Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 23, August 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note R Thompson & T Berry are not attending the meeting.
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Aug-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM ADAM HARVEY @ THE EG CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:14.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREAT ORATOR Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $8 Oratorio / Jargon
2 3 HURRICANES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Joshua Parr 0.4 5 59 62 $2.25F Snitzel / Sophia Lago
3 5 MY LADYBUG Peter Mills Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 1 57 54 $10 Domesday / Humbug Lady
4 7 OVER THE AIR David Payne Jason Collett 2 4 56.5 N/A $7 Artie Schiller / Miracletto
5 6 SHE’S A RAINBOW Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.3 3 57 59 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Music Review
6 1 ABLE CHAP Damien Lane Tye Angland 4.2 6 59 50 $11 High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
7 4 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell Blake Spriggs 4.3 2 57 55 $10 Kheleyf / Favoured Option
Race 2 - 1:10PM BELLA GROUP SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 7 57 N/A $3.20F Nicconi / Lady Min
2 8 SINOPIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 0.3 4 56.5 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Sienna Gold
3 7 SOVEREIGN WEALTH Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 2.1 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Lonhro / Polynesian Kitty
4 1 DEUS Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.4 3 59 N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Danari
5 3 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Joshua Parr 5 2 59 N/A $11 Delzao / Songcatcher
6 5 ZIZOU SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.9 5 59 N/A $4 Zizou / Snippety Lass
7 4 TASER Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 7.9 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Street Sense / Madam Lush
8 9 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 10.7 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $91 Excites / Kusasa
10 RIGHT AS RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snitzel / I Believe
2 ROGUE MISSILE Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 0 N/A Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
Race 3 - 1:50PM RAPIDCLEAN CENTRAL COAST BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STRADANCE Mark Cross Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4 61
(cd 59.5)
64 $10 Strada / Dance Decree
2 9 ECHAPPE John Sargent Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 0.2 10 54
(cd 52)
54 $3.90 Jimmy Choux / Fasline
3 5 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Tye Angland 0.4 3 59.5 61 $7 Choisir / French Fantasy
4 2 WINNING SUPREME Gary Moore Blake Shinn 2.3 8 61 60 $7 Alfred Nobel / Matilda Grace
5 7 EHTIFAAL Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 1 58.5 59 $11 Shamardal / Yaasah
6 10 WEDDING KISS Evan Holland Yusuke Ichikawa 3.7 5 54 45 $91 Street Sense / Instant Reward
7 6 SUKRAJI Brett Partelle Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 4.8 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $10 Star Cross / Sporting Colours
8 4 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 5.9 2 60 58 $16 Haayil / Scilly
9 3 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 6.1 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $12 Reset / On the Loose
10 8 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Tim Clark 11.1 7 57.5 62 $3.50F Stryker / La Rouge
Race 4 - 2:25PM TOP CUT NEWCASTLE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5 KGS) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.29 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Jason Collett 2 55.5 62 $2.40F Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
2 1 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 1.3 8 59 69 $3.60 Northern Meteor / You're Dreamin
3 8 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 2.1 3 54
(cd 52)
53 $11 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
4 3 CRAMANT Paul Perry Tim Clark 3.3 6 57 61 $6.50 Stratum / Sparkling Now
5 4 LOTHARIO Joseph Pride Tye Angland 3.7 1 57 61 $9 Nicconi / Seduction Line
6 10 STAR APPROACH Damien Lane Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 6.5 5 54
(cd 52)
52 $20 New Approach / Bonnie Ann
7 9 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 9.7 7 54 52 $20 All American / Shapira
8 7 READY KWILA Melanie O'gorman Grant Buckley 24.6 4 54 55 $13 Ready As / Kwila
6 ALL IN RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 62 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
2 ROSALEISHA Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 66 Testa Rossa / Galeisha
Race 5 - 3:05PM EVE ELECTRICAL 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.69 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 56 N/A $1.90F Savabeel / Ombre Rose
2 8 RIGHT AS RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.5 2 56 N/A $4.60 Snitzel / I Believe
3 10 SECRET PEDRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 7 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
4 2 BECHUILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 8 56 N/A $11 Snitzel / Flidais
5 7 PARTYHOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 5.3 3 56 N/A $6.50 Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy
6 1 AUDACIOUS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 4 56 N/A $16 Redoute's Choice / Barinka
7 6 ISLAND GRANGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 6.6 1 56 N/A $71 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
8 3 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.2 6 56 N/A $14 Savabeel / Croix du Sud
9 5 FOXY LOXY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9.7 9 56 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Xaarhea
12 THE VEAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Revolutions
11 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Paul King 0 N/A Time Thief / Strong Mountain
4 FAST ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Ms Claire Nutman (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Fasting
Race 6 - 3:40PM TOOHEYS 3YO C&G MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KINGS OF LEON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tye Angland 5 56 N/A $2.60F I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
2 3 CALIFORNIA ELITE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 8 56 N/A $3 Exceed And Excel / Pin Up Lae
3 11 UBATUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2 1 56 N/A $5.50 Lope de Vega / Loving New
4 1 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jason Collett 3.9 3 56 N/A $26 Street Sense / Suspend
5 8 SWINGSET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 2 56 N/A $13 Snitzel / Seesawing
6 10 TALISKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.9 4 56 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
7 12 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Paul King 8.3 6 56 N/A $81 Widden Valley / Tortola
8 4 HIKIKOMORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 8.7 7 56 N/A $31 Medaglia D'oro / Confidential Miss
6 MALKARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 N/A Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
2 BISCUIT TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Time Thief / Suspended Time
7 SINOPIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Sienna Gold
9 TAI CHI SPIRIT Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Beryl
Race 7 - 4:20PM DE BORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.95 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 59 71 $2.70F Road to Rock / Myladys
2 9 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.5 8 54 62 $7.50 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
3 3 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.7 6 59 71 $6.50 Sebring / Pride of Africa
4 7 READY ALREADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 1 56 65 $5 More Than Ready / Cinque Cento
5 1 GOT UNDERS Ken Lantry Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 4.6 7 62.5
(cd 60.5)
78 $5 Southern Image / Frantoio
6 5 RUTHERGLEN Nick Mitchell Rory Hutchings 4.7 3 58.5 70 $16 Musket / Zirascible
7 6 BETTABET RED Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 4.9 2 58
(cd 55)
73 $9.50 Casino Prince / Simoneashley
8 2 SUPERCOACH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 9.5 4 62
(cd 58)
77 $31 Casino Prince / Trewornan
10 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 56 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
8 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 63 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
Race 8 - 4:55PM BRUCE JOHNSTON MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.65 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Tye Angland 3 60.5 64 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
2 8 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Jason Collett 1.3 4 59 61 $2.35F Snippetson / Red Feather
3 5 EXCEED THE MOON Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.7 8 59 61 $9 Exceed And Excel / Lune Rouge
4 3 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 2 9 61 65 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
5 10 PATINAGE Damien Lane Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 3.2 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $7.50 Murtajill / Capital Return
6 1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a3/55kg) 3.9 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $17 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
7 7 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.8 7 59 61 $26 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
8 12 SHUNTING Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 5.7 6 56 55 $16 Snippetson / Transmutation
9 2 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 8.1 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $19 California Dane / Arbutus
6 PLANET REALITY Brett Partelle Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0 61 Fomalhaut / Dear Deputy
11 SUMMER’S BIRD Todd Rawiller 0 62 Written Tycoon / Old Bird
9 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0 60 Star Witness / Magsaya