Berrigan: Berrigan District Racing Club Saturday 27, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Aug-16 2:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Race 1 - 1:15PM KENNEDY BUILDERS MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ROSES SO RED Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 7 57 N/A $7.50 Oamaru Force / Metallic Mover
2 11 MI LILLI SAN Adrian Harrison Bradley Vale 0.1 5 57 N/A $9 God's Own / Curdie Vale
3 9 GREGGREG GIRL Graham Byatt Ms Shirley Hunter 2.9 14 57 N/A $7 Golden Snake / Toy Special
4 5 RASPUTIN Erin Maher Brad Clark 3.8 12 59 N/A $9 More Than Ready / Zastov
5 14 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4.6 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $7 Alert / Bunyarra
6 13 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.2 13 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
7 8 GIFTANT Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 5.4 10 57 N/A $12 Volitant / Gavans Gift
8 6 STORMUS Gordon Strang Christopher Brown 6.1 1 59 N/A $15 Primus / Daisydane
9 4 PETE Patrick Starr Jordan Mallyon 6.3 8 59 N/A $17 Dutch Harry / Cusped
10 1 KILLINGWORTH Phil Sweeney Simon Miller 6.7 6 59 N/A $7 Bramshaw / Falzina
11 10 LIVERPOOL JANE Mark Thomas Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.2 2 57 N/A $9 Captain Gerrard / Epona Gold
12 3 LINDSAY ALFRED Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 7.5 11 59 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Miss Eddy
13 2 LARA LAD Allan Fitzgerald Mr Nick Souquet 10.4 3 59 N/A $5F Bramshaw / Sophia Star
14 7 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 12.4 4 57 N/A $6 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
Race 2 - 1:50PM THE BRIAN DORMAN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VARGO Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 13 65
(cd 62)
53 $5.50 Musket / Alice's Magic
2 4 BALL TEARER Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.3 7 62 47 $11 Racer's Edge / Ida Grace
3 5 JUNIOR MAC Gavin Murphy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 1.8 9 61
(cd 59)
45 $14 Annenkov / Bisraami
4 8 WALLBANGER Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 2.3 14 61 45 $6 Exceedingly Good / Stirring
5 12 OUR TRUE MATRIARCH Trevor Sutherland Simon Miller 2.5 10 57 41 $8 Shaft / Marchioness
6 10 RICH WIDOW Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 2.8 5 59.5
(cd 55.5)
46 $5.50 Danerich / Warn Brandow
7 14 MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Ms Shirley Hunter 2.9 12 54.5 36 $17 Mossman / Santa Rica
8 9 SNASYBIRD Richard Freyer Mr Nick Souquet 3.2 11 60 47 $7 Danbird / Snasadam
9 2 RICH TYCOON Brendan Woodman Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4.9 6 64
(cd 61)
51 $6 Tycoon Ruler / Star of Danehill
10 6 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Brad Clark 6.3 8 61 45 $4.60F Danerich / Shesababe
11 7 PEARLESCENT Greg Kavanagh Ms Amanda Masters 6.7 4 61 49 $8 Bianconi / Soto Grande
12 13 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 7.1 2 57
(cd 55.5)
41 $17 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
13 3 FINANCIAL BURDEN Nathan Hobson Jordan Mallyon 9.8 3 63 53 $5 Bianconi / Okilly Dokilly
LP 11 PRETTY KOOL KAT Russell Green Michael Heagney 1 59 45 $16 Tale of the Cat / Chevaleresse
15 DENI FLYER Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 0 30 Marmottan / Jettina
Race 3 - 2:35PM BAROOGA SPORTIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.53 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROBIN THE RICH Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $4EF Bushranger / Just for Profit
2 10 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 12 54 N/A $4EF Bootleg / Our Ciquita
3 4 KING JOFFER (NZ) Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 3.2 10 56.5 N/A $11 Shinko King / A Tad Black
4 3 SHORTY KELLEM Ron Flanagan Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 7.6 13 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Testafiable / Riannon
5 6 ANE TIA Greg Kavanagh Ms Amanda Masters 7.7 5 56 N/A $5 Monde Bleu / Laminate
6 12 GOLD DIVINE Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 7.8 3 54 N/A $21 Desert Sun / Gold Delta
7 5 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 8.1 4 56.5 N/A $13 O'lonhro / Invisible Quest
8 7 CARRIE BELLE Rod Symons Jordan Mallyon 8.4 2 56 N/A $5.50 Reset / Look Hither
9 2 RUNNYMEDE RUNNER Rhys Archard Robert Beattie 9.7 1 57.5 N/A $8 Shinzig / Miss You
10 13 TOMI’S GIRL Rodney Foster Ms Shirley Hunter 10 11 54 N/A $21 Statue Of Liberty / Pescara
11 11 GO FIGURE Ron Hockley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 10.1 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Gonski / Florenette
12 15 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 12.8 7 54
(cd 51)
N/A $26 Duporth / Fair Vanity
13 14 VINDUET Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 24.6 8 54
(cd 51)
N/A $26 Dubleo / La Primera
8 DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
9 ABIGAIL Erin Maher Brad Clark 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Crimson Princess
Race 4 - 3:15PM THE ROBBIE SAUNDERS MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INNER STRENGTH Kym Hann Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 13 61
(cd 59.5)
45 $4 Kaphero / Amen Sister
2 2 COOLAMON Jody Thompson Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0.1 12 63
(cd 60)
49 $13 Hayil / Heavenly Grace
3 1 GIVE US A WINNER Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0.9 1 64
(cd 61)
51 $3.50F Any Given Saturday / Winning Time
4 3 WAR HORSE Russell Green Michael Heagney 2.6 14 62 47 $10 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
5 15 EVASIVE ACTION Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.9 4 57.5 38 $21 Ne Coupez Pas / Slykiss
6 7 BURMESE RUBY Con Kelly Simon Miller 3.1 8 60 43 $9 Red Dazzler / Elsa
7 11 DANE’S EDGE Gordon Strang Christopher Brown 4.1 7 58 39 $11 Racer's Edge / Daisydane
8 10 LENEVA BOY Graham Hulm Jordan Mallyon 4.8 2 58.5 40 $10 Masterpiece / Cerreto Hope
9 9 NORSIKA Graham Salisbury Bradley Vale 5.3 10 59 45 $9 Henrythenavigator / Ballymoon
10 4 BIANEXPRESS Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 10.2 5 61.5 46 $4.40 Bianconi / Dalexpress
11 8 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Brad Clark 10.6 6 60 43 $4.40 Zariz / Lillidane
12 12 PEGEMBAK Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 13.7 9 58
(cd 54)
39 $21 Fusaichi Pegasus / Yasmin Tudor
13 6 AHSHA Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 15.2 3 60 47 $14 Primus / Street Goddess
14 14 ROUGE FONTAINE Rodney Foster Ms Shirley Hunter 18.2 11 57 41 $17 Turffontein / Key for the Day
17 UP AND DOWNS Darren Stumpo Ms Shirley Hunter 0 35 Churchill Downs / At the Bay
18 BENNY’S JET Dick Dale Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 33 Carnegie / Ocean Bridge
13 HIGH FRAAR David Hill Lee Smith 0 41 Fraar / High On Life
16 DEL MISHEL Ron Hockley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 0 38 Delzao / Imshi
Race 5 - 4:00PM A.F.(BERT) HONEYCHURCH TRIBUTE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:48.75 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Amanda Masters 8 57 41 $6 Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
2 5 RAGGERTY Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 2.8 3 56.5 44 $3.60 Rakti / Schmatte
3 6 STARETTO Andrew Dale Brad Clark 7.1 1 56 43 $4 Starcraft / Unveil
4 1 REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Jordan Mallyon 7.2 5 60 47 $3.70 Charge Forward / Chosen Option
5 3 FERRERO Colin McGillivray Bradley Vale 9.1 2 57 45 $3.20F Easy Choice / Easter Bunny
6 7 MY DIAMOND JASPA Jody Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 11.8 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $3.50 Dylan Thomas / My Jaspa
7 2 KNOW THIS Anthony Cosgriff Simon Miller 15 4 58 43 $10 Mutawaajid / Pariza
8 9 PRINCESS LEMOORE Tony Waddell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 17 7 54 26 $21 Old Deuteronomy / Navy Lemoore
8 BRICONI Christopher Davis Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0 43 Nicconi / Lady Briony