Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 22, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1000-250, Cutaway Applies,
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible Track Upgrade before races commence.
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Aug-16 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM HUNTER JAGUAR LAND ROVER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2125 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:16.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 2 54 47 $8.50 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
2 4 I’M TROUBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Serg Lisnyy 3.8 7 58 55 $8 Flying Spur / Oxigenada
3 5 CERVINIA Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.1 1 56.5 52 $4F Casino Prince / Mattie
4 7 MY SISTER SUE Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 6.4 6 54 47 $12 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
5 3 STRIKE ME LUCKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Chris O'Brien 6.5 5 59.5 54 $4.80 Lucky Owners / Tegan Sky
6 1 PLUSHENKO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 6.9 4 60
(cd 58.5)
55 $5.50 Mosayter / Dydeedoe
7 2 SIRIUS SPY Todd Howlett Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 16.2 3 60
(cd 57)
59 $8 Mossman / Informant
Race 2 - 2:05PM YARRAMAN PARK 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RICH PICKINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 10 55 N/A $71 I Am Invincible / Searching
2 3 TRUST ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 2.5 7 57 N/A $1.50F Sepoy / Further
3 12 SO DIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.3 8 55 N/A $71 Spinning World / Miss Fascinator
4 6 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Paul King 3.6 3 55 N/A $13 Equiano / Luxapal
5 8 LADY IVEAGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.9 6 55 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Milliyet
6 9 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 5.4 1 55 N/A $15 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
7 10 PRINCESS PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 2 55 N/A $16 Zoffany / Just Pamela
8 7 KEY EVIDENCE Larry Fairhall Jeff Penza 9 9 55 N/A $7 Hard Spun / Miss Witness
9 1 FAITH IN KIND Peter Eggleston Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 13.9 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Trusting / Kind Soul
10 4 BLINKIN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 14.1 4 55 N/A $151 Sebring / Princess Gisella
5 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies 0 N/A Excites / Kusasa
2 MY LUCKY EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 N/A Congrats / Knights Eagle
Race 3 - 2:40PM AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ARECIBO Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1 56 N/A $4.40 Star Witness / Dane Julia
2 3 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0.8 11 56.5 N/A $13 Venice Beach / Nothebanca
3 7 BURNING RED Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 1.3 4 55 N/A $4.60 Testa Rossa / Light of Erin
4 1 KEMP Scott Thompson Aaron Bullock 6.1 10 58.5 N/A $12 Kempinsky / Clivedon
5 6 DANSHARI Alan Scorse Paul King 9.5 3 56 N/A $4F Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
6 10 GEILEIS Gabrielle Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9.7 8 54.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
7 11 HUNTER VIEW Robert Davies Anthony Cavallo 10.8 6 54.5 N/A $81 Excites / Zovanity
8 2 MURTASTEEL Gabrielle Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 12.4 9 58.5 N/A $31 Murtajill / Involare
9 4 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Andrew Gibbons 13.5 2 56 N/A $17 Prince Arthur / Danlora
10 9 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 14.2 5 55 N/A $6 Where's That Tiger / Titania
11 12 TRIFFICLEESHA Dean Jackson Hok Kan Cheung 17.5 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $71 Excites / Tuscan Beauty
12 8 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 20.4 12 55 N/A $21 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
15 FOURSOME Matthew Smith Kody Nestor 0 N/A Bernardini / Foures
16 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott 0 N/A Benicio / Haulrenee
13 ALREADY FLYING Peter Mills 0 N/A More Than Ready / Super Smudge
14 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins 0 N/A Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
Race 4 - 3:15PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GUD ONYA Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 5 57.5 48 $8 Congrats / Xaarling
2 1 CAPABLE PRINCE Steve Brewer Robbie Brewer 1.8 1 61.5 56 $2.40F Casino Prince / Capable
3 6 HENRY LAD Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 2 3 58 49 $6 Henrythenavigator / A Right Royal Miss
4 3 GOLDEN RULE Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.5 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $5 Valixir / Pleasure Ground
5 9 STAR DASH Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.8 7 57.5 52 $11 Lucky Owners / Ash Rose
6 4 SENSE OF PLAY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 9.1 4 59.5 52 $8.50 Mossman / Canny Song
7 7 INSIDE LINE Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 17.5 8 58 53 $21 Sebring / Positive Flyer
8 10 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Amanda Langlar Ms Alison Threadwell 17.7 6 54 41 $21 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
5 WHITE ACHILLES Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0 51 Dubleo / Honeytop
2 HIS SPIRIT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 0 56 Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess
Race 5 - 3:50PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OMBROMANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 56.5 N/A $2.80F Dane Shadow / Parriwi
2 10 GINGERSNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.5 1 55.5 N/A $3.50 Snippetson / The Gingermeister
3 1 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 3.6 8 59 N/A $14 Venice Beach / Galiup
4 5 FEMME POP Errol Moyle Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.8 2 57 N/A $6 Lion Heart / Majestic Dreams
5 12 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 8.1 3 55.5 N/A $4 I Am Invincible / Takali
6 14 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies Anthony Cavallo 8.4 6 55.5 N/A $41 Oratorio / Spindlewood
7 4 GARYSBOY Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 8.5 7 57.5 N/A $51 Canny Lad / Hotmail
8 8 BLINKIN’ DISCO Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 10.4 9 55.5 N/A $51 Red Arrow / French Frenzy
9 9 DUCHESS OF ZEAL Brett Partelle Serg Lisnyy 15.6 5 55.5 N/A $61 Duke of Marmalade / Zeal
13 NORTHERN WINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Butterfly Theory
2 FREEZAM Jason Deamer 0 N/A Za-Im / Tomlar Shack
15 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies 0 N/A Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
7 DANISH DESIGN James Berry 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
11 LONGCHAMP LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
3 NAKADOO EXPRESS Damien Lane 0 N/A California Dane / Antemum
Race 6 - 4:25PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 54 53 $4 Shocking / Chicken Little
2 2 FIRST ALLIANCE Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachael Murray 2 3 59 55 $4.20 Swift Alliance / Wonderer
3 4 CLEEVE HILL Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2.1 8 58 57 $3.50F Magic Albert / Index Hugger
4 12 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Samantha McDonald Serg Lisnyy 2.3 5 54 43 $9 Real Saga / Powerful Light
5 6 BROBAK Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.2 7 56 49 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
6 11 NO MON NO FUN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alison Threadwell 5.2 6 54 43 $21 Ad Valorem / Cash First
7 14 PLEASE RESET Sue Bigg Anthony Cavallo 8.1 1 54 37 $61 Reset / Olgavich
8 10 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Paul King 17.7 2 54 48 $16 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
13 NAOKO Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0 42 Excellent Art / Magic World
1 SCRATCH ME LUCKY Paul Perry 0 56 Snitzel / Radiant Star
5 TEMPUS Bernie Kelly 0 53 Time Thief / Creme Caramel
3 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 54 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
8 ECHAPPE John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 54 Jimmy Choux / Fasline
7 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 52 All American / Shapira
Race 7 - 5:05PM JURDS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 8 62
(cd 58)
57 $6 Volitant / Hurricane Heights
2 9 APERTA Amanda Langlar Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.5 10 56 45 $21 Testa Rossa / Capto
3 3 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 3.7 7 61 59 $5EF Al Maher / Coogee Crown
4 11 NEWTOWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Alison Threadwell 6.9 4 55 43 $11 Flying Spur / Miss Heath
5 12 SARATON ROSE Samantha McDonald Serg Lisnyy 7.6 3 54 42 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Saraton Queen
6 4 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Billy Cray 8.7 5 59 51 $18 Kheleyf / Hot Canary
7 5 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 9.9 9 58.5 50 $6.50 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
8 10 WHITNEY’S GIRL Tina Williams Jeff Penza 10.4 2 55.5 48 $11 General Nediym / Life is Beautiful
9 2 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 13.7 1 61.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $5EF Sequalo / Macintyre River
10 6 ULTIMATE WISH Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 25.6 6 58.5 54 $6.50 Excites / Ultimate Trick
8 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 48 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
7 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin 0 52 Oratorio / Fermata