Carinda: Carinda & District Racing Club Saturday 20, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Aug-16 3:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Race 1 - 1:15PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY CASH Lindsey Kennedy Kody Nestor 5 57 N/A $2F Nuclear Freeze / Reigning Rosebuds
2 8 HILL OF KNOWLEDGE Joseph Hodgson Ken Dunbar 0.1 3 56 N/A $8 Manner Hill / Red Poppies Dance
3 1 MAXNME Robbie Harrison Erhan Kacmaz 5.9 7 59 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Eye See
4 9 OVER AND BACK George Wright Michael Hackett 6.6 4 56 N/A $6 Domesday / Commands a Smile
5 6 HANNAH TO SMILE Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 6.9 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Snippetson / Comanti
6 5 ALL OR NUN Denis Consadine Rasit Yetimova 7.3 2 56 N/A $8 All American / The Flying Nun
7 10 TONGUE AND GROOVE Steven Sampson Daniel Pitomac 8.2 10 56 N/A $4 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
8 3 LA FEMME NIKITA Brett Thompson Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 8.6 8 58
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Nicconi / Our Royal Daughter
9 2 QUITTICH FRED Robbie Harrison Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10.3 6 59 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Arena Miss
10 7 HELLO SAILOR Leo Harland Jeff Kehoe 12.3 9 56 N/A $15 Nabis / Perfect Sailing
12 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
11 DINKY DI DIZZY Graham Shields 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Dizzy Rocking
Race 2 - 1:50PM BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEV’S DESTINY Robbie Harrison Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 1 59 41 $17 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
2 4 ALICE FROM ALBURY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 0.4 4 60
(cd 57)
47 $3.20F Danerich / Alice's Pro
3 3 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Daniel Pitomac 0.5 2 60.5 44 $9 Dane Shadow / Indochine
4 1 PIXIE GAZE Brett Thompson Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 1.5 5 63
(cd 59)
53 $4.20 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
5 5 JOHN’S JET Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 3.3 8 60 43 $6 Youthful Legs / Friends Venture
6 9 SNITZEL’S LASS Richard Jackson Jeff Kehoe 3.6 3 58.5 44 $4.60 Snitzel / Flying Class
7 6 FULFORD ROAD Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 8.1 9 59 41 $3.50 Estambul / Rosebird
8 2 CELTIC POWER Rodney Robb Erhan Kacmaz 10.1 7 60.5 48 $12 Casino Prince / Zanngana
9 10 JENUINE WISH Wayne Martyn Rasit Yetimova 11.4 6 58 39 $10 Fastnet Rock / Elusive Wonder
13 QUEEN OF CARDS Neville McCarthy 0 32 Royal Academy / Unfinishedbusiness
14 FORWARD MARCH Sue Bigg 0 31 Soldier's Tale / Mareva
12 MARVIN Barry S Smith 0 37 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
8 KABLOOM Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 0 44 Floral Dynamite / Lavagedjas
11 SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell Michael Hackett 0 39 McFlirt / Don't Hava Halo
Race 3 - 2:30PM MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WATTA GENERAL Lindsey Kennedy Chris C Williams (a4/53kg) 8 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
2 8 DOUBLE YOU OWE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 0.2 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3F Tickets / Tarnyia
3 1 BALLERDEE BOB George Wright Michael Hackett 0.7 2 59 N/A $3.60 Intergaze / Hot Wire
4 7 DEUXMAGIQUE Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 0.9 1 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Magique Miss
5 3 LUCKY EDDIE Frank Hayes Kody Nestor 3.4 4 59 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Juste a Miss
6 6 CELEBRITY GARDEN Cindy Monaghan Jeff Kehoe 4.2 5 57 N/A $7 Dane Shadow / Hanging Garden
7 4 MAROON Michael Lunn Grant Challinger 9.6 3 59 N/A $10 Street Cry / Colour
8 2 HOT ESPRESSO Ian Holland Erhan Kacmaz 16.1 9 59 N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Chant
9 10 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 18.8 6 57 N/A $15 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
12 BON TO ME Brett Thompson 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Meloidia
13 WESTERN SAGA Richard Jackson Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
9 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Poplars
11 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Zaha / Legend of Masai
Race 4 - 3:10PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SMOKIN SNITZEL Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 5 59 49 $3.60 Snitzel / Last Blaze
2 2 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Michael Hackett 0.5 4 57.5 46 $4.60 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
3 4 HOT MOCHA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 0.7 6 54
(cd 51)
42 $3.20F Martin Place / Perfect Value
4 3 CONNECT EXPRESS Kelly Smith Erhan Kacmaz 1.9 7 55 45 $7 Henny Hughes / Real Allure
5 6 JANGOLI Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.9 2 54 36 $7 Commands / Queenly
6 5 JET O’REILLY (NZ) Cecil Hodgson Rasit Yetimova 4.1 1 54 39 $8 O'Reilly / Platinum Jet
7 7 KANGAROO TED Neville McCarthy Daniel Pitomac 6.6 8 54 32 $21 Haayil / Goddess Athena
8 8 LUMA Mark Stapleford Jeff Kehoe 6.9 3 54 32 $10 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
9 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 0 27 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
Race 5 - 3:50PM CARINDA CUP - BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,540, 2nd $1,455, 3rd $745, 4th $360, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:21.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL RULES Peter Sinclair Kody Nestor 6 60 59 $3.60EF Commands / Permai
2 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 3.3 1 60
(cd 57)
59 $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
3 8 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Michael Hackett 3.4 2 54 44 $11 Lonhro / Retract
4 1 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.9 7 61 65 $6 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
5 5 ELLIE’S SHADOW Geoff O'Brien Daniel Pitomac 5.3 4 54.5 52 $3.60EF Dane Shadow / Aeronic
6 7 SPINE SCHILLER Rodney Robb Erhan Kacmaz 5.7 5 54 44 $7 Artie Schiller / Partywave
7 4 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Jeff Kehoe 7.8 3 55 49 $10 More Than Ready / Kenooz
6 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 0 47 Clang / Rose of Kwila
Race 6 - 4:30PM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:42.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
55 $1.60F Myboycharlie / Wooly
2 4 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 2.5 1 54 40 $6 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
3 7 SKALATO GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Pitomac 3.8 3 54 31 $26 Skalato / Cabbage
4 2 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 6.7 2 55.5 39 $6 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
5 6 VALOXIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Jeff Kehoe 8.5 5 54 32 $8 Valixir / Pamper Me
3 TERASET Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 0 37 Reset / Terrenora
5 THE END Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 0 34 Bite the Bullet / The Padreen