Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 28, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 3m 1000-380 Then Cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Sep-16 4:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM KONAMI MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.55 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOLYROODHOUSE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 2 59 N/A $7.50 High Chaparral / Queen's Suite
2 4 FOURSOME Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 1.3 1 59 N/A $18 Bernardini / Foures
3 11 SUDDEN WEALTH Paul Murray Anthony Cavallo 1.4 6 57 N/A $3.60F Time Thief / Aim for Gold
4 7 THE BOULEVARD Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 3.4 12 59 N/A $5.50 Dane Shadow / Theboab
5 9 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz John Kissick 3.6 11 57 N/A $9 Paco Boy / Royal Tease
6 8 BERBERANA Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 5.4 5 57 N/A $21 Purrealist / Tango Dancer
7 6 JACKALOPE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 5.5 3 59 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
8 10 HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7.3 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 Easy Choice / Paula's Gift
9 3 DANTRIST Chris Gleeson Shaun Guymer 7.8 4 59 N/A $7 Danzero / Tristram Star
10 1 AFFAIRE DE COEUR Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 8.8 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Shaft / Flowing Gown
11 12 TWO BELLES Greg Stephens Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 9.2 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Bel Esprit / Zerobelle
12 2 ALMIGHTY BROWN Matthew Smith Richard Bensley 9.3 7 59 N/A $17 Big Brown / Rose of Pania
Race 2 - 1:35PM STONEFISH WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.87 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARIAKE FIRE Mike Petrovic Adrian Layt 10 59 N/A $8.50 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
2 4 LEICA BITA MAGIC John Bateman Richard Bensley 2.3 13 59 N/A $4.80F Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
3 10 TALENTED MISS Luke Pepper Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3.3 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Al Maher / Mahira
4 12 LA VITESSE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Simon Miller 3.6 9 54.5 N/A $10 Magic Albert / French Script
5 7 NORTH BY NORTHWEST John Marzol Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 5.9 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Northern Meteor / Molta
6 6 COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.4 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Costa Kara
7 11 NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 6.5 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
8 2 BILLEVE ANGELS John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 8.3 6 59 N/A $31 All American / Galroof
9 8 SCENT OF A WOMAN Gabrielle Englebrecht Shaun Guymer 10.3 7 57 N/A $21 Street Sense / Natural Woman
10 9 SUPER SAVVY Greg Backhouse John Kissick 10.5 5 57 N/A $51 Super Saver / Rockafilly Rebel
11 14 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Michael Travers 12.3 4 54.5 N/A $6 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
12 5 WILLY NOT SILLY Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 14.8 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Lilindeeana
13 3 LAS LENAS John Marzol Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 21.8 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Bernardini / Dubayy
13 RED HEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 N/A Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
Race 3 - 2:10PM SCIENTIFIC GAMES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JORGEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colbey Hill Shaun Guymer 5 55.5 N/A $3.20F Choisir / Little 'n' Cute
2 1 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 0.8 4 59 N/A $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
3 6 IT’S A LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Adrian Layt 1.6 9 56 N/A $7 Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
4 4 VALHALLA MEMBER Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 4.6 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Zupaone / Don't Say a Word
5 10 NOT BOSSY Colbey Hill Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.8 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
6 12 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5.2 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Duporth / Toby Bess
7 7 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brendan Ward 6.2 7 56 N/A $12 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
8 2 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Michael Travers 7.5 3 58.5 N/A $31 Dream Ballad / Shalsucceed
9 8 READY TO RUMBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 9.3 10 56 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Hanover Fist
10 11 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10.3 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $51 Eavesdropper / Duosam
11 3 SHINE A LIGHT Mick Miladinovic Andrew Banks 20.1 2 58.5 N/A $21 Shinzig / Lucerna
14 MAGICAL VERDICT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Magic Albert / Pending Decision
15 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Undolla
5 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Richard Bensley 0 N/A Murtajill / Imawina
13 VIVA LAVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Wilful Default / See the Universe
Race 4 - 2:45PM INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert Price John Kissick 2 58 62 $1.90F Darci Brahma / Leamington
2 5 UNSINKABLE Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 2.3 3 55 56 $26 Tickets / Orphrey
3 2 DUHALLOW Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.5 1 58.5 63 $3.60 Denman / Rondavel
4 6 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 3.5 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $12 Street Sense / Saskarla
5 1 COOLCAT DANCER Richard Clarke Michael Travers 4.3 4 61 64 $5.50 Tale of the Cat / T H Dancer
6 8 STILL MISSING Trevor McIlrick Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 8.1 5 54
(cd 52)
51 $12 Aussie Rules / Vanish
9 UNCLE GERRY Joe Cleary Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 50 Big Brown / Woodford
10 LIGHTY TONIGHTY Colbey Hill Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0 46 Choisir / Diplome
7 RED FENDER Richard Clarke Anthony Cavallo 0 51 Choisir / Chello Chello
4 PURE REFLECTION Mark de Montfort Richard Bensley 0 57 Dane Shadow / Untainted
Race 5 - 3:19PM ARISTOCRAT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.81 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Travers 8 57.5 57 $4.40F Champions Gallery / Becoming
2 6 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.3 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
3 7 BRUADAR Robert Price Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.8 11 55
(cd 54)
48 $8 Covetous / Offline
4 9 RUSH TO JUDGEMENT Michael Gatty Simon Miller 5.1 4 54.5 47 $17 Churchill Downs / Dim Sim
5 8 OUT OF THE NIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 6.1 10 54.5 47 $13 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
6 1 BRACKO MICK John Steinmetz John Kissick 7.4 1 61.5 61 $11 Anabaa / Deal or No Deal
7 10 PUNTON BERNARDINI Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7.5 7 54
(cd 52)
49 $8 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
8 11 PURR PLAN (NZ) Mervyn Bennett Andrew Banks 10.5 6 54 47 $21 One Cool Cat / Fibber Magee
9 12 MRS WILLY NILLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Anthony Cavallo 13.3 5 54 46 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Jargon
10 13 BIOGRAPHICAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 13.4 2 54
(cd 52)
44 $13 Rock of Gibraltar / Lifetime Story
11 2 SHOULDER CHARGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chicka Pearson William Pearson 13.7 3 60 58 $8 Big Brown / Shovoff
14 MAGIC SEASON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke 0 44 Marwina / Bootleg Season
3 BLUE CARLOU Trevor McIlrick 0 58 Encosta de Lago / Delphi Lodge
4 ROYAL REGGIE Matthew Smith Richard Bensley 0 54 Astronomer Royal / Flying Flitter
Race 6 - 3:53PM SOUTH COAST REGISTERED CLUBS CUP (1435 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $13,190, 2nd $4,430, 3rd $2,270, 4th $1,080, 5th $655, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WAR JET Joe Cleary John Kissick 9 61.5 80 $4EF War Pass / Navica
2 2 O’REILLY’S REVENGE (NZ) Paul Murray Brendan Ward 1.8 1 60.5 78 $8 O'Reilly / Charlotte'srevenge
3 3 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Paul Murray Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3.1 7 60
(cd 58)
77 $4EF Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
4 10 NEW VOGUE Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 4.4 5 54
(cd 52)
51 $21 Dane Shadow / Empire Dancer
5 7 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 5.4 6 54
(cd 52)
65 $6 Street Cry / Original Choice
6 4 SIGMUND Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 6.7 4 58.5 74 $11 Casino Prince / Uncanny Lady
7 6 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 7.5 3 57.5 76 $4.40 Al Aseel / City Liffey
8 8 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 9 2 54
(cd 52)
62 $21 Hillman / Megancan
9 9 JAYKO Chris Hensler Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 13.3 10 54
(cd 50)
51 $31 Viscount / Tamales
10 11 YEEHA Wade Mathie Andrew Banks 14.6 8 54 40 $51 New Approach / Ah Ha
5 ROYAL JACKPOT Matthew Dale Michael Travers 0 73 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
Race 7 - 4:27PM AINSWORTH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.37 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 5 57.5 54 $7 Sebring / Miss Lucille
2 6 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0.1 11 55
(cd 53)
49 $9 Oratorio / Excellent Song
3 3 PRINCESS KASHEMA Robert Price John Kissick 3.9 10 57 57 $6 Denman / Dragon Maiden
4 7 OUR BROWN EYED GAL Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.1 4 55
(cd 54)
53 $4.60F Big Brown / Miranda
4 9 MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 4.1 9 54 50 $7 Star Witness / Mandalong Express
6 11 MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4.3 3 54
(cd 52)
42 $7.50 Consolidator / The Guru Club
7 14 IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 4.8 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $31 Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena
8 4 CANNY PALANCE Robert Price Brendan Ward 4.9 1 55.5 50 $12 Canny Lad / Curled
9 12 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Michael Travers 6.2 7 54 42 $13 California Dane / Eyenar
10 10 BINDON Richard Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 6.4 6 54
(cd 52)
46 $15 Haradasun / Emlozza
11 5 BERKELEY GARDENS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6.6 8 55 53 $6 Bernardini / Melrose Gardens
12 13 DOMAROSA Greg Stephens Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 7.6 12 54
(cd 50)
40 $41 Domesday / Waikato Rose
1 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Richard Bensley 0 59 Big Brown / Military Blonde
8 VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella 0 52 O'lonhro / Chickasaw