtis Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Big Brown / Ashenti
3 1 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Adonia Queen
4 3 FOUR CARAT (GER) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Montjeu / Four Roses
5 2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
6 7 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
7 5 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Star Witness / This Magic Moment
6 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPED CRUSADER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aria
2 6 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
3 3 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 1.1 0 N/A   Denman / Pampurr
4 7 SUSPENSE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Keano / Intrigues
5 1 BETTERTHANTHEE Gerald Ryan Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Time Thief / Fatina
6 8 ZAYAM (FR) Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zayanida
7 5 LOW PLACES (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Pentire / Foxtrot
8 4 ELUSIVE RUNNER John Sargent Jason Collett 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Permaiscuous
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REPLIQUE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Mystique
2 4 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Runzonred
3 5 SCARLETT ROUGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cinq Rouge
4 7 TEXAS DANCER Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoffany / Texarcana
5 2 NOT A PRINCESS Michael Costa Tye Angland 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
6 6 SNITZWAH Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Snitzel / Marsawra
1 BLUE SEAL David Payne 0 N/A Sebring / Sea Gypsy
Race 4 - 8:42AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THORIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alberton Park
2 5 NICCOLANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Nonchalance
3 2 GLONASS Michael Costa Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Royal Season
4 6 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
5 1 EREBOR David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A   Spinning World / Intelligente
6 3 METEOR RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mi Chiamano Mimi
7 4 MR TICKETS Michael Costa Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Tickets / Happen
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULLRUSH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pin Up
2 5 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Zariz / Bonne Bouche
3 4 INVINCIBLE DAME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chirurgo Dame
4 8 SONIC SWISH Tim Martin Tye Angland 0 N/A   Nicconi / Decibeel
5 7 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Commands / Boca Chita
6 6 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 3 FLASH OF INNOCENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Truly Wicked
8 1 BELLA GALEANO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Don Eduardo / Distinction
9 9 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Bernardini / Wild Iris
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KANDINSKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Artistique
2 1 CHARLIE BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maritime
3 2 FINE MIST Paul Murray Blake Spriggs 1.2 0 N/A   Good Journey / Mistifies
4 3 HERNE’S OAK Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Reverenza
5 7 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Blue Finch
6 8 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Light Chance
7 5 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Pins / Lolly Scramble
8 6 MURPHY’S DELIGHT (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Akoya
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR BOY MALACHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Rusticate
2 3 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Denman / Magic Zefta
3 1 ATTACK THE LINE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Wanted / Princess Pulse
4 8 TSARITSA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
5 2 COTTAGE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Teofilo / Amitola
6 4 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
7 5 LADY LE FAY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Mia Le Fay
8 6 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Pins / Catch the Day
Race 8 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kisma
2 5 KAEPERNICK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
3 8 TO BE SURE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Arising
4 2 BRIGADOON RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Stratum / Anabarbarian
5 4 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Adaline
6 7 SELITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
7 1 ASCOT RED John Sargent Tim Clark 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Fine Red
8 6 MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Shocking / Dear Diary
Race 9 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
2 1 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
3 3 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Khapers
4 7 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
5 2 HIPPARCHUS (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Brighest
6 8 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zarkasha
7 4 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Reggie
8 6 TRIANTAN John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Bernardini / Triangular
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNIPES Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lonhro / Assertive Guest
2 5 JERICHO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Advance to Go
3 1 ATTENTION Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Flamboyance
4 3 CONSTANTINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
5 4 FLASH FIBIAN Paul Murray Tye Angland 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Langfibian
6 6 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Husson / Sun Classique
7 9 SWEAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Crossyourheart
8 2 AVIATOR Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dynamic Flyer
7 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
Race 11 - 9:45AM F&M OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
2 6 PRIMAVERA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flame of Sydney
3 3 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Raheights
4 4 ELLA LISTO Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dizelle
5 1 COMMONWEALTH Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Pride And Joy
6 2 DAZZLES Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Universal Queen
7 8 SUBMISSIVE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Obsequious
8 7 PRISON RULES Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / No Evidence Needed
Race 12 - 9:54AM F&M OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Beneteau / Jazzy General
2 5 KRUPSKAYA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Imana
3 8 RISPETTA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 11.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Tapestry
4 6 LA CHATTE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Chinchilla
5 2 HERRESHOFF Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Beneteau / Empire Bay
6 3 HITTITE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hades
7 7 LITTLE LIES Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Byatt
8 4 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
Race 13 - 10:03AM F&M OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SABAI SABAI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Rekindled Outlook
2 1 HARPERZOZO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Royal Celebrity
3 7 SUSPENDERS Gerald Ryan James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fairchild
4 2 ISLE OF CAPRI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kosi Bay
5 3 KEE DE VEGA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Bashful
6 4 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
7 5 SAARLAY John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Legal Union
Race 14 - 10:12AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEZEL John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Beaded
2 5 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
3 7 RAISE AN ARMY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Raise
4 2 ARABIAN DANCER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Bold Demand
5 8 STAR BOLT Con Karakatsanis Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
6 1 ALPHA SON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Snippetson / Al Faher
7 6 PRODIGY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kenbelle
8 4 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
9 VOLPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Foxwedge / Rash Promise
Race 15 - 10:21AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RADRADRA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Street Sense / Lovely Jubly
2 1 AJANI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Africaine
3 5 ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
4 9 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Al Maher / She's Lovely
5 8 TOUGH ONE Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Turffontein / Paloma Bella
6 6 STREET COMIC Gerald Ryan James Innes 0 N/A   Street Cry / Ah Ha
7 3 KLARIK Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
7 TIVOLI STREET Chris Waller 0 N/A Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
Race 16 - 10:30AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PEWTER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Offer
2 8 PRODUCE ME LATE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0.2 0 N/A   Starcraft / Miss Danewood
3 4 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fate Rules
4 9 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
5 1 APOLLO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   So You Think / Crevette
6 3 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
7 5 MALAIGO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Bernardini / Satyric
8 2 FOXTELLER Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Purity
6 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady