Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 24, August 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 5.19
Track Information: Track Downgraded @ 10:55am from a Soft 5 to a Soft 7
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Aug-16 10:19AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM HUSSON @ VINERY PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.86 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIZZLING BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 57 N/A $12 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
2 3 ROYAL NAVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 3 57 N/A $3.40 Fastnet Rock / Park Esteem
3 7 OUR BELISA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tommy Berry 6.3 2 55 N/A $4.80 Lope de Vega / Saltator
4 2 PREFERITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 4 57 N/A $2.90F Choisir / Cariad
5 4 SAN PABLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 13.9 5 57 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
6 6 ARAZONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 17 6 55 N/A $6 High Chaparral / Flamingo Guitar
1 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Klarissa
Race 2 - 2:15PM TAB MORE THAN JUST WINNING HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.87 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DINGHU MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 59.5 68 $1.80F Snitzel / Layette
2 3 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.1 3 58.5 66 $5 Volitant / Winning Odds
3 1 BERETTA Kris Lees Blake Shinn 4.9 4 60.5 70 $3.70 Bernardini / Lolapalooza
4 6 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 6.2 2 54 52 $10 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
4 GRANITE BELT (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 66 Thorn Park / Straight Eight
5 ROYAL JACKPOT Matthew Dale Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
Race 3 - 2:45PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:22.03 Last 600m: 0:37.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MALAISE John O'Shea James McDonald 3 58.5 N/A $2.25F Helmet / Insouciance
2 11 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.3 1 56 N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
3 5 WINE BUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.5 5 58 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Vinavion
4 2 EARTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 2 58 N/A $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Awesome Planet
5 3 TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 6 58 N/A $21 Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
6 10 BETCHA THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 9.5 7 56 N/A $14 So You Think / We Betcha
7 4 TYCOON MAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 10.3 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Al Maher / Capitalism
13 LARAPINETA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Sepoy / Spectrolite
12 IN TIMES OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Street Cry / Military Rose
7 AQUATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Beneteau / Halimeda
6 HESSDALEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 0 N/A Alamosa / Grey Swan
9 REVOLVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sneakerella
8 SAVVAN (NZ) James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
Race 4 - 3:15PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:25.38 Last 600m: 0:39.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary Tommy Berry 7 54 53 $12 High Chaparral / La Quinta Gold
2 4 ANOTHER SNAPPY Gerald Ryan Ms Kacie Adams 4 1 57 59 $6.50 Elvstroem / Opaline
3 5 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.5 5 57 59 $3.60F Kyllachy / Clear Vision
4 6 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Tim Clark 13.7 6 56 57 $9.50 El Maggiore / Golden Show
5 8 PYRAMID PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 15.4 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $7 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
6 9 MARGARITA RUSH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a3/50kg) 17.3 2 54
(cd 51)
57 $6.50 Oratorio / Colour Therapy
7 1 DOC HOLLIDAY David Payne Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 17.5 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
68 $5.50 High Chaparral / Fiammarosa
8 7 IMA BAKER Wayne Martyn Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 24.9 4 56
(cd 53)
57 $11 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
9 3 TWO RONNYS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Andrew Banks 32.6 3 59 63 $17 Redoute's Choice / Platonic
2 KANJI Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 65 Haradasun / Llanga
Race 5 - 3:45PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.68 Last 600m: 0:38.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IMANUI Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 2 59.5 64 $2.70F Al Maher / Shirra Nui
2 3 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 0.8 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
66 $3.30 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
3 6 SPIRITOS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.9 1 60 65 $10 Rothesay / Ten Eighty
4 4 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Jason Collett 1.1 5 60 65 $12 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
5 9 HYPERNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff Hall Blake Shinn 1.3 4 58 61 $4.60 Husson / Dream Machine
6 10 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Grant Buckley 6.4 3 57.5 64 $17 Haradasun / Great Chic
11 TRINITY RIVER Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 63 Lonhro / Willow Creek
8 MARYORE Philip Courtney Kerrin McEvoy 0 68 Onemorenomore / Mary D'or
2 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 68 Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
5 READY ALREADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 65 More Than Ready / Cinque Cento
1 BERETTA Kris Lees Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0 70 Bernardini / Lolapalooza
Race 6 - 4:15PM PRO-RIDE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.91 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STILETTOED VIXEN Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 3 58.5
(cd 57)
65 $7 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
2 2 LOT THREE FOUR ONE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.1 1 60.5 69 $10 Encosta de Lago / Devil's Gold
3 7 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 2 58.5 65 $12 Northern Meteor / Chloe
4 5 YOU ARE GOLDEN (IRE) Greg Bennett Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.2 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $21 Medaglia D'oro / Lindelaan
5 4 ME NO MARSH POTATO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.4 5 59.5 67 $21 Street Sense / Maria Sweeps All
6 9 BANNATYNE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.9 8 58 64 $8 Rothesay / Zalila
7 6 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Brenton Avdulla 7.3 6 59 66 $7.50 Husson / Tennessee Red
8 11 CRY FOR PEACE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12.7 7 58 64 $9.50 Street Cry / Zarock
9 10 BERMUDA BLU Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 13.4 9 58 64 $14 Murphy's Blu Boy / Angel Fish
10 1 NIETA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 17.1 10 61 70 $2.45F Nicconi / Brookton Flash
12 CHAMPAWI Garry Neale Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 0 55 Dubawi / Champagnat
3 SHOEPEG John O'Shea James McDonald 0 68 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
Race 7 - 4:45PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:08.67 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
66 $4.20 Zariz / Miss Johann
2 9 MADAME LILY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.3 2 57.5 64 $3.80F More Than Ready / Bollinger
3 1 LION COUCHANT Ethne Potowski Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 4.5 4 62
(cd 60)
69 $5 Lion Heart / Whitfield Avenue
4 3 SKRIPCHENKO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 4.6 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $7.50 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
5 8 YOUNG HUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.5 8 58 66 $6 Choisir / Quest for Success
6 11 OUR METEOR Greg Bennett Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.2 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $8 Northern Meteor / Miss Corona
7 6 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Tommy Berry 7 3 58.5 62 $9 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
8 7 MANDALONG ROYAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 7.8 1 58 61 $61 Duke of Marmalade / Zakynthos Star
4 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 0 63 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
12 ELITE HONG KONG Scott Aspery Tim Clark 0 56 Nicconi / Coco La Dez
5 TYPECAST Peter & Paul Snowden 0 67 Exceed And Excel / Show Stealer
10 SO MIRAGGIO Steven O'dea Brenton Avdulla 0 60 Snippetson / Green Mirage