Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Monday 29, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Craig Franklin not attending
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Aug-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM J & K JARVIS RACING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.90 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 3 57.5 51 $12 Raheeb / Kurotaka
2 7 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 1 4 57.5 47 $4.60 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
3 4 SUNSET IN VENICE Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.5 6 59 54 $4.40F Excellent Art / Miss Pirouette
4 5 ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Peter Graham 2.8 7 59 54 $10 Host / Pure Sugar
5 1 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 3.4 1 60 52 $9 Sakhee's Secret / Fifty Fifty
6 2 MINIMOS George Woodward Terry Treichel 3.5 8 59.5 51 $5.50 Mossman / Poids Paix
6 3 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 3.5 2 59 50 $6 Time Thief / Secret Habit
8 8 TALKINGDOL Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 3.9 5 57 50 $10 Northern Meteor / Dollar Dollie
Race 2 - 1:50PM TOP 50 CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JETTY BEACH Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 7 55 N/A $10 Jet Spur / Myrtle Beach
2 1 D’LAST ZA Peter Roach Matthew Bennett 1 10 59 N/A $4.60EF Za-Im / Coradeym
3 9 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.2 9 55.5 N/A $4.60EF Frisco View / Pop's Girl
4 5 BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Scott Thurlow 1.4 6 56 N/A $9 Killy / Tachini
5 7 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8 1 56 N/A $61 Five Dynasties / Karion Dancing
6 14 WHEN IN DOUBT Sally Taylor Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.5 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
7 8 CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 2.6 8 55.5 N/A $6 Red Arrow / Encosterino
8 11 SHINSHIN George Woodward Terry Treichel 3.3 11 55 N/A $4.80 Shinzig / Shinkosan
9 6 HEY I’M READY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 3.9 2 56 N/A $15 Ready As / Hey Yeah
10 12 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $15 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
11 2 PEYTO JOE Philip Minter Ms Gabrielle Coleman 8.8 4 59 N/A $41 Henny Hughes / Pinko
12 4 EXCEPTIONALLY GOOD Allan Foran Matthew Paget 17.1 12 57 N/A $41 Exceedingly Good / Hulalong
3 LAST SPIN Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 0 N/A Za-Im / Fascinator
13 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly 0 N/A Bernardini / Zexzabeel
Race 3 - 2:25PM ANY ENTERTAINMENT MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.60 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Terry Treichel 4 57 N/A $4.60 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
2 7 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Matthew Paget 2.5 3 57 N/A $6.50 Artie Schiller / Armilla
3 5 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.5 9 59 N/A $3.80EF Power of Destiny / Porizkova
4 3 MR SPIN Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 5.1 6 59 N/A $8 Bulleton / Nelsonic
5 10 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 7.1 1 57 N/A $3.80EF King Cugat / Miss Ethics
6 12 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr Matthew McGuren 7.9 14 57 N/A $11 Via Corone / Little Nellie
7 6 CLANGA DEHERE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10.1 11 57 N/A $21 Clangalang / Deputy Dehere
8 1 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 11.7 10 59 N/A $41 Pendragon / Royal Feeling
9 2 HARMONY BREEZE Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 13 7 59 N/A $61 Turffontein / Centoria
10 4 TECTONICS Cathleen Rode Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 15.2 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Shaft / Miss Lianga
11 9 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Bill Perrett Ms Belinda Hodder 16.6 8 57 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
12 11 PREVALENCE Stirling Osland Raymond Spokes 21.9 5 57 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Occurrence
13 8 MCDAID George Woodward Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 23.2 12 57 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Raelene
14 15 WENLOCK Mark Dickson Ms Laura Cheshire 34.6 2 57 N/A $81 Kbenjar / Mifawny
16 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly 0 N/A All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
14 WORLD CLASS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Advance to Go
Race 4 - 3:05PM WORKOUT WAGON COFFS COAST HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.30 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 7 57 63 $9 Flying Spur / Kistena
2 1 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Matthew McGuren 1.8 6 60 69 $3.80F Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
3 8 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.6 1 55
(cd 53)
59 $4 Falvelon / Canny Belle
4 2 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.7 5 60 65 $4 Akacheeta / Carefully
5 4 COUPERIN Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 8.6 4 59 63 $16 Ne Coupez Pas / Tendue
6 7 CLEMMENSEN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 8.7 3 56.5 58 $7 Any Given Saturday / Leeloo's Destiny
7 5 NISSILE Ricky Rohde Peter Graham 9.2 2 58.5 62 $8.50 Niello / Clever Desi
9 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 0 54 Snippetson / Gone Wild
3 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 69 Purrealist / Bavosa
Race 5 - 3:40PM B & B TOTAL SUPPLY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 2 61.5 56 $3.60F Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
2 9 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 3.3 10 55 43 $10 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
3 7 NOURISHING Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.3 6 56 54 $4.80 Old Deuteronomy / Durrah
4 8 LUPITA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.6 5 55.5 48 $4 Bel Danoro / Wolf
5 10 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.8 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
42 $17 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
6 4 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 5.9 11 57.5 52 $10 Nicconi / Coast City
7 6 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 6 8 56 45 $31 Hemingway / Vermouth
8 5 FOREIGN SECRETARY George Woodward Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 6.1 1 57 51 $13 Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Hillary
9 11 FINAL BID Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 6.2 7 54 41 $10 Valixir / Buyers And Sellers
10 3 BALMAIN LASS John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 6.6 4 58
(cd 54)
53 $17 Haradasun / Jazz Baby
11 2 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 9.4 3 58.5 50 $51 Adventurous / Ali Roll
Race 6 - 4:17PM SMARTTEK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FINAL REFLECTION Sally Taylor Peter Graham 1 56 51 $6 Ready's Image / Fablay
2 4 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.4 13 57.5 54 $9 Manton / Hippy's Sister
3 3 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 3.2 7 58 55 $17 Thorn Park / Chevally
4 5 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 5.4 11 57 53 $11 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
5 9 GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 5.7 3 56 55 $5.50 Danerich / Go Bendigo
6 6 SAN SIERRA Grant Marshall Matthew Bennett 5.8 5 57 53 $7 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
7 2 DEMORALISING Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 6.4 6 59 57 $3.80F Strategic / Special Damsel
8 10 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 7.5 10 55 53 $16 Duporth / Fashion Sister
9 13 OUR DEB Bob Milligan Scott Thurlow 7.6 4 54 47 $21 Magic Albert / Dainty Deb
10 7 SMILEY FACE Stirling Osland Raymond Spokes 10.4 12 57 57 $41 Nicconi / Lovely Lonny
11 14 BATTALION Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 13.9 9 54 46 $17 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
12 15 ROSE OF KALLONI Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 15.2 14 54 42 $51 Nicconi / Blazonry
13 11 RELATABLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 16.3 8 54 50 $26 Related / Hollymount Miss
14 1 MAGIC TOPAZE Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 20.7 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Dark Topaze
16 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy 0 42 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
12 ENCOSTA JEWEL Brett Dodson 0 49 Encosta de Lago / Elegant Jewel
Race 7 - 4:55PM COFFS HARBOUR KWIK KERB CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.60 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPTAIN JAZZ Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 10 57 48 $7 Captain Sonador / Monte Crystal
2 7 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Ms Belinda Hodder 0.2 2 54.5 43 $8.50 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
3 2 BIRKDALE Grant Marshall Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0.6 7 57 48 $3.20F Beneteau / Rocketing
4 1 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1 9 59 52 $6 Any Given Saturday / Final File
5 9 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Scott Thurlow 2.1 5 54 46 $16 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
6 4 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Matthew McGuren 2.6 8 57 48 $11 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
7 5 UNNAMED STRATEGY Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 3.2 3 57 48 $13 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
8 6 SKYWISHES Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 6.2 6 56.5 51 $4.40 Host / Wrinkle Wonders
9 10 UNIQUE SHADOW Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 13.6 1 54 46 $21 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
10 8 MIZAR ALCOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 23.2 4 54 51 $17 Starcraft / Street Star
12 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 0 41 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
11 ROSE OF KALLONI Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0 42 Nicconi / Blazonry