Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 26, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m 800-w/post, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Aug-16 4:19PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM TRUSTING @ TURANGGA FARM 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.54 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAND IT IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 4 58 N/A $8 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
2 3 RENOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.3 2 58.5 N/A $5 Ready's Image / Sezero
2 6 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.3 5 57 N/A $2.30F O'Reilly / Be Inspired
4 5 ALLARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 1.5 3 57.5 N/A $6 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
5 7 COOL BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2.6 1 56.5 N/A $4 Snitzel / Be Cool
1 ANSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
2 NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
Race 2 - 1:05PM ARROWFIELD GUNDY CUP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.20 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 1 56.5 71 $6.50 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
2 4 BLUE PHANTOM Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 1.3 3 56 70 $2.40F Dubawi / Rose of Pyrmont
3 8 CONQUER Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.4 2 54 66 $2.80 Redoute's Choice / Star Satire
4 7 LETCHWORTH Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 3.4 6 54.5 67 $8 King Cugat / Marie's Basket
5 5 ANNANDALE LASS Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 3.5 4 55.5
(cd 51.5)
73 $11 Akhadan / Beema Chick
6 2 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 10.1 5 61.5
(cd 60)
81 $31 O'Reilly / Laebeel
1 QUEENSBERRY RULES (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0 87 Teofilo / Fantastic Spring
6 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 68 Falvelon / Zadiamond
Race 3 - 1:40PM HTBA PROTECT OUR INDUSTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROSELLA AMALFI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4 59 N/A $9 Amalfi / Here's a Honey
2 3 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4.5 1 59 N/A $3.70F Mossman / Email Me
3 1 ALL YOU Terry Drayton Grant Buckley 6.5 7 59 N/A $4.60 Strada / Furba Lass
4 2 HALO FORCE Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10.1 2 59 N/A $15 Snapy Halo / Reforce
5 8 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Paul King 13.1 6 56.5 N/A $5 Al Maher / Royal Wit
6 7 LUVLEE Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 14.1 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Henny Hughes / Gold Earrings
7 6 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 14.3 5 59 N/A $4.40 Henny Hughes / Cool Awesome
10 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
9 DANISHKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
4 RATSO RIZZO (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 0 N/A Thewayyouare / Shop Girl
Race 4 - 2:20PM COOLMORE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.75 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAMEDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Joshua Parr 3 57 64 $2.60EF Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
2 2 PRINCE ROO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 1.3 1 59 46 $8.50 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
3 6 RELATIVE CHAOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Aaron Bullock 2.8 5 57 50 $11 Bon Hoffa / Souffle
4 3 SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins Mitchell Bell 4.5 7 59 62 $2.60EF Husson / Ready On Sunday
5 9 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 5.2 6 54.5 N/A $71 Benicio / Haulrenee
6 7 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.5 8 57 40 $17 Strada / Tearrunner
7 5 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 7.4 9 57 49 $19 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
8 8 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10 2 56.5 N/A $41 Pendragon / Blue World
9 1 HE’S GUILTY Emma Gill Daniel Northey 12.5 4 59 38 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Cappucine
Race 5 - 2:55PM DREAM AHEAD @ EMIRATES PARK BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.54 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 8 54 59 $3.30F Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
2 4 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Joshua Parr 1.3 2 58 64 $7 Hannouma / Spark Sept
3 6 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.6 3 57.5 63 $3.80 Testa Rossa / Capto
4 3 NADACHEVA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Grant Buckley 3.8 7 59.5 67 $5.50 Nadeem / Antonicheva
5 7 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.9 5 56 60 $11 Aussie Rules / Mina
6 5 TOPMAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 4.9 6 58 64 $8 Commands / Mast Top
7 1 UNO FIVE (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 7.7 4 65
(cd 61)
78 $31 Perfectly Ready / Quizzy
8 10 GOOD INTENT Tom Ollerton Blake Spriggs 7.8 1 54 45 $26 Hussonet / High Style
2 LETCHWORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 67 King Cugat / Marie's Basket
9 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 0 52 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
Race 6 - 3:35PM PRESS STATEMENT @ VINERY 4YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.46 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 10 59 N/A $13 Duporth / Hunter Concorde
2 7 ENVISION Nicole Down Anthony Cavallo 2.3 13 57 N/A $4.60 Hard Spun / Moon Game
3 6 TRIPLE HILL Tommy Wong Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 2.4 14 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Nadeem / Bella Brocco
4 1 CASCATA ROSSA Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.9 6 59 N/A $3F Testa Rossa / Backatem
5 8 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.1 4 57 N/A $11 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
6 10 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Ms Sophie Young 5.8 5 57 N/A $51 Dubleo / Annjolino
7 4 SET THE STAGE Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 6.4 3 59 N/A $81 Reset / Angels Star
8 14 ZITANI Todd Willan Mitchell Bell 6.8 11 57 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / In a Tiz
9 5 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Paul King 7.2 7 59 N/A $18 Snippetson / Double D'amour
10 13 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Serg Lisnyy 8.3 8 57 N/A $26 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
11 15 MISKITO Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 8.8 1 57 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Lady Charlotte
12 12 NO ANGEL HERE Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 9.1 9 57 N/A $71 Prince Arthur / Angel Fish
13 9 KISS AND WISH Rodney Ollerton Blake Spriggs 14.5 2 57 N/A $21 Haradasun / Hammock
14 11 NIGHT QUEST Thomas Elmes Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 28.4 12 57 N/A $81 Universal Prince / Quest for Glory
17 ROSE AFFAIR Thomas Elmes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Bhimany
18 DREAM MISS Dean Mchardie 0 N/A Dreamscape / Burkina Miss
3 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
16 DUBRUB Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Dubleo / Ruby Tango
Race 7 - 4:15PM YARRAMAN PARK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.29 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mr Haar) $18. No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHANAKEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2 56.5 58 $3.30 Northern Meteor / Shanzero
2 7 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.5 3 54 53 $3.80 Denman / Pagan Princess
3 1 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0.7 1 62.5
(cd 61)
66 $7.50 Street Cry / Obsequious
4 8 DOESN’T MAKE SENSE Mark Schmetzer Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 1 5 54
(cd 52)
53 $26 Street Sense / Raheights
5 3 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Andrew Gibbons 1.6 6 58 57 $2.70F All American / Monocular
6 6 BENGALI Rodney Northam Paul King 3.6 4 54 53 $7.50 Bernardini / Red Riding Hood
SB 10 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Anthony Cavallo 0 54 43 $18 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
5 RUFFY ROAD Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 Keep the Faith / Impinge
9 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0 49 Dane Shadow / Rocking
2 SERIOUS HOFFA Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 0 60 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
Race 8 - 4:50PM SIDESTEP @ DARLEY STALLIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.43 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Paul King 10 61 55 $9 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
2 7 L’ELU Rodney Northam Joshua Parr 0.2 4 56.5 55 $1.60F Fastnet Rock / Apercu
3 6 REAL WARRIOR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1 9 57.5 52 $16 Purrealist / High Esprit
4 9 MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.5 8 56 49 $13 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
5 4 ABOVE SUSPICION Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.9 6 58 53 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Lacet
6 11 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Anthony Cavallo 2.8 7 54 44 $12 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
7 2 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 5.3 2 60.5 54 $7.50 Artie Schiller / Navica
8 10 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 6.8 3 55.5
(cd 53)
44 $41 King Cugat / Crack Up
9 8 CANTEAR Gregory Mcfarlane Blake Spriggs 7.4 5 56 49 $26 Authorized / Ears Veronica
10 12 STREAKY BAY Gregory Mcfarlane Grant Buckley 11.2 1 54 41 $21 Jet Spur / Sky Bar
3 ZOOMING Greg Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 54 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
5 MISS ELLIE GRACE Adam Duggan 0 53 Denman / Belle Jest