Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 27, August 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.88
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Aug-16 12:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM #THERACES HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:07.01 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 8 58 70 $21 War Pass / Kiss That Cat
2 3 BIRDS OF TOKYO Luke Oliver Ms Jessica Payne (a3/51kg) 0.5 4 58
(cd 55)
70 $4.60 Nicconi / Lantern Court
3 5 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 1 58 66 $3.70F Choisir / Calm
4 1 NORTHERN JOURNEY David Brideoake Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 2.6 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $8 Good Journey / Northern Rose
5 7 ERIKA John Bateman Tommy Berry 2.8 2 56 66 $7.50 Blackfriars / Europium
6 8 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 5.9 5 54 58 $81 Bel Danoro / Limbea
7 6 CROWN MOSS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jason Collett 9.8 3 56 66 $12 Mossman / Just Bess
8 2 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a3/) 9.9 6 59
(cd 56)
72 $4.40 Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
Race 2 - 12:45PM STRASSMEIR HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:31.56 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 54 68 $2.50EF Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
2 3 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 1 56.5 77 $2.50EF Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
3 1 SHARDS John O'Shea Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 3.7 6 61
(cd 58)
82 $10 Medaglia D'oro / Shatters
4 6 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 5 55.5 71 $19 Sebring / Lady Cay
5 5 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Jason Collett 5.3 3 55.5 71 $8 New Approach / She's a Pirate
6 2 RHODIN DRIVE Gwenda Markwell James McDonald 6.9 4 57.5 75 $19 Reset / Love Buggy
9 LETCHWORTH Cameron Crockett James Innes Jnr (a3/) 0 67 King Cugat / Marie's Basket
4 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 73 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
7 LABDIEN Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 74 Stryker / Bold Moment
Race 3 - 1:20PM ST MARY'S RSL HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.20 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVACUATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 5 58 64 $1.90F More Than Ready / Scattered
2 10 SAVVAN (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.8 2 55 62 $6 Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
3 6 PIPELINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3 3 57.5 63 $13 Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
4 7 TUMULTUOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.2 1 57.5 63 $15 Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
5 8 COCOEXCEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.7 4 57 66 $3.50 Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
9 SEZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 66 More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
1 HEY DOC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy James McDonald 0 70 Duporth / Heyington Honey
2 SWEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 67 Redoute's Choice / Crossyourheart
3 CALABASAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0 64 Snitzel / Kimillsy
5 UTHRED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/) 0 64 Duporth / Bewitch
Race 4 - 1:55PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $34,500, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,500, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.85 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 9 54
(cd 51)
58 $6.50 Mossman / Whatsaname
2 5 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 0.5 10 54 62 $31 Excellent Art / Bella Caile
3 4 CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Tim Clark 1.5 4 54.5 59 $13 Grey Swallow / Balrow
4 10 FARAH Peter H Bloomfield Jason Collett 1.8 7 54 55 $7 Commands / Hot Legs
5 13 AKASAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Willan Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 1 53 57 $4.20F Nicconi / Very Bright
6 9 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.4 6 54
(cd 52)
55 $8.50 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
7 12 BESIDE YOU Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.5 3 53 63 $5.50 Ready's Image / Ikhlas
8 1 OCEAN GRAND Cliff Bashford Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 2.9 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $7 Duporth / Desert Ash
9 11 ALLITERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.1 5 53.5 66 $14 Al Maher / Al Sahra
10 7 SNIPPET OF HOPE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.9 2 54 61 $17 Snippetson / Winged Hope
2 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Tommy Berry 0 69 Shaft / Shelly Sue
14 SNOWBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner James Innes Jnr (a3/) 0 56 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
6 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 62 Darci Brahma / Leamington
3 HANWRITTEN Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 0 65 Written Tycoon / Ras El Hanout
Race 5 - 2:30PM ON POINT LOCATING HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.71 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $31 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
2 2 ALUCINARI John O'Shea James McDonald 0.1 4 59.5 77 $6.50 Street Cry / Hallucinates
3 10 ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.5 2 56
(cd 54)
70 $7 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
4 4 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 1.2 1 59
(cd 56)
76 $5 Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
5 6 MAGNAJOY Jarrod Austin Lester Grace 1.4 11 57.5 73 $15 Magnus / Ready for Joy
6 9 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 1.6 10 56.5 71 $6.50 Denman / Rosnaree
7 7 SHAHRAZAD James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.2 6 57.5 73 $4.80F Shamardal / Eggs
8 8 MAD ABOUT YOU Paul Perry Tim Clark 2.5 7 57 72 $41 Northern Meteor / Red Beret
9 1 OUR HARMONY David Brideoake Ms Jessica Payne (a3/51kg) 3.5 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
79 $21 Nadeem / Pantenny
10 5 MUY BIEN James Cummings Rory Hutchings 5.3 8 58 74 $19 Encosta de Lago / Matras
11 11 MOMMA’S SNITZEL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/) 7.5 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
69 $10 Snitzel / Can't Hackit
Race 6 - 3:10PM RACING MATES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 59.5 82 $3.10F Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
2 9 SNOOPY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 3 57 77 $3.90 Lope de Vega / Oomph
3 6 HANDFAST John O'Shea James McDonald 0.6 8 59 81 $7.50 Street Cry / Lobola
4 5 ENCOSTANATI Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 0.8 5 59
(cd 56)
81 $6.50 Encosta de Lago / Cincinnati Gal
5 2 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Tim Clark 1 6 61.5 86 $9.50 Shamardal / Princess Serena
6 8 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.6 1 57.5 78 $13 Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
7 7 KELLYVILLE FLYER Jason Attard Joshua Parr 2.3 2 57.5 82 $21 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
8 3 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 7 59.5 82 $18 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
11 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Jason Collett 0 71 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
10 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray 0 76 Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
1 HURRARA Garry Frazer Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0 87 Hussonet / Emmaagh
Race 7 - 3:50PM MTA RUN TO THE ROSE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $175,000.1st $105,000, 2nd $35,000, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTERN John O'Shea James McDonald 3 58 88 $6 Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
2 4 STAR TURN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 5 57 86 $2.50F Star Witness / Golden Delicious
3 10 IMPENDING John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.7 6 56 72 $8.50 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
4 3 EL DIVINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 3.8 1 57 88 $8 Snitzel / Vegas Showgirl
5 9 MEDITERRANEAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.2 9 56 73 $9 Smart Missile / Ekali
6 8 NIKITAS Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.5 7 56 79 $51 Snitzel / Mine Game
7 5 TESSERA John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 4 57 80 $51 Medaglia D'oro / Chatoyant
8 6 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan Joshua Parr 5.7 2 57 75 $41 Jimmy Choux / Floramour
9 2 GOOD STANDING James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.5 10 58 84 $21 Artie Schiller / Elahi
10 11 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 8 56 69 $61 Mossman / Vintage Blend
11 7 TELPERION John O'Shea Jason Collett 7.4 11 56 88 $10 Street Cry / Yavanna
12 12 GADFLY Paul Perry Tim Clark 8.1 12 56 64 $101 Smart Missile / Distinctive
Race 8 - 4:30PM PREMIER'S CUP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:59.85 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Tim Clark 8 54 91 $8 Street Sense / Saywaan
2 6 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 4 56 96 $4.60 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
3 1 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 7 61 106 $14 Hurricane Run / Close Regards
4 9 SONG AND LAUGHTER Jim Litt Jason Collett 1.2 9 54 84 $31 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
5 3 ALLERGIC John O'Shea James McDonald 1.4 2 58 100 $2.30F Street Cry / Cajou
6 10 SOFIN Shannon Fry Anthony Cavallo 1.7 1 54 72 $26 Casino Prince / Tomescu
7 7 LOOPHOLE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.1 3 54.5 93 $9 Lonhro / Better Alternative
8 11 LOUD DEBATE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 6 54 65 $71 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
9 4 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.7 5 56 96 $8.50 Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
2 JUNOOB (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 105 Haafhd / Faydah
5 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 96 Mastercraftsman / Trickle
Race 9 - 5:10PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.97 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHETWOOD John O'Shea James McDonald 1 60.5 77 $2.60F Exceed And Excel / Eldarin
2 5 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 5 59 74 $13 Time Thief / Quadrunner
3 7 ORCYM SAM Gwenda Markwell Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 4.3 2 59
(cd 57)
74 $21 Muhib / Pensive Lady
4 3 WE’RE SURE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.4 4 59.5 75 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Rock Diva
5 4 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.7 3 59
(cd 57)
74 $41 Canny Lad / Petulie
6 9 CANNYESCENT Gabrielle Englebrecht Glyn Schofield 6 8 57.5 71 $3.80 Canny Lad / Juicy
7 11 LABDIEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.4 7 57 74 $8 Stryker / Bold Moment
8 10 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford Joshua Parr 12 6 57.5 71 $21 Zizou / Solysombra
13 DINGHU MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 68 Snitzel / Layette
16 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 65 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
15 SERVE AND VOLLEY (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 0 70 Swiss Ace / Espresso Cavallo
14 SECRET PROPHET (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr (a3/) 0 68 Makfi / Secret Silence
6 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 74 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
1 ENCOSTANATI Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 0 81 Encosta de Lago / Cincinnati Gal
12 DUBAWI DREAM Scott Aspery Tim Clark 0 69 Dubawi / Dream Beauty
8 COOLCRAFT Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 0 73 Starcraft / Cool Gal