Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Wednesday 17, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - B-grass True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Aug-16 11:51AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AZZIE’S READY Melanie O'gorman Ms Mikayla Weir 4 N/A   Ready As / Calabrese
2 2 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ms Danielle Seib 2.3 1 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
3 4 SOLITARY SOLDIER Todd Willan Billy Cray 2.5 3 N/A   Sepoy / Morning Cloud
4 3 SEISHIN Rodney Northam Mr Mathew Scorse 12.6 2 N/A   Ready's Image / Simmysue
5 VARSITY BLUES Paul Messara 0 N/A All American / Opportunity
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 1 N/A   Nicconi / Quietzer
2 4 DARK PRINCE Craig Bermingham Ms Danielle Seib 0.8 2 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Senora
3 1 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Ms Mikayla Weir 1 3 N/A   Danewin / Mezdorf
4 5 I’M NOT SURE Rodney Northam Mr Mathew Scorse 3.1 4 N/A   Choisir / Crimson Ribbon
2 BLACK FIDDLER Craig Bermingham 0 N/A Wonderful World / Supply Chain
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASE IN POINT Les Roberts Ms Danielle Seib 3 N/A   Henny Hughes / Caseylee
2 1 BURGUNDYS RUN Michelle Tucker Ms Mikayla Weir 0.2 2 N/A   Strategic / Measure
3 4 ROSELLA AMALFI Rodney Northam Mr Mathew Scorse 4 4 N/A   Amalfi / Here's a Honey
4 5 TENNESSEE VEGA Jane Clement Aaron Bullock 4.9 1 N/A   Lope de Vega / Tennessee Moonlite
3 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Octagonal / Key to the City
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Ms Danielle Seib 4 N/A   Henny Hughes / Cool Awesome
2 2 DEUCES ARE WILD Melanie O'gorman Ms Marnie Toms 1.3 5 N/A   Tickets / Fleur de Lion
3 1 ANTICIPATE Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 1.8 2 N/A   Danasinga / Chichi Romero
4 5 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.8 1 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
5 3 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Mr Mathew Scorse 18.2 3 N/A   Rothesay / Insightful