Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 22, August 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Aug-16 3:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TYPHOON JOLIE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Shamardal / Jolie's Shinju
2 3 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   Denman / Dramatic Choice
3 2 KUMO Craig Ritchie Ms Nyssa Burrells 2.5 0 N/A   Bushranger / Abahlali
4 4 SAVONA SUNSET Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 4.1 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / My Savona
5 1 HONESTA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4.2 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Always Loyal
5 TANITA Clarry Conners 0 N/A Churchill Downs / Kinka Rhode
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELLE SNITZ Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Snitzel / Makemeasupermodel
2 3 MACARTHUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Grant Buckley 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Melodramas
3 2 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
4 5 SUNBRIDGE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   New Approach / Star Fever
5 4 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 1.2 0 N/A   Spinning World / Persian Fable
Race 3 - 9:09AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Mr Jordan Frazer 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 4 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 5.3 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Eliane
3 5 FORTUNATELY Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 5.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
4 1 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Grant Buckley 6 0 N/A   Raheeb / Serpent
5 6 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
6 3 DUCHESS OF DUBAI Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 6.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Philocracy
7 7 LYRA Michael Freedman Paul King 6.5 0 N/A   Trusting / Etoile D'Cozzene
8 2 BURNBABYBURN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 10.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Camargo Cat
Race 4 - 9:21AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREY GIFT Brooke Somers Paul King 0 N/A   Murtajill / Moulds
2 2 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0.1 0 N/A   Mosayter / Better Days
3 6 TAIKO BOOM Wendy Lapointe Ms Nyssa Burrells 0.4 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Automatic Slim
4 1 ADDICTICRAFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 0.8 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Onassis
5 7 TORQUE Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 1.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Lustre
6 4 SNIPPETS ESSENTIAL Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 5.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Quintessentially
7 5 STRUGGLE Gary Portelli Andrew Banks 5.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Tre Prati
Race 5 - 9:33AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Perjurer
2 2 FAST ’N’ LOUD Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 4.1 0 N/A   Danewin / Wejdaan
3 5 UNMENTIONABLE Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 5.4 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Hardhearted Hannah
4 1 CHURCH SONG Wendy Lapointe Ms Nyssa Burrells 6 0 N/A   Oratorio / Category Six
5 6 WHERE’S CAMERON Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 6.9 0 N/A   Viscount / Eliza Dane
6 4 TYLER BLAKE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 9.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plucky Lady
Race 6 - 9:45AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Pricey
2 4 ITASCA Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0.7 0 N/A   Tickets / Southern Surge
3 1 AHERN Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 0.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
4 6 SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
5 2 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
6 3 HAILSTORM Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 16.4 0 N/A   Pluck / Coming Storm
Race 7 - 9:57AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLRUSH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pin Up
2 5 SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 2.5 0 N/A   Haradasun / Faenza
3 2 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Mitchell Bell 2.6 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Viejo
4 3 RUN AT ME Luke Hilton Jay Ford 2.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Rapala
5 4 SEEKING AFFECTION (NZ) Jason Attard Jeff Penza 3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Yolanda
Race 8 - 10:09AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
2 3 JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0.1 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Rozero
3 5 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Andrew Banks 0.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leximadeleine
4 1 CHAMPION BOY Michael Freedman Paul King 3 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Rich N Prestigious
5 4 MISTY MERC (NZ) Stan Mcpherson Jeff Penza 6.1 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Arlanda
Race 9 - 10:21AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Stratum / Khepri
2 2 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
3 4 SKILLED MAGIC Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 1.9 0 N/A   Skilled / Fastest Dash
4 3 NANPOP Terance Rae Ms Chelsea Ings 4 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
5 5 THE BIG DREAMER Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 4.9 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Queen Esprit
Race 10 - 10:33AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Rubirose
2 3 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Bobby El-Issa 1.8 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
3 4 PETITE VOIX Jason Attard Chad Lever 2.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
4 7 SUPREME GIGI Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 3.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyscene
5 2 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Street Sense / Running Jeans
6 1 CYCLONE CHOUX (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 9.9 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Cyclonic
7 5 RISPETTA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 48.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Tapestry
Race 11 - 10:45AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Oratorio / Coeur D'or
2 7 SPARKLING GIFT Brooke Somers Shaun Guymer 0.7 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Sparkling Black
3 3 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Rulique
4 4 MISS ALYCE Bruce Johnson Blaike McDougall 7 0 N/A   Rothesay / Alyssa Jean
5 2 MAGIC HAPPENS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 8.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Dahleah
6 5 SAVETHELASTDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 8.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Just Dancing
7 1 GRINDAVIK Jason Attard Rory Hutchings 9 0 N/A   Real Saga / Power of the Rose