Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Friday 19, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Aug-16 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM HYDRA HOSE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:06.81 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ICE STORM Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 11 58 53 $5.50 Killy / Miss Shayanne
2 1 GOLDEN MELODY Margaret De Gonneville Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0.4 4 60.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $13 Denon / Future Champ
3 7 PRAKTICALITY Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0.6 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $16 Rakti / John's Turn
4 4 MINIMOS George Woodward Terry Treichel 0.8 7 59 51 $7 Mossman / Poids Paix
5 2 RAINBOW RIVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 1.9 6 60.5 54 $8 Lope de Vega / Tattler
6 11 NONINO Michael Byers Robert Thompson 2 8 54.5 42 $11 Noverre / Averna
7 10 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 2.2 9 55.5 44 $8 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
8 5 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Peter Graham 2.8 3 58 53 $4.80F Casino Prince / Aromas
9 8 HARGY John Taylor Ben Looker 3 10 55.5 44 $13 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
10 9 SCRUFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.3 1 55.5 48 $12 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
11 3 ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 5.3 2 59.5 56 $10 Host / Pure Sugar
Race 2 - 1:10PM OXLEY ISLAND THOROUGHBREDS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.98 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCARTEEN Cliff Bashford Aaron Bullock 9 58 N/A $9 New Approach / Lady Helissio
2 13 VALBEATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.1 5 55.5 N/A $2.70F Ad Valorem / Beata
3 4 MAGIC DREAM Terry Drayton Paul King 0.9 11 58 N/A $101 Nicconi / Blue Image
4 1 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.3 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
5 5 ONEMOREAMORE Greg Drury Terry Treichel 2.5 6 58 N/A $8 Onemorenomore / Donna Amore
6 3 GREVILLEA Les Tilley Grant Buckley 2.6 7 58 N/A $13 Raheeb / Relaxingly
7 8 SHINSHIN George Woodward Blake Spriggs 4.3 10 58 N/A $7 Shinzig / Shinkosan
8 10 SWEET OLIVIA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.5 8 58 N/A $5 Duke of Marmalade / Lightning
9 2 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.7 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
10 11 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Ms Gabrielle Coleman 8.7 4 58 N/A $101 Danzero / Halo of Gold
11 6 OUR GIRL SHYANNE James Berry Scott Thurlow 9.7 2 58 N/A $51 Moscow Ballet / Sweet M'Selle
9 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Ingenuous
12 GINGERSNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snippetson / The Gingermeister
Race 3 - 1:50PM WEDDINGS AT THE W.P.F.C. CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.21 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 KING RUSSELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 3 56.5 N/A $10 Strada / Princess Cro
2 10 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0.4 7 59 N/A $4F Power of Destiny / Porizkova
3 6 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 1.2 13 59 N/A $7 Astronomer Royal / Bon Ace
4 3 JOHN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.3 2 59 N/A $5 Charge Forward / Enacted
5 2 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 1.9 1 59 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
6 12 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Chris O'Brien 2.4 10 56.5 N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Franjelica
7 5 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.5 4 59 N/A $4.40 Magnus / Desert Move
8 8 TEEKAYO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 3 9 59 N/A $51 Benicio / Bellalicious
9 1 BLACK CREEK Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 3.4 11 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Zizou / Naked Spirit
10 4 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 4.2 12 59 N/A $51 Star Witness / Barawin
11 9 THE GARRET Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.9 5 59 N/A $15 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
12 11 VALIANT CHARGER Wayne Wilkes Ms Alison Threadwell 6.6 14 59 N/A $81 Vice Admiral / Coronet Lass
13 13 HOW DO YOU DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 8.1 6 56.5 N/A $41 Congrats / Arrabeea
14 7 RODEO HOTSHOT John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 8.3 8 59 N/A $101 Power of Destiny / Belleoftheballet
16 BLINKIN EASIER Ross Stitt Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Ophir
15 RENOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Ready's Image / Sezero
Race 4 - 2:25PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEMORALISING Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 12 58.5 53 $5.50 Strategic / Special Damsel
2 7 JAMMING Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.1 4 57 50 $8 Mossman / Sweet Marmalade
3 1 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 1.1 6 60 56 $9 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
4 2 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2 1 59
(cd 57)
54 $2.60F Reaan / Bayyaan
5 9 PLEASE DANCE (NZ) Michael Byers Robert Thompson 2.4 13 55 46 $11 Captain Rio / Dancing Aurora
6 8 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 2.6 8 55.5 52 $13 Zizou / Foilissio
7 10 AND JUBILATIONS Ross Stitt Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.3 3 54
(cd 52)
48 $31 Congrats / Miss Razyana
8 13 KEEN EYE Terry Drayton Paul King 3.7 10 54 39 $101 Zariz / Sultry Lass
9 5 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 3.8 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $4.60 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
10 6 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 4 11 58
(cd 54)
52 $26 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
11 11 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 4.1 9 54 48 $81 Wicked Style / Risque
12 12 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.5 7 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $101 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
13 3 LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 4.6 2 59 54 $8 Henny Hughes / Lightning Queen
Race 5 - 3:05PM TAREE RACES ON MELBOURNE CUP DAY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.89 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 5 54.5 N/A $11 Northern Meteor / Lara's Glitter
2 5 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 0.8 12 57 54 $3.50 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
3 4 CALIBRA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2.1 9 57 56 $2.10F Teofilo / Camaro
4 3 SAHARA STRIKE Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 3.3 3 59 49 $15 Niello / Desserts
5 9 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4 1 56.5 N/A $8 Street Cry / Mayfield
6 14 PRIMA KLAIRE Rodney Northam Peter Graham 6.6 7 54.5 N/A $13 Encosta de Lago / Prima Nova
7 17 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 8.3 6 54.5 N/A $71 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
8 2 JACKKNIFE Alan Scorse Paul King 10.6 11 59 50 $12 California Dane / Silent Dawn
9 7 SAY YOU DIDN’TDOIT Philip Minter Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10.7 10 56.5 N/A $61 Flying Spur / Our Madison
10 8 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 11.3 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
11 10 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Blake Spriggs 14.6 2 56.5 N/A $13 Zariz / Baby Cino
12 15 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Robert Agnew 15.1 4 59 30 $101 Testa Rossa / Top Station
1 I KNOW SO (NZ) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0 49 High Chaparral / Cadell
16 AARHUS Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0 43 Mutawaajid / Shadedah
11 CLARENDON HOUSE Brett Dodson Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 52 Real Saga / Agile
12 CIQALA Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Snippetson / Indrani
6 ARECIBO Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Star Witness / Dane Julia
Race 6 - 3:45PM CHILL OUT MOBILE COOL ROOMS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.52 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 9 56 54 $7 Stratum / Ser Flame
2 1 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.1 7 59 60 $3F Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
3 6 SHOW AND TELL (NZ) Les Roberts Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.9 1 55.5 53 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Showileo
4 10 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Ms Belinda Hodder 1.2 10 54 43 $18 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
5 12 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 1.2 2 54 42 $21 Zabeel / Coupon
6 2 KAKAKENNY Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 2 6 58.5 55 $13 Murtajill / Ransom Claim
7 3 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 2.5 4 57.5 53 $10 Sakhee's Secret / Fifty Fifty
8 5 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 2.7 3 55.5 49 $6.50 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
9 7 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.7 11 54 48 $5 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
10 9 LIPSTICK MISS Jim Gleeson Peter Graham 5.8 5 54 44 $31 Spinning World / Little Lippy
11 11 CEBILE John Booker Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 8.9 8 54 42 $101 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
8 AIM FOR GLORY Bob Haire Scott Thurlow 0 46 Bianconi / Beyond Compare
Race 7 - 4:20PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.44 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Jay Ford 4 54 68 $2.50F Danzero / Red Blooded
2 6 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0.8 8 54 70 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Another
3 4 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Robert Thompson 1.1 6 55.5 71 $6 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
4 10 SMARTY PANTS Carmen Murnane Paul King 2 5 54 60 $17 Moscow Ballet / Oberstaad
5 1 SHAZZA’S BUBBLES Ross Stitt Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.1 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
85 $5.50 Southern Image / Tara Na
6 8 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 2.2 9 54 65 $6.50 Akacheeta / Carefully
7 5 ANNANDALE LASS Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 2.6 7 55
(cd 51)
74 $9 Akhadan / Beema Chick
8 9 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.8 2 54 63 $41 Flying Spur / Kistena
9 2 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 4.4 3 58 76 $26 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
3 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford Aaron Bullock 0 75 Zizou / Solysombra
Race 8 - 4:55PM ADRIAN OWEN EQUINE VET BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.13 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS TRIPOD Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 13 57.5 55 $6EF Starcraft / Open Cut
2 13 CAN’T SKATE Greg Drury Peter Graham 0.8 8 55 50 $15 Husson / Rink
3 6 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Chris O'Brien 0.9 4 59.5 55 $14 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
4 10 GROOMAZE Michael Byers Robert Thompson 1 1 57 54 $14 Beckett / Lady Aristocat
5 9 ABOVE SUSPICION Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1.9 3 57 54 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Lacet
6 5 CHRISTMAS COMMANDS Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 2.2 10 59.5 59 $7 Commands / Highest Cool
7 3 POET’S TRICK Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 2.4 2 60.5 57 $11 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
8 2 MONEY AD Bob Milligan Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 2.8 12 61
(cd 58)
62 $7 Ad Valorem / Quintessentially
9 14 SKIPPER (NZ) Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 3.3 7 54
(cd 53)
46 $11 Choisir / Rogan's Gem
10 7 ALMA GIRL Bob Milligan Aaron Bullock 3.9 9 57.5 55 $41 Al Maher / Indigo Girl
11 12 FOREIGN SECRETARY George Woodward Blake Spriggs 4.1 11 56 52 $8.50 Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Hillary
12 11 BATTALION Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 4.6 6 56 48 $14 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
13 1 FLORAL GOLD Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 4.8 5 61 62 $6EF Floral Dynamite / Another Bid
15 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 44 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
4 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 0 56 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes