Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 26, August 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Aug-16 6:19PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Race 12 Abandoned - heats combined.


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
2 4 HONESTY PREVAILS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
3 2 DENMAN FLYER Michael Costa Ms Nyssa Burrells 4.5 0 N/A   Denman / Celestial Flight
4 6 LAUCALA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
5 7 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
8 ZAYAM (FR) Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A Shamardal / Zayanida
3 HIERARCHAL Anthony Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Mithila
1 ALEGRIA The Championships Contender John O'Shea 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RATHER SWEET Gary Nickson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Canzero
2 8 VELADERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
3 1 BAUBO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Our Akela
4 2 BRIGHTEST STAR Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Light Up the World
5 9 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Christian Reith 0 N/A   Domesday / Angel Fish
3 CAPED CRUSADER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A O'Reilly / Aria
5 IRISH LORD Bill Prain 0 N/A Arena / Palace Capers
6 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Air She Goes
4 GLONASS Michael Costa 0 N/A Smart Missile / Royal Season
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 3 CRAFTINESS Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Starcraft / Rosecutter
3 2 CHIPANDA John O'Shea James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lobola
8 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A Lonhro / Blue Finch
9 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Custard
10 THUNDER FANTASY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Lucky Owners / Pink Pier
7 OLD NORTH John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Bernicia
4 DENMAGIC The Championships Contender David Pfieffer 0 N/A Denman / Magic Zefta
5 HONESTY PREVAILS Rick Worthington 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
6 MY COUNTRY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC JEWEL Clarry Conners Brian Wood 0 N/A   Conatus / Jewel Theft
2 9 REINCARNATE John O'Shea James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
3 6 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
4 3 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
10 SPY DECODER (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Decipher
8 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
7 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie 0 N/A Pins / Catch the Day
1 A DAY TO REMEMBER Jason Coyle 0 N/A Real Saga / Dancing Faith
2 ATTACK THE LINE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A Wanted / Princess Pulse
5 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Commands / Boca Chita
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOHER John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / An Chlais
2 2 MANA Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Conatus / Green Jade
3 9 TANITA Clarry Conners Brian Wood 2.4 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Kinka Rhode
4 4 PECANS John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
5 8 SWORN TO SILENCE (NZ) Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0 N/A   Keeper / Heartache
10 TRICK STAR Peter Robl 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mimi Lebrock
7 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Pins / Luxurious Lady
1 FIFTY WAYS Anthony Cummings 0 N/A New Approach / Lovemelikearock
5 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Street Cry / Light Chance
6 SELITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEGEAN SEA Clarry Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Beneteau / Tyche
2 8 ROGUE MISSILE Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 3.5 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
3 4 DIAMOND MADE The Championships Contender Bruce Cross Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
4 2 ASTRO MISS Wendy Roche Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Astronomer Royal / Moral Suasion
10 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman 0 N/A High Chaparral / Honi
9 SELTZER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Authorized / Soda Water
7 MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie 0 N/A Shocking / Dear Diary
3 COTTAGE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Teofilo / Amitola
5 HERNE’S OAK Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A High Chaparral / Reverenza
6 INVINCIBLE DAME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Chirurgo Dame
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELECTRICA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Nicconi / Starlene
2 10 THE INTERN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0.8 0 N/A   Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
3 1 BLISS POINT Clarry Conners Brian Wood 2.8 0 N/A   Beneteau / Growing Market
4 3 CHELSEA DIAMOND John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Snippetson / My Amnesia
8 MANTILLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Helmet / Indycatfighter
9 NOT A PRINCESS Michael Costa 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
5 FAIRLIGHTING Peter Robl 0 N/A Sebring / My Type
2 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Stratum / She's God's Gift
6 GLAMOUR GAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Foxwedge / Pink Siris
7 LA CHATTE The Championships Contender John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Chinchilla
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAZLEBROOK Clarry Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Quipster
2 1 CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Celadon
3 8 SIREN’S FURY The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
4 6 POET’S SPIRIT David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
5 5 MALTESE RUBY (NZ) John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Scarlet Tiger
6 7 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Tickets / Queen Esprit
7 9 STAR OF DARWIN Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Daly River
10 SUBMISSIVE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Street Cry / Obsequious
3 HARPERZOZO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Stratum / Royal Celebrity
2 FUN FOR ME Bjorn Baker Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Testa Rossa / River Shannon
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR ASPIRATION Gary Portelli Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Star Witness / High Aspirations
2 2 CREIDNE Gabrielle Englebrecht Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Diamond Cove
3 8 SNOW SURRENDER Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Snowgums
4 10 USENA Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Sebring / Trina
5 1 ALPINE EXPLORER (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lichen Moss
6 3 JUST VICTORIA Cheryl Roberts Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Eyes for You
7 4 MURRMAID John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Purrealist / Istimaid
5 PREDOMINATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Kiss Off
7 SAARLAY John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Legal Union
6 PRISON RULES Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A Onemorenomore / No Evidence Needed
Race 10 - 10:18AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FORT MYER David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Arlington / Last Romance
2 2 PLEASANT Scott Aspery Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dream Beauty
3 3 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Soul Diva
4 8 TENNESSEE MAN John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
7 SUGAR DANCE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
1 COFFERS Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Tickets / Wafer
4 SNIPES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Lonhro / Assertive Guest
5 STANLEY Michael Costa 0 N/A Stratum / El Ashb
6 STAR BOLT Con Karakatsanis 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Stryker / Ruby Doll
2 8 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mill Duckie
3 6 MANDALONG BENET Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.7 0 N/A   Beneteau / Foscat
4 7 ONE STRYKE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Stryker / Pintle
5 3 DOMINANT CROWN Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Husson / Amber's Crown
6 10 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snippetson / Quibble
1 BEZEL John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Street Cry / Beaded
2 CROWN HIM Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
4 FORT MYER David Pfieffer 0 N/A Arlington / Last Romance
5 KICKSTART MY HEART Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Denman / Heart 'n' Hands
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 13 - 10:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NANCY NOLA John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Bite the Bullet / Wistful Smile
2 10 WAKE UP CASS Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 0.1 0 N/A   Intergaze / Moonbi Glory
3 2 CHICAGO STOMP John O'Shea James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tobouggie Woogie
4 9 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Al Maher / Intralase
5 1 CELESTIAL CHOICE John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sidereus Nuncius
6 4 COMME CA John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Authorized / Tease Me
7 6 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie Jason Collett 0 N/A   Bushranger / Mrs Commands
8 5 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Brian Wood 0 N/A   Tickets / Secret Walk
7 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
3 CIRCADIAN RHYTHM Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Duporth / Perfect Rhythm