Scone: Scone Racing Club Monday 15, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +4m 800-w/post, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note L Cumberland and D Northey not attending meeting.
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Aug-16 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM WHERE THERE'S A WILL MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6 57 N/A $11 Congrats / Hairy
2 7 TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.2 12 57 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
3 6 JAKITIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 4.7 3 57 N/A $16 Murtajill / Itstheritz
4 11 AKEELAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.8 13 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
5 9 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 6.9 11 56.5 N/A $10 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
6 5 FRATELLINO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Chris O'Brien 7.2 1 57 N/A $4.40F Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
7 1 NAKADOO EXPRESS Damien Lane Greg Ryan 7.7 2 59 N/A $6 California Dane / Antemum
8 10 MAKE SOME MOOLAH Peter H Bloomfield Ms Sophie Young 8.1 8 56.5 N/A $81 Dubleo / Annjolino
9 8 THORNBRO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Simpson Kody Nestor 8.2 5 57 N/A $19 Shrapnel / Diplome
10 2 TEMPLE SQUARE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 10.2 9 58.5 N/A $10 Oratorio / Shand
11 16 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams Allan Chau 12 10 57 N/A $9 Intergaze / Engage Her
12 14 MISS FEATHERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 20 7 55.5 N/A $61 Pluck / Call Collect
13 13 MADAM BOUNTIFUL Pat Farrell Billy Cray 20.2 4 55.5 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / True Giver
17 TIME FOR THREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Time Thief / Pegasus
18 REVISIONIST Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Lonhro / Mistake Creek
3 SHEEZ FIERY Jan Bowen Paul King 0 N/A Time Thief / Viscount Lass
12 LONGCHAMP LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
15 MAY BE GRACEFUL Nathaniel Scott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 N/A May'haab / Graceful Touch
Race 2 - 1:05PM WHERE THERE'S A WILL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 NEW RULER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Expensive
2 1 CALL THE COPPERS John Sargent Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 1.8 9 59 N/A $2.45F Statue Of Liberty / Heister
3 12 JAZZEE NICC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 2.6 6 56.5 N/A $11 Nicconi / Jazzee
4 4 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 3.3 7 59 N/A $4 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
5 14 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Anthony Cavallo 4 11 54.5 N/A $101 Snippetson / Chapatti
6 10 ALLARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 4.1 3 56.5 N/A $51 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
7 6 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Paul King 6.9 5 57 N/A $15 Denman / Seven Stars
8 2 DUBRUB Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 8.8 1 59 N/A $101 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
9 7 ELYSAN AVENUE Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 9.7 10 57 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Adsila
10 5 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 9.8 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Pendragon / Blue World
11 3 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Kody Nestor 10.7 2 59 N/A $17 Commands / Wildesong
12 11 FAST CUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Christian Reith 13.2 8 56.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / She's Not
13 9 OUR ZOE Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 15.9 13 57 N/A $151 Hard Spun / Saunterina
8 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Bent
Race 3 - 1:40PM WHERE THERE'S A WILL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 13 57 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Ellehro
2 5 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 2.3 9 59 N/A $6 All Bar One / Sequacy
3 3 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.8 5 59 N/A $16 Shellscrape / Imtops
4 14 FRAGRANT FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 4 1 54.5 N/A $3.50F Smart Missile / Penhaligon
5 13 MAO’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.7 7 56.5 N/A $15 Sebring / Rock Air
6 4 MASH ’N’ VEG Denim Wynen Andrew Gibbons 4.9 10 59 N/A $17 Snitzel / Demandehere
7 11 BOWIE’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 7.3 6 56.5 N/A $13 Nicconi / Pamargo
8 8 ROSE AFFAIR Thomas Elmes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.4 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Choisir / Bhimany
9 10 ZARXENA GIRL Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 7.6 11 57 N/A $81 Zariz / Foolish Passion
10 12 DIXIE ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Aaron Bullock 8.7 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
11 9 SNEAKY PRINCESS Lewis Seib Billy Cray 11 12 57 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Avert
12 1 BURN THE KINGDOM Brett Partelle Christian Reith 11.2 8 59 N/A $41 Octagonal / Princess Obey
13 2 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Greg Ryan 15 3 59 N/A $26 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
6 SILVER ART Matthew Smith Kody Nestor 0 N/A Snitzel / Further
Race 4 - 2:20PM WHERE THERE'S A WILL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 10 58.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Princess Tyla
2 1 CASCATA ROSSA Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0.8 8 59 N/A $3F Testa Rossa / Backatem
3 12 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 12 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
4 16 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.7 11 54.5 N/A $41 Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
5 10 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Chris O'Brien 3.3 7 55.5 N/A $10 Related / Miss Strangelove
6 2 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 4.6 6 58.5 N/A $4 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
7 13 MISKITO Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 5.8 2 54.5 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Lady Charlotte
8 14 NIC CITY Lewis Seib Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 7.1 9 54.5 N/A $18 Nicconi / Yippity
9 15 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Amanda Langlar Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.7 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
10 7 WEMMICK Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 8.2 13 57 N/A $31 Bold Expectation / Nordic Flight
11 9 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 8.6 5 56 N/A $12 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
12 4 SUPA HONG KONG Scott Aspery Kody Nestor 10 4 58.5 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
13 11 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Paul King 10.1 1 55.5 N/A $21 Mosayter / Comeinspina
18 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies 0 N/A Oratorio / Spindlewood
17 KISS AND WISH Rodney Ollerton 0 N/A Haradasun / Hammock
8 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Missraad
6 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams 0 N/A Intergaze / Miss Frome
5 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Octagonal / Key to the City
Race 5 - 2:55PM WHERE THERE'S A WILL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NADACHEVA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Grant Buckley 2 60 63 $4.40F Nadeem / Antonicheva
2 9 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 8 55.5 58 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
3 10 TRAMOTANE Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0.6 10 55 57 $21 Northern Meteor / Wonderer
4 6 BANDIT BAY Norman Rogers Greg Ryan 0.8 1 57 57 $6 Benicio / Grandma
5 4 STRONG BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0.9 4 59.5 62 $9 Lion Heart / Crowded House
6 5 BRILLIANT POET Leon Davies Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 6 57.5
(cd 56)
58 $6 Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
7 11 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 2.7 3 54 50 $15 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
8 1 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 9 9 61 65 $6.50 Red Element / Cinerama
9 7 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 17.7 7 55.5 54 $13 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
10 8 ORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nathaniel Scott Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 26.2 5 55.5 54 $41 Redoute's Choice / Sunday Valentine
2 TOPMAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leon Davies 0 64 Commands / Mast Top
Race 6 - 3:35PM WHERE THERE'S A WILL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SANTIAGO Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 10 57.5 53 $8 Trotamondo / Page Three Girl
2 3 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 9 60.5
(cd 59)
59 $8.50 Aussie Rules / Mina
3 14 GOOD INTENT Tom Ollerton Grant Buckley 2.3 5 54 44 $41 Hussonet / High Style
4 6 CLASSIQUE Paul Perry Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 2.8 8 58.5 59 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Saggiatore
5 9 CASINO BRIDE Alan D Smith Greg Ryan 3.2 3 57.5 57 $5 Casino Prince / Roanaway Bride
6 12 INDEPENDENT AIR Simon Casey Chris O'Brien 3.9 6 56 50 $14 Kurt / Dicey Reilly
7 7 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 4.7 4 58 54 $16 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
8 8 SENSE OF PLAY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 5.2 2 58 54 $12 Mossman / Canny Song
9 11 KLISSTRA Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 5.7 7 57 56 $6 Stratum / Silk And Money
10 4 INTREPIDO (NZ) Michael Dobie Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 9.3 1 60
(cd 58)
58 $4.40F Snitzel / Marzipan
13 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Paul King 0 48 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
1 OAKFIELD REBEL Kristen Buchanan 0 63 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Duchess
5 SUKRAJI Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0 61 Star Cross / Sporting Colours
2 KOOROC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 59 Magic Albert / Continuously
Race 7 - 4:10PM WHERE THERE'S A WILL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 59 62 $8 Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
2 3 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Andrew Gibbons 0.2 5 58 56 $2.60F All American / Monocular
3 7 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 1 9 56.5 53 $7 Street Sense / Elle
4 4 AEROJET Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 1.5 6 57 54 $5 Jet Spur / Generality
5 10 RUFFY ROAD Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.7 3 56 52 $21 Keep the Faith / Impinge
6 12 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 3 8 54 50 $18 Dane Shadow / Rocking
7 1 BREAKING STORY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 1 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $12 Denman / Media Storm
8 11 FAMILY FUN Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 5.6 4 54 51 $41 Related / Any Joy
9 8 HOT SYMPHONY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 9.4 7 56.5 57 $8 Amadeus Wolf / Aurora's Hot
13 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib 0 48 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
5 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith 0 54 Stratum / Dearness
9 LUCKY VISION Mark Mason 0 53 Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias
6 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0 54 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
Race 8 - 4:45PM WHERE THERE'S A WILL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 13 55.5 55 $7.50 Mossman / Goldfinger
2 2 CONQUER Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 11 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $8 Redoute's Choice / Star Satire
3 5 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Greg Ryan 2.1 7 56.5 61 $13 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
4 14 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.1 6 54 45 $51 California Dane / Orchid Spray
5 3 BACHELOR HEIR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.3 2 59.5 63 $3.70F Northern Meteor / Vera's Pride
6 7 ME MONGO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.2 4 56
(cd 54)
56 $16 I Am Invincible / Cape Croft
7 11 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Billy Cray 7.4 5 54.5 53 $101 Kheleyf / Hot Canary
8 13 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Anthony Cavallo 7.6 3 54 49 $61 Commands / Chaparra
9 12 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 7.8 10 54 52 $13 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
10 10 CELTIC RUSH Paul Perry Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 8.4 9 54.5 53 $21 Wanted / Celtic Reign
11 1 MAN OF DISTINCTION Nathaniel Scott Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 9.1 8 63
(cd 61)
70 $11 Fastnet Rock / Lackadaisical
12 4 ELITE HONG KONG Scott Aspery Paul King 10.1 12 57 58 $15 Nicconi / Coco La Dez
13 9 ZOOMING Greg Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 11.4 1 55 54 $4.20 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
6 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0 56 Sequalo / Macintyre River