Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 19, August 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Aug-16 4:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON) (850 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Court
2 6 JAPONISME Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Haiku
3 7 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Pins / Lolly Scramble
4 4 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
5 2 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kisma
6 1 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Mossman / Vintage Blend
7 5 GUST OF WIND (NZ) John Sargent Jack Wong 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
8 8 NIKITAS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mine Game
9 9 SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Sir Percy / Athene
10 10 TSARITSA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
Race 2 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Five-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
2 3 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Jack Wong 2.8 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
3 4 SPIRITJIM (FR) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.6 0 N/A   Galileo / Hidden Silver
1 ALL MY LOVING Gary Portelli Jeff Penza 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Valentine Rose
Race 3 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTERN John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
2 8 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0.3 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mountain Echo
3 2 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Nuclear Force
4 7 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
5 5 MALI ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light
6 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
7 6 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Street Cry / Munhro
8 9 THAR John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Margham
9 4 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
10 THRONUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Helena's Secret
Race 4 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COCOEXCEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
2 7 REPLIQUE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Mystique
3 1 ARCHIVES John O'Shea James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Helmet / Preserve
4 8 SKYLIGHT GLOW James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Rock of Kimberlite
5 10 TORPENHOW John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
6 9 SWEAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Crossyourheart
7 2 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
8 6 PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Jack Wong 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
9 5 FEDERAL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Virago
4 CREVETTINE John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Crevette
Race 5 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FURNACES John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
2 8 PURRARI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purrpurrlena
3 2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
4 9 RILLITO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Unswerving
5 4 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / China Choice
6 5 FITOU John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vintner
7 3 DR SYKES (NZ) Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sir Percy / Perceptible
8 7 MONTIGNAC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bernardini / Walnut
9 1 AURORA’S STAR Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Miss Darcey
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLENALL Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
2 6 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Princess Quality
3 5 HESPEROS John Sargent Jack Wong 5.7 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Halleys
4 10 WHITULA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
5 1 COLLAGE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bumptious
6 7 METEOR RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mi Chiamano Mimi
7 8 NU WA Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Conatus / Fuwa
8 9 SISKEN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
9 2 DESCENT John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Cry / Downhill Racer
4 GLONASS Michael Costa Tye Angland 0 N/A Smart Missile / Royal Season
Race 7 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VERNIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Zizou / Chatelaine
2 5 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
3 4 LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoboard
4 8 OREZIRA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Alzira
5 3 HE WENT THAT WAY Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Points
6 7 NEMRUD John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Reset / Byzantine
7 9 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Air She Goes
8 6 NATCHWHALI (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Danex
1 CORPORATE RAIDER (NZ) Bruce Wallace & Allan Peard 0 N/A Iffraaj / All Smiles
2 DEMOLITION John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Shatters
Race 8 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Chiasmus
2 6 PARADISE COVE (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Teamgeist
3 8 SHARK TANK Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray 1.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Zuzela
4 7 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
5 3 DOUBLE DUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quack It
6 4 HISTORY REPEATS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy
7 5 NOT TO BE CAUGHT (NZ) John Sargent Blake Shinn 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alma Star
8 1 CHILCOTIN John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Lake Charlotte
9 10 YELLOW RIBBONS John Sargent Tye Angland 0 N/A   Arlington / Tidy Package
2 COFFERS Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Tickets / Wafer
Race 9 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
2 1 ALU ALU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Montecatini
3 2 EIGHT OVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Big Birdie
4 3 HAIL THE HERO Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Congrats / Forever Hailey
5 5 MY MISS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mamzelle Pedrille
6 4 LENY’S HERE John Sargent Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Husson / Devil Moon
7 6 OZEKI Craig Carmody Jason Collett 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Takriyma
8 8 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
9 9 TREBLE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   New Approach / Quarter Note
Race 10 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RUN LOUIE RUN Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Star of Danetime
2 8 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl
3 6 POWER OF PATCH Michael Moroney Christian Reith 0.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zumanity
4 3 HENRY THE CREATETH Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Creative Plan
5 2 BRIGADOON RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Stratum / Anabarbarian
6 5 MOONLIGHT TRANCE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Giant's Firestone
7 1 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Adonia Queen
7 PRAY TO THE SKY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Sophielicious
4 KOKOPELLI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A More Than Ready / Moonflute
Race 11 - 10:05AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spectacula
2 2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
3 9 WESTON Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 1.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zakusa
4 1 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
5 5 NOTRE REVE Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Revived
6 6 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Wanted / Patronyme
7 7 SPIRIT BIRD (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Savabeel / Press Leak
8 8 SUSPENSE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Keano / Intrigues
9 3 FLASH OF INNOCENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Truly Wicked
Race 12 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE BULL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / It's Who Deanie
2 8 SPARKLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gallica
3 10 KOKOPELLI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Moonflute
4 5 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
5 2 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
6 7 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Sebring / Runzonred
7 4 LATIN BOY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
8 3 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Steamheat
1 CELESTIAL CHOICE John Sargent Jack Wong 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Sidereus Nuncius
6 MULL OVER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A So You Think / Zahani
Race 13 - 10:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Danetana
2 1 BINT SNITZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bella Sunday
3 9 SHACKLETON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wiener
4 8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
5 2 CAMPO SERRANO Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shorttrix
6 10 SEEBLUME James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Sonnenblume
7 3 CLEESE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Wit Beyond Measure
8 7 SCARLETT ROUGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cinq Rouge
9 5 POTENT FORCE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
10 6 RUMBA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Spirited Dancer
Race 14 - 10:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
2 6 SAVVAN (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
3 8 SNEAKY GLANCE Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 2.1 0 N/A   Husson / Danehill Smile
4 9 THORIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alberton Park
5 7 SMART AMELIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Smart Missile / My Amelia
6 4 NICCOLANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Nicconi / Nonchalance
7 5 PLATEAU (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Soelin
8 2 MASIPAG James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Congrats / Essence of Success
9 3 MULANG LEE Jim & Greg Lee Jack Wong 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Retrace