Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 22, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Soft 5 majority, Soft 6 from 200m to Winning Post.
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Aug-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM CUP CALCUTTA @ THE ROUS HOTEL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.16 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Peter Graham 5 59 N/A $4.40 Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
2 9 WHO’S YOUR DADDY John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.2 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4 Rock of Cashel / Brief Me
3 4 NED’S ROUND Helen Page Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6.2 1 59 N/A $5 Nadeem / Revolutions
4 6 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee Ms Tegan Harrison 6.5 7 59 N/A $3.20F Teranaba / Our Royal Star
5 1 MAGHAANEM Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 6.6 9 59 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Hurried Choice
6 2 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Ben Looker 6.9 6 59 N/A $13 Danewin / Naseej
7 5 OUR ROCKY Tracy Green Chris Whiteley 7.5 3 59 N/A $9 Rock of Cashel / Generation Why
8 7 PRIMUS INVICTUS Kim Loy Jason Taylor 8.4 2 59 N/A $17 Primus / Razyana Queen
9 3 MY COUSIN DARBY Steven Phelps Raymond Spokes 8.8 4 59 N/A $13 Any Given Saturday / Cognac Lass
10 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
Race 2 - 1:40PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 JADEDFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Chris Whiteley 1 55.5 N/A $1.85F Foxwedge / Moral Suasion
2 10 BITTY Sharon Pepper Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.8 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
3 13 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 4.1 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
4 5 MONAVERGNE Ross Howard Matthew McGuren 6.6 8 58 N/A $13 Monashee Mountain / Lady of Auvergne
5 7 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Matthew Paget 6.7 11 58 N/A $21 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
6 9 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ben Looker 7.5 6 58 N/A $5 Oratorio / Chant
7 12 TICKATARE Stephen Lee Ms Tegan Harrison 7.6 9 55.5 N/A $15 Tickets / Black Terror
8 11 CUSHION CUT David Kelly Brendon Newport 7.7 12 55.5 N/A $21 Denmarket / Blue White
9 15 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.1 5 58 N/A $13 All Bar One / Lady So
10 1 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Jason Missen 12.6 3 58 N/A $13 Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
11 4 MILOGIRL Amy Usher Jason Taylor 12.9 7 58 N/A $17 Greenwood Lake / Maizelle
12 6 SOCIAL CHARM Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 15.6 10 58 N/A $21 Von Costa de Hero / Social Pass
2 EL NINO’S BAMBINO Fred Adams Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 0 N/A El Nino / Generally Charming
8 TOLKEE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Court Command / Galileo Rosie
3 GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais 0 N/A Casino Prince / Dancing Starlight
14 DROTANI Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Snippetson / Run for Cover
Race 3 - 2:20PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JESTER DANE Peter Evans Jason Taylor 3 55.5 N/A $16 Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
2 15 WHAT’S KEN WORTH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.3 11 55.5 N/A $8 Krupt / Galantine
3 8 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 1.4 4 55.5 N/A $3.60F Via Corone / Class Dux
4 5 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1.5 13 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 Rothesay / Romance
5 13 ROUGISSANTE Julie Pratten Ms Laura Cheshire 2.1 7 55.5 N/A $7 Frisco View / Just Juice
6 4 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 4.3 6 55.5 N/A $11 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
7 7 ENCOSTOLOGY Maryann Brosnan Geoffrey Goold 5.3 1 55.5 N/A $41 Encosta de Lago / Sutology
8 6 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.8 12 55.5 N/A $13 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
9 12 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 6.4 8 55.5 N/A $31 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
10 14 TECTONICS Cathleen Rode Ben Looker 7.5 5 55.5 N/A $17 Shaft / Miss Lianga
11 16 SUAVE CAT Wendy Bannerot Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.8 2 55.5 N/A $41 Purrealist / Our Indian Rose
12 1 DAM BUSTER Barry Lockwood Chris Whiteley 15.2 10 58 N/A $5 Clang / Snipover
13 11 MACYANJILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 24.5 9 55.5 N/A $16 Murtajill / Macy Dee
18 IRENE’S JOY Kevin King 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Tessie Girl
17 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Playing Hours / Hi Tension
2 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 0 N/A Parameter / Lady Chatterley
3 MANTECADO Marcus Wilson 0 N/A Commands / Parfaits
9 HI HARRY David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Denmarket / Novotaine
Race 4 - 2:55PM NORTH COAST PETROLEUM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $2.40F Stratum / Tango Amigo's
2 2 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.3 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $8 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
3 1 INVINCIBLE EAGLE Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 2.8 4 62
(cd 58)
67 $21 I Am Invincible / Summer Affair
4 7 VENECIA Wendy Bannerot Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.5 5 58 63 $9 Choisir / Latte
5 6 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Jasen Watkins 5.1 6 58.5 64 $7 Red Element / Mulsanne
6 4 FAR DOOLEY Andrew Pilling Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 5.3 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $11 King of Danes / Dame Street
7 10 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ben Looker 7.2 3 55.5 58 $10 Natural Destiny / Cognac Lass
8 11 MY BOY LOUIE Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 7.4 1 55 53 $15 Wonderful World / Before Bed
9 8 IT’S A THRILLA Kelly Doughty Geoffrey Goold 7.5 9 57.5 62 $11 Bianconi / Thrilladilla
10 9 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Ms Tegan Harrison 10.5 7 56.5 56 $5 Publishing / Mine Counter
12 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay 0 39 Hussonet / The Missus
5 NEE DE PAPA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 60 More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
Race 5 - 3:35PM BOOK YOUR CUP DAY MARQUEE NOW BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.48 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ben Looker 8 58.5 49 $6 Good Journey / Radio Sky
2 5 GREY NOT BLACK Pat Duff Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0.4 6 58 44 $9 Ferocity / Ultrama
3 11 RESTRICTED Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.5 13 57.5 43 $7 Authorized / Stralini
4 7 THE BIG CROWNING Paul Facoory Jason Missen 2.3 1 58 48 $11 Big Brown / Crowning Tribute
5 2 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 3.2 3 59 46 $7 Starcraft / Helluva Party
6 14 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey Jason Taylor 3.6 11 55 42 $7 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
7 6 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.4 2 58
(cd 56)
48 $5F Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
8 9 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Peter Graham 5.3 5 57.5 47 $10 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
9 17 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Vanessa Johnston 7.1 7 54 40 $41 Charge Forward / Moonsong
10 8 ELMOTINO (NZ) Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 7.2 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $10 Elusive City / Shutricia
11 3 HAPPY ROOM Patrick Begley Jasen Watkins 7.6 10 58.5 45 $51 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
12 12 HARD CHOICES Paul Nipperess Ms Samantha Polo (a2/) 8.3 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $26 Alert / Yodalla
13 10 PALEFACE ALI (NZ) Ben Ahrens Raymond Spokes 10.7 12 57.5 43 $15 Howbaddouwantit / Forte de Coeur
14 16 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 14.2 14 56.5 41 $13 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
18 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill 0 38 Tiger Hill / Danietta
1 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 0 54 Mossman / Richly Deserved
13 KNIGHTWICK MANOR Bryan Dais 0 44 Real Saga / Carbrook Lass
15 COCKTAIL THONG Reg Mackay 0 42 Good Journey / Gold Radiance
Race 6 - 4:10PM HERNES FREIGHT SERVICE LISMORE CUP PRELUDE (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.39 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ABU BEN ADAM Pat Duff Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4 58.5 74 $3.20F Murtajill / Gunalda
2 12 ALBERT’S CHOICE Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 3 2 54
(cd 51)
57 $5.50 Zeditave / Apart
3 11 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 3.4 1 54 62 $7 Pentire / Whatagem
4 6 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 3.6 7 55 67 $10 Home On the Grange / Khesann
5 9 RETUNE David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.7 3 54
(cd 53)
64 $5 Reset / Pixel
6 4 RIGHT TO ROAM Stephen Lee Ms Tegan Harrison 5.1 5 57.5 72 $7 Starcraft / My Only Hope
7 1 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 6.5 6 62
(cd 58)
81 $26 Halling / Red Shareef
8 2 PERFECT PUNCH Maryann Brosnan Ms Samantha Polo (a2/) 7.8 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
76 $8 Starcraft / Tayasu Run
9 13 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 9.2 10 54
(cd 53)
55 $21 Snippetson / Gone Wild
10 8 DICTATORSHIP Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 14.5 9 54 64 $21 Commands / Damzel's Dream
14 FASTQUEST (IRE) Barry Lockwood 0 55 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
5 DOUGHTY Kelly Doughty Geoffrey Goold 0 71 Casino Prince / Aadelaidee
7 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott 0 65 Warhead / Kelana Miss
10 BASIC STRATEGY Alicia Willick Matthew Paget 0 63 Strategic / Spurtacular Lass
Race 7 - 4:45PM LISMORE CUP THURSDAY 22 SEPT 2016 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.33 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KYOTO ROSE David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 13 54.5 52 $16 Red Element / Kyoto Kid
2 1 CLANG’S VICTORY Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.8 10 59 61 $5 Clang / Victory Highway
3 12 STARK LUCK Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.9 1 55.5 50 $7 Redente / Gucciconi
4 2 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.3 5 57.5 54 $4.60F Zizou / Pinoshea
5 8 FLAMBE Kelly Doughty Geoffrey Goold 1.8 2 56.5 56 $4.80 Jet Spur / Zedatier
6 7 FINAL REFLECTION Sally Taylor Peter Graham 2.2 4 56.5 52 $8 Ready's Image / Fablay
7 10 LIMITED Ian Savins Chris Whiteley 2.4 8 55.5 54 $8 Zizou / Majestic Dawn
8 5 DUNRUNIN Ben Hull Jasen Watkins 2.6 11 57 53 $21 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
9 14 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 3.1 3 54 46 $21 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
10 3 JETINTOIT Paul Butterworth Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.8 6 57.5 54 $11 Jet Spur / Je Ne Sais Pas
11 9 ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 6 9 56 51 $11 Natural Destiny / In Calcutta
12 16 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 6.9 7 54 43 $15 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
13 11 OUR MATE MUZ John Hughes Raymond Spokes 7.9 12 55.5 50 $26 Bel Danoro / Forest Air
6 JETASAN Helen Page Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 53 Jet Spur / Satsang
15 SKYSAIL Paul Nipperess Ms Kasie Stanley 0 43 Bianconi / Colour Wheel
4 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Matthew Palmer 0 54 Raheeb / Moment to Reign