Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Sunday 28, August 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +4m 1350-210, Cutaway Applies,
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Aug-16 12:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM DAVCRON ENGINEERING 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.51 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5 57 N/A $2.70 Snitzel / Covertly
2 2 DRACHENFELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 2 57 N/A $2.20F Street Cry / Rheinfels
3 3 HOLLYWOOD MO The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tye Angland 2 1 57 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
4 4 MILITARY MACHINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.6 3 57 N/A $4.60 Mossman / Military Blonde
5 5 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman Paul King 3.8 4 57 N/A $12 Showcasing / Silkwood
7 JUST A MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Stravinsky's Image
6 FABVIER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
Race 2 - 1:15PM SKIN LASER TREATMENT AT WYONG FAMILY PRACTICE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.79 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees James McDonald 5 60 61 $2.20F Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
2 3 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Blake Spriggs 2.8 3 58 53 $4.20 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
3 4 APACHE LAD Richard Nilsson Paul King 4.8 1 57.5 52 $10 Pure Theatre / Sun River
4 5 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Tommy Berry 4.9 2 55.5 52 $4.40 Oratorio / Fermata
5 2 GOLDEN FEIMA Gregory Mcfarlane Glyn Schofield 10.2 4 59.5 56 $8 Elvstroem / That's Me
Race 3 - 1:49PM LANGDON HAIR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.38 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BRING ME THE BLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9 54.5 N/A $5 Sebring / Anuket
2 13 SEBBAG Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0.8 5 54 N/A $20 Sebring / Hairy
3 12 PENNY FLING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.2 4 54 N/A $12 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
4 2 ABLE GOAL (NZ) Gary Moore Rory Hutchings 1.4 6 58 N/A $21 Stravinsky / Gardenia
5 3 OAKFIELD RICKIE Gerald Ryan James McDonald 1.7 8 58 N/A $4.60 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
6 10 CORDONED BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Johan Victoire 2.5 3 54.5 N/A $3.80F Lonhro / Unswerving
7 1 LOUD ENOUGH Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 10 58.5 N/A $14 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
8 6 ENGAGING Gary Nickson Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 5.1 11 56 N/A $7 Foreplay / Nadayem
9 14 GO REV Evan Holland Blake Spriggs 6 2 54 N/A $91 Diogenes / Centaloof
10 15 MITCH ’N’ JAZZ Marc Conners Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 10.6 12 54 N/A $101 Snippetson / My Czech Chick
11 4 LADY CARNOUSTIE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 14.7 1 57 N/A $9.50 Darci Brahma / Ininthree
FF 7 CONTEUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 7 55.5 N/A $7.50 Lonhro / Fiction
8 EXCITABLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Coablo
11 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
5 BABY SHOES David Payne 0 N/A More Than Ready / Rock Me Baby
Race 4 - 2:23PM HC GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.92 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SILOM ROAD Gary Moore Johan Victoire 9 59 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Belzain
2 8 MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.2 4 57 N/A $8 Makfi / Hurricane Mist
3 2 LEVEL EIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.7 7 59 N/A $1.75F High Chaparral / Sky Queen
4 7 JOY OF JOYS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 2.8 2 57 N/A $7 More Than Ready / Sunday Joy
5 13 TEEKAYO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 2.9 1 59 N/A $81 Benicio / Bellalicious
6 3 SEK LOSO Johnnie L Roberts Jason Collett 3.2 10 59 N/A $31 Any Given Saturday / La Bayadere
7 9 SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 3.4 6 57 N/A $20 Henny Hughes / Satirical Impact
8 5 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Grant Buckley 3.7 8 59 N/A $41 Where's That Tiger / Titania
9 10 TUSCADERO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6 3 57 N/A $7 Sebring / Cyndy Rock
10 11 KARIJINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.7 11 54.5 N/A $61 Strada / Toscasun
11 6 DASHING BELLA Clarry Conners Tye Angland 10.4 5 57 N/A $13 Dash for Cash / Bella Vita
14 FOURSOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Bernardini / Foures
1 IMPRESSIVE ONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
12 LAMMA HILTON The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
Race 5 - 2:57PM STAR 104.5 LA GIOCONDA HANDICAP - CLASS 4 (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $20,205, 2nd $6,955, 3rd $3,475, 4th $1,655, 5th $835, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.16 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRINITY RIVER Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 4 58 63 $5 Lonhro / Willow Creek
2 1 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/) 1 1 60
(cd 58)
67 $3 Street Sense / Love the Feeling
3 5 LITTLE MISS BROWN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.3 2 57.5 62 $2.80F Big Brown / Quillionaire
4 2 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.4 5 59.5 66 $8 Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
5 3 OBSCURITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 3.7 3 58
(cd 56)
63 $6 Commands / In The Limelight
Race 6 - 3:35PM THE ROYAL HOTEL WYONG BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER TOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 2 57
(cd 55)
65 $1.45F Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 4 HEAVENLY ANNA Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 4.3 1 58.5 63 $8 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
3 3 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 5.8 6 59 60 $9 Star Witness / Magsaya
4 6 LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Jason Collett 5.9 3 56.5 59 $11 Jet Spur / City Press
5 1 GALIZIA Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 7.4 4 60 66 $14 Excellent Art / Falwood
6 2 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Daniel Northey 8.1 7 59.5 65 $11 Spinning World / Michelle Cafea
7 8 AL CAVAN Evan Holland Blake Spriggs 10.8 5 54 46 $51 Youthful Legs / Al Norrant
7 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/51kg) 0 48 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
Race 7 - 4:10PM CENTRAL COAST JEEP WYONG CUP PRELUDE - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:14.91 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KANJI Joseph Pride Tye Angland 3 57.5 65 $5.50 Haradasun / Llanga
2 5 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0.1 6 54 57 $8.50 El Maggiore / Golden Show
3 6 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 0.4 1 54 52 $13 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
4 1 LORD DISICK Michael Moroney Tommy Berry 0.5 4 61 72 $2.50F Pentire / Breeze Hill
5 4 GREAT ORATOR Rodney Bailey Jason Collett 1.3 2 55 60 $7.50 Oratorio / Jargon
6 2 STAR APPEARANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James McDonald 2.8 5 58 66 $3.60 Star Witness / Waddle
Race 8 - 4:45PM EVENT CINEMAS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.26 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker James McDonald 1 58.5 65 $2.40F Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 5 RAINBOW PARK (NZ) John Sargent Blake Shinn 3.5 5 57 62 $9 Thorn Park / Calgary
3 1 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Tye Angland 5.5 7 59.5 63 $5 Star Witness / Legal Thrills
4 11 PRINCE ROO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 5.8 2 54 46 $6.50 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
5 6 KONTIKI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 6.4 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $31 Congrats / Minnastar
6 9 HENRY LAD Carmen Murnane Paul King 6.6 9 54 49 $18 Henrythenavigator / A Right Royal Miss
7 3 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Adam Hyeronimus 7.7 6 59 62 $8 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
8 7 APOCALYPTO John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.8 4 54.5 53 $11 Domesday / Falvette
9 8 ARNINA Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 10.4 3 54 52 $51 Fastnet Rock / Mountain Legacy
12 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin 0 43 Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
13 LITTLE MISS BROWN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 62 Big Brown / Quillionaire
10 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans 0 48 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
2 BE LIKE DAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 62 Lope de Vega / La Famelia