Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday 16, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note J Lloyd, M Paget & M McGuren not attending meeting
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Sep-16 9:27AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Ryan Wiggins 1 57 N/A $3.50F Jet Spur / Spectograph
2 11 NICE TO DREAM John Petersen Luke Rolls 2.3 11 55 N/A $16 Myboycharlie / Pililani
3 2 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 2.4 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Dr Green / Madame Halsey
4 13 YOU’RE SO VAIN Paul Nolan (Jnr) Daniel Griffin 5.5 3 57 N/A $4.60 Denman / Perfect Show
5 9 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Ms Tegan Harrison 5.6 2 55 N/A $7 Stratum / Need Luv
6 7 COLD GOLD Matthew Dunn Jason Taylor 5.7 8 55 N/A $5 Freeze / Galena Lodge
7 1 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Peter Graham 5.8 10 57 N/A $11 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
8 10 MISS MARLO Paula Campbell Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6.2 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Sidereus / Majestic Slipper
9 4 KABELO David Kelly Brendon Newport 7.3 6 57 N/A $17 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
10 6 ZARISKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 8.7 4 57 N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Zarbrav
11 12 TELL YA NICKI Darren Graham Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 9.4 5 55
(cd 51)
N/A $31 Nicconi / Canitellya
5 MAKE A RULER Michael Frappell Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Tycoon Ruler / Make a Buck
8 CUSHION CUT David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Denmarket / Blue White
Race 2 - 1:35PM FLORATINE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.70 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Handsome Harry, Black Light, Wollumbin and Snitzel Town) - No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Ms Tegan Harrison 3 57 N/A $3.60F Oratorio / Pourquoi
2 1 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.3 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
3 7 REDEMUS Bruce W Hill Luke Rolls 0.5 5 58 N/A $7 Husson / Fidemus
4 6 ON OR ABOUT Darren Graham Peter Graham 2.2 4 58 N/A $13 Statue Of Liberty / Lekitama
5 15 BARAMBAH BELLE Matthew Dunn Jason Taylor 2.4 2 55 N/A $16 Jet Spur / Genes
6 11 TRIP TO RIO Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 5.4 1 56 N/A $17 Wonderful World / Icedane
SB 13 BLACK LIGHT Scott Henley Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) 0 55 N/A   Domesday / In Lighten
SB 16 SNITZEL TOWN Kent Fleming Matthew Palmer 0 56 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ofthe Matter
SB 14 WOLLUMBIN Liam Munro Ms Laura Cheshire 0 56.5 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
SB 5 HANDSOME HARRY Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 0 58.5 N/A   Sebring / Villa Valencia
3 SUN HAWK Stephen Lee 0 N/A Wanted / Eggs
12 ADAM’S RIB Darren Graham Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Adam / Unique Impression
2 NED’S ROUND Helen Page Luke Dittman 0 N/A Nadeem / Revolutions
4 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0 N/A All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
10 ELMO’S FIRE Michael Lakey Beau Appo 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
9 TICKLED PINK Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Pretty Flamingo
Race 3 - 2:10PM SYNGENTA MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.30 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHE GOES POP (NZ) David Kelly Daniel Griffin 3 57 N/A $3F Ekraar / Repetition
2 11 VOANABA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 2.3 1 57 N/A $6 Teranaba / Voworana
3 3 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Luke Rolls 2.8 4 59 N/A $31 Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
4 2 GOTTA GOODIE (NZ) Darren Graham Peter Graham 3 10 59 N/A $4.40 Pentire / She's Snubbed
5 9 NAYTELLRHI MISS Garry Schwenke Geoffrey Goold 3.8 2 57 N/A $21 Hotel Grand / Caliche
6 4 OUTBACK BUCK Terry McCarthy Ms Tegan Harrison 3.9 6 59 N/A $5 Outback Prince / Buck 'n' Jazz
7 7 CLEAR REFLECTION Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire 4.6 5 57 N/A $5 Krupt / Kagami
8 1 BERLINETTA Marcus Wilson Ryan Wiggins 5.2 8 59 N/A $21 Testa Rossa / Perfect Vintage
9 5 STORMY LEO David Scanes Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 5.6 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
10 6 UNIT Ken Kelly Jason Taylor 10.5 9 59 N/A $26 Legal Opinion / Positio
12 HELL OF A TIME Marcus Wilson Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Helmet / Time And Place
8 DIAMOND ON COMMAND Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0 N/A Commands / Miss Hawkins
Race 4 - 2:45PM ADAMA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.70 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONTRER DAME Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 5 57
(cd 55)
61 $6 High Chaparral / Michaux
2 7 ALBERT’S CHOICE Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 1.3 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $13 Zeditave / Apart
3 10 ONE MORE TWO MORE Matthew Dunn Beau Appo 1.7 8 54 50 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh
4 2 POOKIES GRIN Kenneth Deacon Glen Colless 3.3 7 60 67 $2.40F Casino Prince / Cheeky Grin
5 5 EPIC CHOICE John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.2 4 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $13 Dylan Thomas / Unspoken Choice
6 4 CUSHY NUMBER Ben Hull Ms Tegan Harrison 5.8 6 58.5 60 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Zacushla
7 8 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Matthew Palmer 7.2 3 55.5 54 $6 Pembroke / Our Shout
8 9 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Jason Taylor 11.1 2 54.5 56 $11 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
1 MESTALLA Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 0 63 Northern Meteor / Villa Valencia
3 CHASING LIBERTY Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 0 61 Statue Of Liberty / Brocco Dancer
Race 5 - 3:25PM TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB CUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.60 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MONT DE LOIR Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy (a2/49kg) 1 57
(cd 55)
43 $15 Authorized / For the Moment
2 9 SUPPLEMENTS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 1.5 9 57 43 $4.20 Host / Vitamins
3 5 TOTAL SURPRISE Garry Schwenke Geoffrey Goold 2 11 59 47 $9 Big Brown / Positive Surprise
4 3 SLALOM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Sturgess Ryan Wiggins 2.5 6 59 45 $10 Street Cry / Downhill Racer
5 6 CORDON ROUGE Ben Currie Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 2.9 4 57
(cd 55)
46 $5.50 Kheleyf / Corkage
6 12 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Cyril Small 3.5 10 54.5 N/A $17 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
7 2 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Daniel Griffin 4.8 5 59 52 $4F High Chaparral / Golan Star
8 4 SUNCANSING Wendy Bannerot Jason Taylor 5 8 59 48 $26 Sebring / Beauty Kit
9 13 DASH THING Paul Dawson Ms Fiona Jervis 5.9 7 56.5 N/A $21 Court Command / Signagold
10 8 PROUDER Michael Frappell Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6.5 2 57 43 $6.50 Outback Prince / Proud
11 10 GRAND DAZZLER Bruce W Hill James Orman (a0/53kg) 7.8 3 56.5 N/A $17 Red Dazzler / Just a Tick
12 1 ENTER SANDMAN Greg Cornish Ms Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 35.6 12 59
(cd 57.5)
39 $26 Easy Rocking / Lady Farndale
11 MR MALU Marcus Wilson 0 N/A Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
Race 6 - 4:05PM TURFCARE SOLUTIONS CUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DIVERSIFIER Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 4 57 56 $11 Masked Assassin / Papal Joy
2 7 PARTY TILL DAWN Ben Currie Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 0.1 7 57
(cd 55)
60 $6.50 All Bar One / Light of Day
3 11 PERRAN BEACH Matthew Dunn Jason Taylor 1.1 11 54 53 $17 Authorized / Penhale
4 2 JOBIWOOD Mario Caltabiano Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 1.2 6 59
(cd 57)
60 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Kurrajong Mist
5 9 WRITTEN HONOUR Dale Healey James Orman (a0/53kg) 1.5 2 55.5 57 $8 Written Tycoon / Honour Own
6 3 FEW ARE CHOSEN Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 1.7 9 58.5 59 $6 Oratorio / Star of Sequalo
7 4 MY FIRECRACKER John Smerdon Luke Rolls 2.7 1 58 58 $2.80F Myboycharlie / Bowemma
8 8 PRESS SECRETARY Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 3.7 10 55.5 53 $13 Lonhro / Fleischer
9 10 LIFE’S LIKE THAT Greg Cornish Ms Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 4 5 54.5
(cd 53)
51 $15 Sequalo / Pleasure Seeker
10 12 LILLY THE FILLY Bruce W Hill Ms Tegan Harrison 4.5 3 54 50 $17 Hold That Tiger / Winning Team
11 1 BOYD ST HAWK Carolyn Halliday Michael Murphy (a2/49kg) 6 8 59
(cd 57)
60 $31 Exceedingly Good / Brazilian Princess
5 INVITTO Ben Currie 0 61 I Am Invincible / Blakesangel
Race 7 - 4:40PM TORO AUSTRALIA (IRRIGATION) BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton James Orman (a0/53kg) 3 60.5 53 $3.60F Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
2 5 WILD BLUE YONDER Scott Henley Ms Samantha Polo (a2/50kg) 1.3 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $10 Conatus / Commander Collins
3 8 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 1.8 8 59
(cd 57)
46 $11 Wicked Style / Jerash
4 6 THE BURGLAR Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 2.4 9 60 48 $17 Falvelon / Mighty Illusion
5 2 OH MY ROCKET Paul Dawson Ms Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.6 10 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $6 Oamaru Force / May Be Spring
6 7 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Jason Taylor 4.3 5 59.5 51 $5.50 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
7 10 VULCANIC DRAGON Michael Lakey Beau Appo 4.6 4 58.5 45 $15 Hidden Dragon / Vulcania
8 11 STRAWBERRY CRUSH Gillian Heinrich Michael Murphy (a2/49kg) 4.7 12 58
(cd 56)
48 $6 Zizou / Snippety Lass
9 13 OUR BOY BEN Patrick Begley Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 4.8 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $41 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
10 3 PLATINUM PRINCE Toby Edmonds Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 6 11 61
(cd 58)
50 $8 Ferocity / Canadian Caper
11 9 GREAT PATIENCE Wayne Kuskopf Ms Beany Panya (a3/51kg) 7.2 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $26 Stromberg Carlson / Giovedi
12 12 NEOMAGIC David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7.6 1 54.5
(cd 53)
37 $31 Snitzel / Neon
15 KATIKA Ken Kelly 0 42 Bradbury's Luck / Stopaz
16 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay 0 39 Hussonet / The Missus
1 DRILL John Wallace Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 0 52 Street Cry / Disciplined
14 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey 0 42 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm