Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 25, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 1m(800-400)1m(wp-1500)true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Aug-16 3:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM CRJC PREMIERSHIP WINNERS RACE DAY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.46 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4 61
(cd 58)
65 $10 Purrealist / Bavosa
2 3 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 0.8 6 59.5 62 $2F Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
3 5 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0.9 3 56
(cd 54)
59 $13 Falvelon / Canny Belle
4 8 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Ben Looker 1 1 54 41 $26 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
5 2 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 1.1 2 61
(cd 57)
65 $2.80 Conatus / Expresso Bay
6 4 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 4 5 56.5 60 $8 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
6 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Luke Rolls 0 53 Exceed And Excel / On Type
7 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Raymond Spokes 0 53 Pembroke / Our Shout
Race 2 - 1:20PM XMAS RACE DAY NOVEMBER 20 - BOOK NOW 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.71 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 READY TO GO GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 2 57 N/A $2.60EF Ready's Image / Promessa
2 8 MAGNOLIA VALE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 0.8 4 55.5 N/A $16 Statue Of Liberty / Great Cross
3 1 BLINKIN FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 1.2 1 59 N/A $2.60EF Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
4 6 HEAR THE CALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Kasie Stanley 3.9 8 56 N/A $8 Alert / Select Bay
5 3 ALLIED VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 5.1 3 57 N/A $8.50 Swift Alliance / Victory Wish
6 4 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 6.1 9 57 N/A $17 Stratum / Need Luv
7 2 BOWIE’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 7.9 6 57.5 N/A $15 Nicconi / Pamargo
8 7 DAZZLING BRI Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.9 5 55.5 N/A $51 Red Dazzler / Pheebles
9 9 QUEEN CARLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth Ben Looker 13.1 7 55.5 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Written By a Queen
Race 3 - 1:55PM COUTTS CROSSING CUP DAY SEPTEMBER 3 THE AUGUST FLYING (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FABRY Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 1 56 72 $3.20 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
2 6 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 0.1 2 55.5 71 $7 Stratum / Seriously
3 4 RED BOWERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.2 5 59 78 $2.80F Show a Heart / Tender Truce
4 3 HIDDEN WARRIOR Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 3.6 3 62
(cd 59)
84 $3.20 Hidden Dragon / Marcovette
5 7 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Peter Graham 4.3 4 55 70 $15 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
8 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 68 Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues
9 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 65 Untouchable / Timber Lass
2 ESSAY RAIDER Maryann Brosnan 0 88 Bernardini / Elegant Eagle
1 ROCKY KING Tom Bourke Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 0 91 Easy Rocking / Jazz Heaven
Race 4 - 2:35PM GRAFTON HORSE OF THE YEAR DINNER DANCE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.61 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2 57 N/A $6 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
2 5 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.3 5 57 N/A $26 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
3 12 BRINGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.8 1 56.5 N/A $2.80F Authorized / Octavia Belle
4 6 DROTANI Joanne Hardy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.1 9 57 N/A $16 Snippetson / Run for Cover
5 10 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 3.2 11 57 N/A $11 Shaft / Tiger Magic
6 14 BETTCHALLY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 3.4 10 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $3.60 Star Witness / Red Beret
7 1 DON’T REMEMBER Paul Richardson Peter Graham 3.8 6 59 N/A $11 Falvelon / South Sea Dancer
8 15 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Scott Thurlow 5.1 3 57 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
9 8 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.7 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Falvelon / Velyell
10 11 TOLKEE Stephen Lee Matthew Paget 12.6 4 57 N/A $26 Court Command / Galileo Rosie
11 9 LITTLE WITCH Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 12.8 8 57 N/A $13 Frisco View / Witch Heart
2 FUJIN Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Heir To The Wind
3 SUN HAWK Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 0 N/A Wanted / Eggs
4 CRAZY AS ZOU Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 0 N/A Zizou / Champagne Crazy
13 PERIPETEIA Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Rothesay / Jillilikes
Race 5 - 3:10PM SEPTEMBER 10 - HORSE OF THE YEAR CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 5 54
(cd 50.5)
46 $4.80 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
2 4 MADAM FRAN John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.1 3 57 61 $8.50 Falvelon / Saint Fran
3 9 FIRST RAIN Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1.6 7 54 55 $10 Manhattan Rain / Rego's Girl
4 8 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2 9 55.5 54 $4.80 Dubleo / Elite Encore
5 10 LOPE DE LARDES Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 3.7 8 54 50 $21 Lope de Vega / Candylee
6 13 FINAL BID Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 3.9 4 54 41 $10 Valixir / Buyers And Sellers
7 3 HARIIR Garry Schwenke Ms Laura Cheshire 5.2 2 57 61 $21 Old Deuteronomy / Jood
8 1 SPUN DRY Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 5.6 1 60 63 $4.40 Hard Spun / Verse
9 5 STREET PATROL Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 6 57 57 $3.40F Street Sense / Miss Razyana
2 ZIZUMBA Tony V Green Luke Rolls 0 62 Danehill Dancer / Ziya
7 VANISHKA John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 59 Written Tycoon / Shazee
6 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Matthew McGuren 0 60 Danewin / Passion Miss
11 MISS ROSENBERG Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 50 Eavesdropper / Equination
Race 6 - 3:45PM MATT MCGUREN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:20.86 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 3 55.5 49 $15 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
2 10 COOL WATER (NZ) Scott Henley Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 0.4 11 56
(cd 52)
54 $3.50F No Excuse Needed / Villa Maria
3 6 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Matthew Paget 0.7 9 58.5 55 $13 Excites / Whisperings
4 2 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 1 1 61 60 $10 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
5 4 GOLDEN MELODY Margaret De Gonneville Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.2 10 58.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $4.60 Denon / Future Champ
6 8 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 1.6 8 58 58 $7 Refuse to Bend / Actress Grace
7 9 DYNAMIC BALANCE Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 3.1 7 57.5 57 $6.50 Sebring / Demographic
8 3 GODWOOD Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 3.3 5 59 56 $8.50 God's Own / Woodwina
9 12 CODE WORD Ruth Cooper Ben Looker 4.1 6 54 46 $15 More Than Ready / Vocabulary
10 14 HARGY John Taylor Ms Laura Cheshire 5.6 4 54 43 $17 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
11 13 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Scott Thurlow 11 2 54 44 $17 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
15 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter 0 25 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
5 IBERIA David Joice Luke Rolls 0 55 New Approach / Albaicin
7 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 0 54 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
1 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Peter Graham 0 61 Al Maher / Zinzin
Race 7 - 4:25PM JODI WORLEY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:45.92 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 1 54.5 N/A $11 Stromberg Carlson / Wild Lola
2 9 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 0.1 3 56.5 N/A $17 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
3 10 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0.9 8 55.5 51 $8.50 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
4 13 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.8 10 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $4.80 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
5 6 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Jason Taylor 2.9 7 57 48 $9 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
6 7 PEARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 4.6 5 57 52 $2.30F Authorized / Lifelong Dream
7 8 WONDERFUL CUGAT David Campbell Allan Chau 5 2 57 43 $16 Wonderful World / Star of Cugat
8 2 MISTER BURGESS Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 5.1 4 59 51 $9 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
9 11 AUSSIE GUETTA Hunter Kilner Ms Rachael Murray 6.1 11 54.5 N/A $17 Aussie Rules / Daguetta
10 15 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 14.4 6 54.5 N/A $31 St Averil / Quiet Gift
11 14 IRENE’S JOY Kevin King Ms Laura Cheshire 15.5 12 54.5 N/A $51 Northern Meteor / Tessie Girl
FF 5 DIRECT RESPONSE Jessica Mccusker Scott Thurlow 9 57 39 $11 Shinzig / Perinite
1 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 0 53 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
4 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Ms Sophie Young 0 50 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
3 NOAH’S SECRET Owen Glue Jasen Watkins 0 46 Ad Valorem / Happy Bounty
12 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Zariz / Princess Chloe
Race 8 - 5:05PM JOHN SHELTON BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.93 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TEXT ME Greg Howells Allan Chau 9 58.5 50 $26 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
2 5 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Matthew McGuren 1.3 2 59.5 52 $4.80 Equiano / Motown Melody
3 10 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Jason Taylor 1.7 8 58.5 50 $17 Markane / Sea Artist
4 14 ENCOSTA JEWEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.8 13 56 49 $6 Encosta de Lago / Elegant Jewel
5 17 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 1.9 10 55 43 $15 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
6 12 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Paul Matts Luke Rolls 2 5 57.5 52 $8 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
7 6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 2.7 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $4.60F Husson / Sacred Spirit
8 8 KYLIE’S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.5 12 58.5 54 $31 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
9 3 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 6.1 6 60.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $6.50 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
10 7 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Ms Laura Cheshire 7.4 3 59 51 $31 Frisco View / Our Betty
11 18 SKYSAIL Paul Nipperess Peter Graham 7.5 7 55 43 $51 Bianconi / Colour Wheel
12 16 CAMEO RUSH John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 12.1 1 54.5 46 $7 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
13 1 SILVER TRINKET Morgan Butler Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 13.2 11 62.5
(cd 59.5)
62 $17 Dash for Cash / Burj Al Arab
2 INTERJECT Stirling Osland Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 60 Jet Spur / Interbank
9 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 0 54 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
4 SHAMAGRA Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 0 57 Domesday / Dawnie Dancer
13 DUKE OF NULLAH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 46 Benicio / Emmy's Jester
15 CARAVEL Theresa Stair 0 46 Henrythenavigator / Spinner's Magic