Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Sunday 21, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Aug-16 2:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM MANNING RIVER TIMES BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.59 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 3 61 56 $7.50 Starcraft / Sylvaner
2 10 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 0.2 4 54.5 43 $41 Husson / Heavenscent
3 6 KINSMAN Craig Roberts Joshua Parr 0.3 1 58.5 51 $20 Street Cry / Permissive
4 7 MOSGIEL RUBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Peter Graham 0.9 7 58 54 $7.50 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
5 9 LOADING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Paul King 1.6 2 57.5 49 $6.50 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
6 4 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 2 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $2.60F Volitant / Creative Chimes
7 5 CASINO BRIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Aaron Bullock 2.6 6 59 56 $13 Casino Prince / Roanaway Bride
8 1 HIS SPIRIT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Chris O'Brien 2.7 5 61 56 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess
9 11 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Ms Winona Costin 2.8 9 54 40 $51 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
10 12 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Serg Lisnyy 7.8 10 54 38 $41 Catbird / Summer Girl
8 HENRY LAD Carmen Murnane 0 49 Henrythenavigator / A Right Royal Miss
3 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane 0 56 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
Race 2 - 12:45PM SAXBYS 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ROSES NEED RAIN Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 7 57 N/A $4.60F Dylan Thomas / Mauresmo
2 5 GOT NOTHING Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 0.5 10 59 N/A $6 May'haab / Eire Finesse
3 2 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2 8 59 N/A $4.80 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
4 8 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Paul King 2.1 11 59 N/A $10 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
5 10 GOING GREY John McLachlan Chris O'Brien 2.4 5 57 N/A $9 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
6 3 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 2.9 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
7 13 OKINA YUME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.7 6 57 N/A $8 Commands / Dream the Dream
8 15 CATNAP Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 4.9 2 59 N/A $21 Tale of the Cat / Snoozing
9 12 LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Anthony Cavallo 5.4 14 57 N/A $61 Al Maher / Reigning Cash
10 7 KILLY’S CULTURE Ian Mcrobert Ms Belinda Hodder 6.2 13 59 N/A $31 Killy / Yaourt
11 11 HONEY HUGHES Dianne Lumsden Ms Alison Threadwell 6.4 1 57 N/A $51 Henny Hughes / Sagas
12 1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Joshua Parr 7.4 12 59 N/A $101 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
13 9 BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Peter Graham 8.7 3 57 N/A $17 Killy / Tachini
14 4 FREEZAM Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 12.7 9 59 N/A $11 Za-Im / Tomlar Shack
17 HALO FORCE Paul Perry 0 N/A Snapy Halo / Reforce
18 INFLICT Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Imposed
6 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Assumpta
16 RELAXING TO WIN Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Calm As a Lady
Race 3 - 1:25PM DIRECT CHARGE & POLARMORE @ STUD 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $32,000.1st $18,375, 2nd $6,325, 3rd $3,160, 4th $1,505, 5th $760, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUBAI SIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 10 57 N/A $17 Dubai's Choice / White Sprite
2 11 PANDEIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Winona Costin 0.1 5 55 N/A $11 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
3 7 LONGCHAMP LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.4 1 55 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
4 12 TIME FOR THREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 1.5 2 55 N/A $9 Time Thief / Pegasus
5 10 ON MY TERMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.3 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
6 3 KIJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.7 3 57 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
7 9 NO EFFORT NEEDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 4.4 4 55 N/A $8 Duporth / Effortless
8 8 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.7 11 55 N/A $15 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
9 5 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 10.6 6 55 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
10 6 KIASU MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Peter Graham 11.4 8 55 N/A $19 Ad Valorem / Tis Hopeful
11 2 I’M A REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 11.6 9 57 N/A $2.70F I Am Invincible / Summer Affair
4 DREAM FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Zizou / Exclusive Bid
Race 4 - 2:05PM PRIME 7 NEWS F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.85 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 5 57.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $5.50EF Casino Prince / Six Gauge
2 2 RUPAVARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.1 3 58 55 $17 Redoute's Choice / Clean Sweep
3 6 SILVER ALBERTIVA Wendy Haynes Ms Winona Costin 0.5 8 57.5 54 $7.50 Magic Albert / Silver Sativa
4 1 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 0.7 10 58.5 56 $10 Street Cry / Sashenka
5 11 SUSIE’S GOLD Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0.8 7 55.5 50 $13 Intergaze / Liziborden
6 10 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 1.6 6 55.5 50 $13 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
7 15 NAOKO Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1.7 1 54 42 $10 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 3 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.2 14 58
(cd 56)
55 $5.50EF Congrats / Book Lover
9 4 PENNY ELLA Ken Lantry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 2.8 2 57.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $9 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
10 9 SOLICITATION Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 3 11 56 51 $6.50 Time Thief / Suspend
11 8 LADY CORELLI Benjamin Smith Terry Treichel 3.2 12 57 53 $11 Ad Valorem / Corelli Miss
12 7 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 3.5 4 57 53 $11 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
13 13 STUCK ON YOU Paul Perry Billy Cray 4.7 9 54 47 $71 Denman / It Had to Be You
14 14 MISS RABBLE Eddie Yabsley Ms Belinda Hodder 6 13 54 42 $81 Sequalo / Sparkling Success
12 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Anthony Cavallo 0 50 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
Race 5 - 2:45PM WINGHAM BEEF EXPORTS CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.61 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EYEZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3 54.5 53 $4.40 Zoffany / Eyenar
2 5 MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers Robert Thompson 1 1 56.5 52 $4.20F Street Boss / Spiral Starway
3 10 LAST DEAL Jim Jarvis Blake Spriggs 1.8 11 54.5 48 $17 Clang / Anda Cuddle
4 6 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Matthew McGuren 2.1 10 56 51 $11 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
5 11 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Anthony Cavallo 2.3 7 54.5 48 $21 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
6 15 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ben Looker 4.2 12 54 40 $101 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
7 4 BACKGROUND SCALPER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.3 5 56.5 52 $8 Tickets / Sentiment
8 12 LIKE MY BROTHER Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6.2 9 54 47 $26 Strategic / Priceless Treasure
9 13 MELWOOD Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 6.4 4 54
(cd 53)
47 $41 Home On the Grange / Shinko's Echo
10 8 VIDALOCA Benjamin Smith Terry Treichel 7 2 56 51 $7 Fastnet Rock / Patronyme
11 7 DUBLEAGENT Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 14.2 8 56 51 $41 Dubleo / Fashion Train
12 1 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 17.8 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $6.50 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
3 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Paul King 0 54 Artie Schiller / Navica
14 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde 0 43 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
2 BAHEEJ Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 0 54 Street Cry / Nasmah
Race 6 - 3:25PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.52 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCRATCH ME LUCKY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4 59 56 $3.80F Snitzel / Radiant Star
2 1 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Chris O'Brien 0.4 3 60.5 59 $8 Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
3 7 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Aaron Bullock 0.6 9 58 54 $31 Techrico / Danse Pas
4 9 BLINKIN RULES Ross Stitt Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.5 11 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $51 Aussie Rules / Shalaque
5 2 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 1.6 10 59.5 57 $7 All American / Patisserie
6 6 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 2.1 12 58 54 $21 Exceed And Excel / On Type
7 10 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 3 5 55 52 $16 Oratorio / Fermata
8 4 ME MONGO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4 7 59 56 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Cape Croft
9 13 PLAY AND WONDER Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4.1 8 54
(cd 52)
38 $31 Wonderful World / Play And Miss
10 3 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Joshua Parr 4.2 14 59.5 57 $5 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
11 14 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 4.3 6 54 38 $101 Tiger Hill / Danietta
12 11 LUNAR DE HERO Jim Delaney Peter Graham 5.3 13 54 46 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
13 8 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 7.3 1 57.5 57 $7 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
14 12 BOSSY LAD Robert Lane Grant Buckley 9.2 2 54 44 $16 Oratorio / Rosy Red
15 WHITNEY’S GIRL Tina Williams 0 48 General Nediym / Life is Beautiful
Race 7 - 4:00PM STACKS LAW FIRM TAREE CUP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $80,000.1st $47,425, 2nd $16,325, 3rd $8,160, 4th $3,885, 5th $1,955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.72 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 59 83 $7 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
2 3 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Joshua Parr 0.5 1 58.5 82 $4.80 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
3 6 EGYPTIAN RULER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0.8 3 55.5 76 $5.50 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
4 9 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Ben Looker 2 4 54 71 $26 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
5 10 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Andrew Adkins (a) 2.2 9 54 68 $26 Reset / Stella Artois
6 13 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 2.3 8 54 63 $26 Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
7 8 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a) 2.6 6 54 71 $13 Murtajill / Nervate
8 1 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.7 10 61 87 $15 Distorted Humor / Slow Down
9 7 HALFWAY TO HEAVEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Scott Thurlow 3.9 7 55 75 $19 Dylan Thomas / All Angels
10 5 BRACES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Winona Costin 4.1 2 56 77 $3.70F Duporth / Mount Juliet
11 11 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 4.4 11 54 66 $41 Bel Danoro / Limbea
12 14 MILITARY HONOUR Greg Drury Peter Graham 8 12 54 55 $41 More Than Ready / Heart Ruler
12 ELUSIVE RUNNER John Sargent Blake Spriggs 0 65 Encosta de Lago / Permaiscuous
4 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0 81 New Approach / She's a Pirate
Race 8 - 4:38PM TAREE KIA THE MANNING LIGHTNING (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $20,205, 2nd $6,955, 3rd $3,475, 4th $1,655, 5th $835, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.19 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Gunnaza) against 1st (Plateau Gold) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PLATEAU GOLD Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6 61.5 86 $4.80F Za-Im / Glow of Light
2 11 GUNNAZA Peter Roach Robert Thompson 0.1 3 54 70 $6 Za-Im / Baby Doll
3 6 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Joshua Parr 1.1 10 56.5 76 $5.50 Nadeem / Keys
4 5 MS WICKED WANDA Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.3 7 58
(cd 54)
83 $16 Hussonet / Princess Pulse
5 4 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 2 1 58.5 80 $5.50 Danerich / Formline
6 8 TEXAN LAD James Berry Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.2 5 56
(cd 54)
75 $41 Snippetson / Lady of Laredo
7 13 YEATMAN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.4 12 54 66 $71 Excites / Spy Lover
8 9 JACK’S JET Ian Mcrobert Ms Belinda Hodder 2.5 9 55.5 74 $21 Jet Spur / Nannidot
9 10 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 2.6 4 54 72 $8 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
10 1 FLORAL INSIGHT Jim Delaney Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 3.3 11 62
(cd 59)
87 $12 Floral Dynamite / Please Believe
11 7 SELECTIFY Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 3.3 8 56 75 $7 Redoute's Choice / Personify
12 12 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 4.5 2 54 66 $51 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
14 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0 44 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
3 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson 0 80 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette